Official entry list for the 2013 24 Hours of Le Mans (updated)

4,732 views

The official list for the 2013 24 Hours of Le Mans was released yesterday, but there is already a few updates. Please come back to this page often as we will update it on a regular basis.

Official entry list for the 2013 24 Hours of Le Mans, updated with second and third driver (based on the information we have).

LMP1 (8 entries)

1 Audi Sport Team Joest: Audi R18 e-tron quattro: Andre Lotterer, Marcel Fässler, Benoit Tréluyer *

2 Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro: Tom Kristensen, Allan McNish, Loic Duval *

3 Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro: Marc Gene, Oilvier Jarvis, Lucas di Grassi

7 Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 Hybrid: Alexander Wurz, Nicolas Lapierre, Kazuki Nakajima *

8 Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 Hybrid: Anthony Davidson, Sébastien Buemi, Stéphane Sarrazin *

12 Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60 Toyota: Nicolas Prost, Matthias Beche, Nick Heidfeld *

13 Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60 Toyota: Neel Jani, Andrea Belicchi, Congfu Chen

21 Strakka Racing HPD ARX-03c: Nick Leventis, Danny Watts, Jonny Kane *

LMP2 (22 entries)

24 OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan: Jacques Nicolet *

25 Delta-ADR Oreca 03 Nissan: John Martin *

26 G-Drive Racing Oreca 03 Nissan: Roman Rusinov *

27 Sebastien Loeb Racing Oreca 03 Nissan: Franck Montagny

28 Gulf Racing Middle East Lola B12/80 Nissan: Fabien Giroix *

29 Gulf Racing Middle East Lola B12/80 Nissan: Frederic Fatien *

30 HVM Status GP Lola B12/80 Judd: Jonathan Kennard *

31 Lotus Lotus T128: Kevin Weeda *

32 Lotus Lotus T128: Thomas Holzer *

33 Level 5 Motorsports HPD ARX-03b: Scott Tucker

35 OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan: Olivier Pla *

36 Signatech Oreca 03 Nissan: Pierre Ragues

38 Jota Sport Zytek Z11SN Nissan: Simon Dolan

40 Boutsen Ginon Racing Oreca 03 Nissan: Koen Wauters

41 Greaves Motorsport Zytek Z11SN Nissan: Christian Zugel *

42 Greaves Motorsport Zytek Z11SN Nissan: Tom Kimber-Smith

44 Starworks Motorsport HPD ARX-03b: Alex Popow *

45 OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan: David Heinemeier Hansson

46 Thiriet by TDS Racing Oreca 03 Nissan: Pierre Thiriet

47 KCMG Morgan-Nissan: Alexandre Imperatori

48 Murphy Prototoypes Oreca 03 Nissan: Brendon Hartley

49 Pecom Racing Oreca 03 Nissan: Luis Perez-Companc *

GTE-Pro (11 entries)

51 AF Corse Ferrari F458 Italia: Gianmaria Bruni *

66 JMW Motorsport Ferrari F458 Italia: Tim Sugden

71 AF Corse Ferrari F458 Italia: Olivier Beretta

73 Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R: Jan Magnussen, Antonio Garcia, Jordan Taylor

74 Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R: Oliver Gavin, Tom Milner, Richard Westbrook

91 Porsche AG Team Manthey Porsche 911 RSR: Marc Lieb, Romain Dumas, Richard Lietz *

92 Porsche AG Team Manthey Porsche 911 RSR Jörg Bergmeister, Patrick Pilet, Timo Bernhard *

93 SRT Motorsports SRT Viper GTS-R: Marc Goossens, Tommy Kendall, Jonathan Bomarito

94 SRT Motorsports SRT Viper GTS-R: Dominik Farnbacher, Kuno Wittmer

97 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8: Darren Turner *

99 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8: Stefan Mücke *

GTE-Am (14 entries)

50 Larbre Competition Corvette C6.R: Patrick Bornhauser *

54 AF Corse Ferrari F458 Italia: Yannick Mallegol

55 AF Corse Ferrari F458 Italia: Piergiuseppe Perazzini

57 Krohn Racing Ferrari F458 Italia: Tracy Krohn *

61 AF Corse Ferrari F458 Italia: Jack Gerber *

67 IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Pascal Gibon

70 Larbre Competition Corvette C6.R: Pedro Lamy

76 IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Raymond Narac *

77 Dempsey Racing-Proton Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Patrick Dempsey, Joe Foster, Michael Avenatti

80 Extreme Speed Motorsports Ferrari F458 Italia: Scott Sharp

81 8Star Motorsports Ferrari F458 Italia: Enzo Potolicchio *

88 Proton Competition Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Christian Reid, Gianluca Roda, Paolo Ruberti *

95 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8: Allan Simonsen *

96 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8: Rolad Goethe *

Unclassified (1 entry)

0 GreenGT Technologies GreenGT H2: Christian Pescatori

LMP reserve list (6 entries)

34 Race Performance Oreca 03 Judd: Michel Frey

43 Morand Racing Morgan-Judd: Natacha Gachnang

39 DKR Engineering Lola B11/40 Judd: Olivier Porta

37 Signatech Oreca/TBA: Franck Mailleux

23 Delta-ADR Oreca 03 Nissan: Shinji Nakano

20 HVM Status GP Lola B12/80 Judd: Warren Hughes

GTE reserve list (4 entries)

98 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8: Stuart Hall

75 Prospeed Competition Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Abdulaziz Al Faisal

52 Ram Racing Ferrari F458 Italia: Johnny Mowlem

90 TRG-AMR North America Aston Martin Vantage V8: Kevin Buckler

  • Full-season FIA WEC entries

ACO Le Mans

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series LEMANS
Article type Breaking news
Tags 24 hours, le mans