Second qualifying practice results

<pre> 2nd qualifying practice session 13/06/2001 22h-0h Thursday, June 14th, 2001 - 0h16 LIVE RESULTS Pos N° Teams Riders Lap Gap Best lap 1 1 AUDI SPORT TEAM...

<pre> 2nd qualifying practice session 13/06/2001 22h-0h Thursday, June 14th, 2001 - 0h16 LIVE RESULTS

Pos     N°      Teams                           Riders                          Lap     Gap     Best lap
1       1       AUDI SPORT TEAM JOEST           Biela   Kristensen Pirro        47      3:32:458
2       2       AUDI SPORT NORTH AMERICA        Aiello  Capello Pescatori       43      4 L     3:33:514
3       3       CHAMPION RACING                 Herbert Kelleners Theys         45      2 L     3:34:349
4       9       RACING FOR HOLLAND              Lammers Hillebrand Crevels      24      23 L    3:36:031
5       16      TEAM PLAYSTATION                Beretta Wendlinger Lamy         45      2 L     3:36:155
6       7       TEAM BENTLEY                    Brundle Ortelli Smith           36      11 L    3:36:535
7       8       TEAM BENTLEY                    Wallace Van De Poele Leitzinger 50      -3 L    3:37:408
8       4       JOHANSSON MOTORSPORT            Coronel Johansson Lemarie       51      -4 L    3:37:451
9       19      SMG                             Gache   Beltoise Policand       35      12 L    3:38:746
10      15      VIPER TEAM ORECA                Dalmas  Montagny Sarrazin       43      4 L     3:38:814
11      6       DAMS                            Taylor  Angelelli Tinseau       40      7 L     3:39:596
12      5       DAMS                            Bernard Collard Goossens        48      -1 L    3:39:892
13      17      PESCAROLO SPORT                 Bourdais Boullion Redon         44      3 L     3:40:926
14      34      MG SPORT & RACING LTD           Reid    Hughes  Kane            21      26 L    3:42:065
15      10      TEAM DEN BLA AVIS               Nielsen Katoh   Elgaard         35      12 L    3:42:089
16      14      VIPER TEAM ORECA                Ara     Amorim  Kondo           34      13 L    3:42:215
17      33      MG SPORT & RACING LTD           McGarrity Blundell Bailey       17      30 L    3:42:476
18      20      TEAM ASCARI                     Lupberger Collin Toivonen       44      3 L     3:42:931
19      18      PESCAROLO SPORT                 Clerico Cottaz  Derichebourg    37      10 L    3:43:924
20      21      TEAM ASCARI                     Pompidou        Maxwell Zwart   33      14 L    3:46:398
21      38      ROC AUTO                        Gene    Fabre   Deletraz        13      34 L    3:48:075
22      12      PANOZ MOTOR SPORTS              Magnussen       Brabham Lagorce 12      35 L    3:48:083
23      36      DICK BARBOUR                    De Radigues     Maassen Matsuda 37      10 L    3:49:650
24      30      WELTER GERARD                   Terada  De Fournoux     Daoudi  32      15 L    3:49:986
25      11      PANOZ MOTOR SPORTS              Graf    Daevis  Formato         22      25 L    3:51:969
26      60      SALEEN                          Konrad  Gavin   Borcheller      39      8 L     3:54:190
27      63      CORVETTE RACING GARY PRATT      Fellows Pruett  O'connell       26      21 L    3:55:552
28      32      ROOCK-KNIGHT HAWK RACING        Hürtgen Gleason Fairbanks       33      14 L    3:57:942
29      64      CORVETTE RACING GARY PRATT      Pilgrim Freon   Collins         38      9 L     3:58:209
30      37      DICK BARBOUR                    Graham  Duno    Murry           32      15 L    3:58:533
31      58      LARBRE COMPETITION              Bouchut Belloc  Monteiro        19      28 L    3:58:658
32      57      EQUIPE DE FRANCE FFSA           Terrien Cochet  Dayraut         44      3 L     4:00:790
33      62      RML                             Lambert McKellar Howlem         30      17 L    4:02:022
34      56      PAUL BELMONDO RACING            Kumpen  De Galzin Lagniez       39      8 L     4:02:148
35      61      KONRAD MOTORSPORT               Brun    Seiler  Slater          43      4 L     4:03:135
36      55      PAUL BELMONDO RACING            Vosse   Ickx    Rosenblad       40      7 L     4:06:329
37      70      ASPEN KNOLLS                    Wagner  Mazzuoccola Rice        21      26 L    4:13:063
38      80      LARBRE COMPETITION              Goueslard Chereau Dumez         41      6 L     4:13:834
39      35      S+R ROWAN RACING LTD            Carway  O'connell Migault       21      26 L    4:14:269
40      83      SEIKEL MOTORSPORT               Rosa Babini Drudi               38      9 L     4:15:167
41      72      TEAM TAISAN ADVAN               Fukuyama Yogo Nishizawa         46      1 L     4:18:010
42      79      DEL-BELLO NOEL                  Noel Forgeois Maury Laribiere   34      13 L    4:18:573
43      76      PK SPORT LTD                    Youles  Day Warnock             42      5 L     4:18:625
44      77      FREISINGER MOTORSPORT           Jeannette Dumas Haezebrouck     30      17 L    4:18:918
45      74      WARMUP LUC ALPHAND ADVENTURES   Alphand Ligonnet Marques        42      5 L     4:18:926
46      75      PERSPECTIVE RACING              Perrier Neugarten Smith         35      12 L    4:20:667
47      82      SEIKEL MOTORSPORT               Burgess Cohen-Olivar Bagnall    25      22 L    4:23:973
48      71      RACING ENGINEERING              Donovan Mac Allister Lingner    35      12 L    4:30:143

-LeMans

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Le Mans
Teams DAMS