Hour 8 standings

Pos ...

Pos  # Class   Drivers                                  Team                         Car                        Laps        Gap
--- -- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---------------------------- ------------------------- ----- ----------
 1.  7 LM P1   M.Gene, N.Minassian, J.Villeneuve        Team Peugeot Total           Peugeot 908                 134   3:29.810
 2.  2 LM P1   R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America     Audi R10                    133      1 Lap
 3.  9 LM P1   F.Montagny, R.Zonta, C.Klein             Peugeot Sport Total          Peugeot 908                 133   2:17.505
 4.  3 LM P1   L.Luhr, A.Premat, M.Rockenfeller         Audi Sport Team Joest        Audi R10                    132     2 Laps
 5.  1 LM P1   F.Biela, E.Pirro, M.Werner               Audi Sport North America     Audi R10                    132      4.621
 6.  8 LM P1   P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin, A.Wurz               Team Peugeot Total           Peugeot 908                 129     5 Laps
 7.  5 LM P1   S.Ayari, L.Duval, L.Groppi               Team Oreca Matmut            Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd     128     6 Laps
 8. 11 LM P1   D.Ito, Y.Tachikawa, T.Kataoka            Dome Racing Team             Dome S102 Judd              128   1:42.039
 9. 17 LM P1   H.Primat, C.Tinseau, B.Treluyer          Pescarolo Sport              Pescarolo Judd              128   1:43.030
10.  6 LM P1   S.Pagenaud, O.Panis, M.Fassler           Team Oreca Matmut            Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd     128   2:09.332
11. 16 LM P1   J.C.Boullion, E.Collard, R.Dumas         Pescarolo Sport              Pescarolo Judd              127     7 Laps
12. 34 LM P2   P.van Merksteijn, J.Verstappen, J.Bleeke Van Merksteijn Motorsport    Porsche RS Spyder           126     8 Laps
13. 18 LM P1   V.Ickx, S.Gregoire, J.Barbosa            Rollcentre Racing            Pescarolo Judd              125     9 Laps
14. 31 LM P2   J.Nielsen, C.Elgaard, S.Maassen          Team Essex                   Porsche RS Spyder           125     11.986
15. 33 LM P2   X.Pompidou, A.Belicchi, S.Zacchia        SpeedY Racing Team Sebah     Lola B08/80Judd             123    11 Laps
16. 20 LM P1   A.Burgueno, M.A.De Castro, A.Valles      Epsilon Euskadi              Epsilon Euskadi EE01 Judd   123     18.527
17. 35 LM P2   P.Ragues, M.Lahaye, C.Cheng              Saulnier Racing              Pescarolo Judd              120    14 Laps
18. 12 LM P1   G.Pickett, K.Graf, J.Lammers             Charouz Racing System        Lola Judd                   120      5.997
19. 63 LM GT1  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing              Corvette C6.R               120   2:59.342
20. 00 LM GT1  D.Brabham, D.Turner, A.Garcia            Aston Martin Racing          Aston Martin DBR9           119    15 Laps
21. 10 LM P1   S.Mucke, J.Charouz, T.Enge               Charouz Racing System        Lola B08/80 Aston Martin    119     15.637
22. 00 LM GT1  H.-H.Frentzen, A.Piccini, K.Wendlinger   Aston Martin Racing          Aston Martin DBR9           119   1:05.828
23. 40 LM P2   M.Amaral, O.Pla, G.Smith                 Quifel-ASM Team              Lola B05/40 AER             119   2:38.395
24.  4 LM P1   M.Faggionato, J.Nicolet, R.Hein          Saulnier Racing              Pescarolo Judd              118    16 Laps
25. 64 LM GT1  O.Beretta, O.Gavin, M.Papis              Corvette Racing              Corvette C6.R               118   3:09.793
26. 72 LM GT1  L.Alphand, J.Policand, G.Moreau          Luc Alphand Aventures        Corvette C6.R               117    17 Laps
27. 59 LM GT1  J.Menten, C.Fittipaldi, T.Borcheller     Team Modena                  Aston Martin DBR9           115    19 Laps
28. 82 LM GT2  M.Salo, J.Melo, G.Bruni                  Risi Competizione            Ferrari F430 GTC            114    20 Laps
29. 73 LM GT1  P.Goueslard, J.Blanchemain, L.Pasquali   Luc Alphand Aventures        Corvette C6.R               114     37.666
30. 77 LM GT2  A.Davison, W.Henzler, H.Felbermayr       Team Felbermayr-Proton       Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         114     39.797
31. 96 LM GT2  T.Mullen, R.Bell, T.Sugden               Virgo Motorsport             Ferrari F430 GTC            112    22 Laps
32. 78 LM GT2  T.Biagi, C.Montanari, T.Vilander         AF Corse                     Ferrari F430 GTC            111    23 Laps
33. 97 LM GT2  F.Babini, P.Ruberti, M.Malucelli         BMS Scuderia Italia          Ferrari F430 GTC            111   4:59.793
34. 90 LM GT2  L.-E.Nielsen, P.Ehret, P.Kaffer          Farnbacher Racing            Ferrari F430 GTC            111   5:13.309
35. 45 LM P2   W.Hughes, J.Kane, J.Foster               Embassy Racing               Embassy WF01 Zytek          110    24 Laps
36. 99 LM GT2  B.Aucott, S.Dauodi, A.Ferte              JMB Racing                   Ferrari F430 GTC            110  20:23.250
37. 32 LM P2   J.Barazi, M.Vergers, S.Moseley           Barazi Epsilon               Zytek 07S/2                 104    30 Laps
38. 26 LM P2   B.Devlin, M.Rostan, G.Jeannette          Team Bruichladdich Radical   Radical SR9 AER             103    31 Laps
39. 14 LM P1   S.Hall, J.Mowlem, M.Goossens             Creation Autosportif         Creation CA07 AIM           103   1:40.687
40. 50 LM GT1  C.Bouchut, P.Bornhauser, D.Hallyday      Larbre Competition           Saleen S7R                  100    34 Laps
41. 44 LM P2   J.de Pourtales, H.Noda, J.-F.Yvon        Kruse Schiller Motorsport    Lola B05/40 Mazda            99    35 Laps
42. 23 LM P1   M.Lewis, B.Willman, C.McMurry            Autocon                      Creation CA07 Judd           99   1:36.180
43. 25 LM P2   T.Erdos, M.Newton, A.Wallace             RML                          Lola B05/40 MG               97    37 Laps
44. 22 LM P1   T.Suzuki, M.Kageyama, H.Kurosawa         Tokai University-YGK Power   Courage-Oreca YGK            91    43 Laps
45. 55 LM GT1  P.Kox, R.Rusinov, M.Hezemans             Interprogressbank Spartak    Lamborghini Murcielago       84    50 Laps
46. 53 LM GT1  A.Negrao, P.Hardman, N.Leventis          Vitaphone Racing Team        Aston Martin DBR9            82    52 Laps
47. 80 LM GT2  J.Bergmeister, J.van Overbeek, S.Neiman  Flying Lizard Motorsports    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          76    58 Laps
48. 19 LM P1   G.Evans, B.Berridge, A.Stretton          Chamberlain-Synergy Motorspr Lola B06/10 AER              73    61 Laps
49. 24 LM P1   Y.Terada, K.Takahashi, H.Katoh           Terramos                     Courage Mugen                71    63 Laps
50. 21 LM P1   J.-M.Gounon, S.Nakano, S.Johansson       Epsilon Euskadi              Epsilon Euskadi EE01 Judd    62    72 Laps

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series LEMANS