Pos  # Class   Drivers                                  Team                         Car                        Laps        Gap
--- -- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---------------------------- ------------------------- ----- ----------
 1.  7 LM P1   M.Gene, N.Minassian, J.Villeneuve        Team Peugeot Total           Peugeot 908                 150   4:48.756
 2.  2 LM P1   R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America     Audi R10                    150   1:08.016
 3.  9 LM P1   F.Montagny, R.Zonta, C.Klein             Peugeot Sport Total          Peugeot 908                 149      1 Lap
 4.  3 LM P1   L.Luhr, A.Premat, M.Rockenfeller         Audi Sport Team Joest        Audi R10                    149   1:40.689
 5.  1 LM P1   F.Biela, E.Pirro, M.Werner               Audi Sport North America     Audi R10                    149   2:14.043
 6.  8 LM P1   P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin, A.Wurz               Team Peugeot Total           Peugeot 908                 145     5 Laps
 7.  5 LM P1   S.Ayari, L.Duval, L.Groppi               Team Oreca Matmut            Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd     145   2:25.437
 8. 17 LM P1   H.Primat, C.Tinseau, B.Treluyer          Pescarolo Sport              Pescarolo Judd              144     6 Laps
 9.  6 LM P1   S.Pagenaud, O.Panis, M.Fassler           Team Oreca Matmut            Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd     144     22.113
10. 16 LM P1   J.C.Boullion, E.Collard, R.Dumas         Pescarolo Sport              Pescarolo Judd              143     7 Laps
11. 11 LM P1   D.Ito, Y.Tachikawa, T.Kataoka            Dome Racing Team             Dome S102 Judd              142     8 Laps
12. 34 LM P2   P.van Merksteijn, J.Verstappen, J.Bleeke Van Merksteijn Motorsport    Porsche RS Spyder           142   4:33.060
13. 18 LM P1   V.Ickx, S.Gregoire, J.Barbosa            Rollcentre Racing            Pescarolo Judd              141     9 Laps
14. 31 LM P2   J.Nielsen, C.Elgaard, S.Maassen          Team Essex                   Porsche RS Spyder           141     14.795
15. 33 LM P2   X.Pompidou, A.Belicchi, S.Zacchia        SpeedY Racing Team Sebah     Lola B08/80Judd             138    12 Laps
16. 10 LM P1   S.Mucke, J.Charouz, T.Enge               Charouz Racing System        Lola B08/80 Aston Martin    136    14 Laps
17. 12 LM P1   G.Pickett, K.Graf, J.Lammers             Charouz Racing System        Lola Judd                   136      4.987
18. 35 LM P2   P.Ragues, M.Lahaye, C.Cheng              Saulnier Racing              Pescarolo Judd              135    15 Laps
19. 63 LM GT1  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing              Corvette C6.R               135   1:12.636
20. 00 LM GT1  D.Brabham, D.Turner, A.Garcia            Aston Martin Racing          Aston Martin DBR9           134    16 Laps
21. 00 LM GT1  H.-H.Frentzen, A.Piccini, K.Wendlinger   Aston Martin Racing          Aston Martin DBR9           134   1:33.421
22. 40 LM P2   M.Amaral, O.Pla, G.Smith                 Quifel-ASM Team              Lola B05/40 AER             134   3:10.271
23. 64 LM GT1  O.Beretta, O.Gavin, M.Papis              Corvette Racing              Corvette C6.R               133    17 Laps
24.  4 LM P1   M.Faggionato, J.Nicolet, R.Hein          Saulnier Racing              Pescarolo Judd              132    18 Laps
25. 72 LM GT1  L.Alphand, J.Policand, G.Moreau          Luc Alphand Aventures        Corvette C6.R               131    19 Laps
26. 20 LM P1   A.Burgueno, M.A.De Castro, A.Valles      Epsilon Euskadi              Epsilon Euskadi EE01 Judd   130    20 Laps
27. 59 LM GT1  J.Menten, C.Fittipaldi, T.Borcheller     Team Modena                  Aston Martin DBR9           130  26:11.633
28. 82 LM GT2  M.Salo, J.Melo, G.Bruni                  Risi Competizione            Ferrari F430 GTC            128    22 Laps
29. 73 LM GT1  P.Goueslard, J.Blanchemain, L.Pasquali   Luc Alphand Aventures        Corvette C6.R               128     11.623
30. 96 LM GT2  T.Mullen, R.Bell, T.Sugden               Virgo Motorsport             Ferrari F430 GTC            127    23 Laps
31. 97 LM GT2  F.Babini, P.Ruberti, M.Malucelli         BMS Scuderia Italia          Ferrari F430 GTC            125    25 Laps
32. 90 LM GT2  L.-E.Nielsen, P.Ehret, P.Kaffer          Farnbacher Racing            Ferrari F430 GTC            125   3:05.639
33. 99 LM GT2  B.Aucott, S.Dauodi, A.Ferte              JMB Racing                   Ferrari F430 GTC            124    26 Laps
34. 45 LM P2   W.Hughes, J.Kane, J.Foster               Embassy Racing               Embassy WF01 Zytek          120    30 Laps
35. 32 LM P2   J.Barazi, M.Vergers, S.Moseley           Barazi Epsilon               Zytek 07S/2                 118    32 Laps
36. 26 LM P2   B.Devlin, M.Rostan, G.Jeannette          Team Bruichladdich Radical   Radical SR9 AER             118   1:06.475
37. 77 LM GT2  A.Davison, W.Henzler, H.Felbermayr       Team Felbermayr-Proton       Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         117    33 Laps
38. 14 LM P1   S.Hall, J.Mowlem, M.Goossens             Creation Autosportif         Creation CA07 AIM           117  45:08.053
39. 44 LM P2   J.de Pourtales, H.Noda, J.-F.Yvon        Kruse Schiller Motorsport    Lola B05/40 Mazda           114    36 Laps
40. 50 LM GT1  C.Bouchut, P.Bornhauser, D.Hallyday      Larbre Competition           Saleen S7R                  113    37 Laps
41. 78 LM GT2  T.Biagi, C.Montanari, T.Vilander         AF Corse                     Ferrari F430 GTC            111    39 Laps
42. 23 LM P1   M.Lewis, B.Willman, C.McMurry            Autocon                      Creation CA07 Judd          111  59:02.448
43. 22 LM P1   T.Suzuki, M.Kageyama, H.Kurosawa         Tokai University-YGK Power   Courage-Oreca YGK           104    46 Laps
44. 25 LM P2   T.Erdos, M.Newton, A.Wallace             RML                          Lola B05/40 MG               97    53 Laps
45. 80 LM GT2  J.Bergmeister, J.van Overbeek, S.Neiman  Flying Lizard Motorsports    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          91    59 Laps
46. 55 LM GT1  P.Kox, R.Rusinov, M.Hezemans             Interprogressbank Spartak    Lamborghini Murcielago       89    61 Laps
47. 19 LM P1   G.Evans, B.Berridge, A.Stretton          Chamberlain-Synergy Motorspr Lola B06/10 AER              87    63 Laps
48. 24 LM P1   Y.Terada, K.Takahashi, H.Katoh           Terramos                     Courage Mugen                77    73 Laps
49. 21 LM P1   J.-M.Gounon, S.Nakano, S.Johansson       Epsilon Euskadi              Epsilon Euskadi EE01 Judd    62    88 Laps