Hour 23 standings

Pos ...

Pos   # Class   Drivers                                     Team                      Car                        Laps          Gap
--- --- ------- ------------------------------------------- ------------------------- ------------------------- ----- ------------
 1.   9 P1      D.Brabham, M.Gene, A.Wurz                   Peugeot Sport Total       Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         365     3:29.528
 2.   8 P1      S.Bourdais, F.Montagny, S.Sarrazin          Team Peugeot Total        Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         365     1:48.560
 3.   1 P1      D.Capello, T.Kristensen, A.McNish           Audi Sport Team Joest     Audi R15 TDI                359   --6 laps--
 4. 007 P1      J.Charouz, T.Enge, S.Mucke                  AMR Eastern Europe        Lola B09/60-Aston Martin    356   --9 laps--
 5.  11 P1      O.Panis, N.Lapierre, S.Ayari                Team ORECA Matmut AIM     ORECA 01-AIM                352  --13 laps--
 6.   7 P1      C.Klien, P.Lamy, N.Minassian                Team Peugeot Total        Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         352       30.968
 7.  14 P1      N.Karthikeyan, A.Lotterer, C.Zwolsman       Team Kolles               Audi R10 TDI                351  --14 laps--
 8.  16 P1      C.Tinseau, J.Barbosa, B.Jouanny             Pescarolo Sport           Pescarolo 01-Judd           351     2:01.936
 9.  15 P1      C.Albers, C.Bakkerud, G.Mondini             Team Kolles               Audi R10 TDI                342  --23 laps--
10.  31 P2      C.Elgaard, K.Poulsen, E.Collard             Team Essex                Porsche RS Spyder           342     1:43.792
11.  13 P1      A.Belicchi, N.Jani, N.Prost                 Speedy Racing Team Sebah  Lola B08/60-Aston Martin    341  --24 laps--
12.   5 P2      S.Ara, K.Kunimoto, S.Maassen                NAVI Team Goh             Porsche RS Spyder           339  --26 laps--
13. 008 P1      A.Davidson, D.Turner, J.Verstappen          Aston Martin Racing       Lola B09/60-Aston Martin    332  --33 laps--
14.  33 P2      J.Kane, B.Leuenberger, X.Pompidou           Speedy Racing Team Sebah  Lola B09/80-Judd            327  --38 laps--
15.  12 P1      P.Ragues, F.Mailleux, D.Andre               Signature Plus            Courage LC70-Judd           327       45.064
16.  63 GT1     J.Magnussen, J.O'Connell, A.Garcia          Corvette Racing           Corvette C6.R               327     1:26.112
17.  73 GT1     Y.Clairay, X.Maassen, J.Jousse              Luc Alphand Aventures     Corvette C6.R               320  --45 laps--
18.  24 P2      J.Nicolet, R.Hein, J.F.Yvon                 OAK Racing                Pescarolo 01-Mazda          316  --49 laps--
19.   3 P1      T.Bernhard, R.Dumas, A.Premat               Audi Sport Team Joest     Audi R15 TDI                316     1:21.336
20.  82 GT2     J.Melo, M.Salo, P.Kaffer                    Risi Competizione         Ferrari F430 GT             313  --52 laps--
21.  64 GT1     O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Fassler               Corvette Racing           Corvette C6.R               311  --54 laps--
22.  97 GT2     F.Babini, M.Malucelli, P.Ruberti            BMS Scuderia Italia SPa   Ferrari F430 GT             311  1:08:29.928
23.  23 P1      P.Hardman, N.Leventis, D.Watt               Strakka Racing            Ginetta Zytek 09S           310  --55 laps--
24.  83 GT2     T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, E.van de Poele          Risi Competizione         Ferrari F430 GT             307  --58 laps--
25.  92 GT2     R.Bell, A.Kirkaldy, T.Sugden                JMW Motorsport            Ferrari F430 GT             304  --61 laps--
26.  85 GT2     T.Coronel, J.Janis, J.Bleekemolen           Snoras Spyker Squadron    Spyker C8 Laviolette        303  --62 laps--
27.  78 GT2     G.Bruni, L.Perez Companc, M.Russo           AF Corse SRL              Ferrari F430 GT             302  --63 laps--
28.   4 P1      J.Campbell-Walter, V.Ickx, R.Ianetta        Creation Autosportif      Creation Judd               302    20:52.872
29.  84 GT2     P.Ehret, L.Mansell, R.Rusinov               Team Modena               Ferrari F430 GT             299  --66 laps--
30.  32 P2      J.Barazi, S.Moseley, P.Bennett              Barazi Epsilon            Zytek 07S                   298  --67 laps--
31.  99 GT2     C.Bouchut, Y.Lebon, M.Rodrigues             JMB Racing                Ferrari F430 GT             288  --77 laps--
32.  81 GT2     P.Dempsey, J.Foster, D.Kitch Jr             Team Advanced Engineering Ferrari F430 GT             286  --79 laps--
33.  66 GT1     L.Lichtner-Hoyer, A.Muller, T.Gruber        Jetalliance Racing GmbH   Aston Martin DBR9           280  --85 laps--
34.  25 P2      T.Erdos, M.Newton, C.Dyson                  RML                       Lola B09/86-Mazda           273  --92 laps--
35.  87 GT2     J.Cocker, P.Drayson, M.Franchitti           Drayson Racing            Aston Martin Vantage        272  --93 laps--
36.  96 GT2     M.McInerney, S.McInerney, M.Vergers         Virgo Motorsport          Ferrari F430 GT             266  --99 laps--
37.  76 GT2     P.Long, P.Pilet, R.Narac                    IMSA Performance Matmut   Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         265 --100 laps--
38.  39 P2      H.Noda, J.de Pourtales, M.Marsch            Kruse-Schiller Motorsport Lola B07/46-Mazda           260 --105 laps--
39. 009 P1      S.Hall, P.Kox, H.Primat                     Aston Martin Racing       Lola B09/60-Aston Martin    252 --113 laps--
40.  10 P1      B.Senna, T.Ortelli, T.Monteiro              Team ORECA Matmut AIM     ORECA 01-AIM                219 --146 laps--
41.  17 P1      J.C.Boullion, S.Pagenaud, B.Treluyer        Pescarolo Sport           Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         210 --155 laps--
42.  35 P2      M.Lahaye, K.Ajlani, G.Moreau                OAK Racing                Pescarolo 01-Mazda          208 --157 laps--
43.  30 P2      T.Biagi, M.Bobbi, A.Piccini                 Racing Box SRL            Lola B09/80-Judd            203 --162 laps--
44.  80 GT2     S.Neiman, D.Law, J.Bergmeister              Flying Lizard Motorsport  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         194 --171 laps--
45.  75 GT2     D.O'Young, P.Hesnault, P.Kralev             Endurance Asia Team       Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         185 --180 laps--
46.  89 GT2     A.Simonsen, D.Farnbacher, C.Montanari       Hankook Team Farnbacher   Ferrari F430 GT             183 --182 laps--
47.   6 P1      L.Tomlinson, R.Dean, N.Moore                Team LNT                  Ginetta Zytek 09S           178 --187 laps--
48.   2 P1      L.Luhr, M.Rockenfeller, M.Werner            Audi Sport North America  Audi R15 TDI                104 --261 laps--
49.  41 P2      K.Ojjeh, C.Y.Gosselin, P.Peter              GAC Racing Team           Zytek 07S                   102 --263 laps--
50.  70 GT2     H.Felbermayr Jr, H.Felbermayr Sr, M.Lecourt IMSA Performance Matmut   Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         102    42:51.316
51.  72 GT1     L.Alphand, P.Goueslard, S.Gregoire          Luc Alphand Aventures     Corvette C6.R                99 --266 laps--
52.  26 P2      P.Bruneau, T.Greaves, M.RostaN              Bruichladdich Bruneau     Radical-AER                  91 --274 laps--
53.  40 P2      M.Amaral, O.Pla, G.Smith                    Quifel-ASM Team           Ginetta Zytek 09S            46 --319 laps--
54.  77 GT2     M.Lieb, R.Lietz, W.Henzler                  Team Felbermayr-Proton    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          24 --341 laps--
55.  68 GT1     M.Apicella, A.Yogo, Y.Yamagishi             JLOC                      Lamborghini Murcielago        1 --364 laps--

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series LEMANS

User photos

Rustyn90

Rustyn90

51 photos
Fleury

Fleury

635 photos
EuroRacer

EuroRacer

2 photos
pesca33

pesca33

480 photos
Mattie941

Mattie941

321 photos
Canali

Canali

3 photos
Upload photo