Hour 12 standings

Pos ...

Pos   # Class   Drivers                                     Team                      Car                        Laps          Gap
--- --- ------- ------------------------------------------- ------------------------- ------------------------- ----- ------------
 1.   9 P1      D.Brabham, M.Gene, A.Wurz                   Peugeot Sport Total       Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         196     4:25.728
 2.   1 P1      D.Capello, T.Kristensen, A.McNish           Audi Sport Team Joest     Audi R15 TDI                195    --1 lap--
 3.   8 P1      S.Bourdais, F.Montagny, S.Sarrazin          Team Peugeot Total        Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         195     1:06.920
 4.  17 P1      J.C.Boullion, S.Pagenaud, B.Treluyer        Pescarolo Sport           Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         194   --2 laps--
 5. 007 P1      J.Charouz, T.Enge, S.Mucke                  AMR Eastern Europe        Lola B09/60-Aston Martin    191   --5 laps--
 6.  14 P1      N.Karthikeyan, A.Lotterer, C.Zwolsman       Team Kolles               Audi R10 TDI                191     2:55.744
 7.   7 P1      C.Klien, P.Lamy, N.Minassian                Team Peugeot Total        Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         190   --6 laps--
 8.  11 P1      O.Panis, N.Lapierre, S.Ayari                Team ORECA Matmut AIM     ORECA 01-AIM                189   --7 laps--
 9.  16 P1      C.Tinseau, J.Barbosa, B.Jouanny             Pescarolo Sport           Pescarolo 01-Judd           189     1:07.480
10.  15 P1      C.Albers, C.Bakkerud, G.Mondini             Team Kolles               Audi R10 TDI                189     1:11.944
11.  13 P1      A.Belicchi, N.Jani, N.Prost                 Speedy Racing Team Sebah  Lola B08/60-Aston Martin    188   --8 laps--
12. 008 P1      A.Davidson, D.Turner, J.Verstappen          Aston Martin Racing       Lola B09/60-Aston Martin    186  --10 laps--
13.  31 P2      C.Elgaard, K.Poulsen, E.Collard             Team Essex                Porsche RS Spyder           184  --12 laps--
14.  12 P1      P.Ragues, F.Mailleux, D.Andre               Signature Plus            Courage LC70-Judd           183  --13 laps--
15.   5 P2      S.Ara, K.Kunimoto, S.Maassen                NAVI Team Goh             Porsche RS Spyder           181  --15 laps--
16.  33 P2      J.Kane, B.Leuenberger, X.Pompidou           Speedy Racing Team Sebah  Lola B09/80-Judd            178  --18 laps--
17.  10 P1      B.Senna, T.Ortelli, T.Monteiro              Team ORECA Matmut AIM     ORECA 01-AIM                176  --20 laps--
18.   6 P1      L.Tomlinson, R.Dean, N.Moore                Team LNT                  Ginetta Zytek 09S           175  --21 laps--
19.  63 GT1     J.Magnussen, J.O'Connell, A.Garcia          Corvette Racing           Corvette C6.R               175       30.880
20.  64 GT1     O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Fassler               Corvette Racing           Corvette C6.R               175     2:27.832
21.  23 P1      P.Hardman, N.Leventis, D.Watt               Strakka Racing            Ginetta Zytek 09S           175     2:36.928
22.  30 P2      T.Biagi, M.Bobbi, A.Piccini                 Racing Box SRL            Lola B09/80-Judd            173  --23 laps--
23.  25 P2      T.Erdos, M.Newton, C.Dyson                  RML                       Lola B09/86-Mazda           172  --24 laps--
24.  35 P2      M.Lahaye, K.Ajlani, G.Moreau                OAK Racing                Pescarolo 01-Mazda          171  --25 laps--
25.  73 GT1     Y.Clairay, X.Maassen, J.Jousse              Luc Alphand Aventures     Corvette C6.R               171    10:21.608
26.  24 P2      J.Nicolet, R.Hein, J.F.Yvon                 OAK Racing                Pescarolo 01-Mazda          170  --26 laps--
27.  82 GT2     J.Melo, M.Salo, P.Kaffer                    Risi Competizione         Ferrari F430 GT             167  --29 laps--
28.  92 GT2     R.Bell, A.Kirkaldy, T.Sugden                JMW Motorsport            Ferrari F430 GT             167     3:26.232
29.  76 GT2     P.Long, P.Pilet, R.Narac                    IMSA Performance Matmut   Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         166  --30 laps--
30.  97 GT2     F.Babini, M.Malucelli, P.Ruberti            BMS Scuderia Italia SPa   Ferrari F430 GT             166     1:09.456
31. 009 P1      S.Hall, P.Kox, H.Primat                     Aston Martin Racing       Lola B09/60-Aston Martin    164  --32 laps--
32.  80 GT2     S.Neiman, D.Law, J.Bergmeister              Flying Lizard Motorsport  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         164       30.864
33.  83 GT2     T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, E.van de Poele          Risi Competizione         Ferrari F430 GT             164     3:41.680
34.  78 GT2     G.Bruni, L.Perez Companc, M.Russo           AF Corse SRL              Ferrari F430 GT             163  --33 laps--
35.  85 GT2     T.Coronel, J.Janis, J.Bleekemolen           Snoras Spyker Squadron    Spyker C8 Laviolette        162  --34 laps--
36.  32 P2      J.Barazi, S.Moseley, P.Bennett              Barazi Epsilon            Zytek 07S                   162     1:49.904
37.   4 P1      J.Campbell-Walter, V.Ickx, R.Ianetta        Creation Autosportif      Creation Judd               161  --35 laps--
38.  99 GT2     C.Bouchut, Y.Lebon, M.Rodrigues             JMB Racing                Ferrari F430 GT             161     4:15.504
39.  84 GT2     P.Ehret, L.Mansell, R.Rusinov               Team Modena               Ferrari F430 GT             160  --36 laps--
40.  87 GT2     J.Cocker, P.Drayson, M.Franchitti           Drayson Racing            Aston Martin Vantage        159  --37 laps--
41.  89 GT2     A.Simonsen, D.Farnbacher, C.Montanari       Hankook Team Farnbacher   Ferrari F430 GT             158  --38 laps--
42.  96 GT2     M.McInerney, S.McInerney, M.Vergers         Virgo Motorsport          Ferrari F430 GT             156  --40 laps--
43.  81 GT2     P.Dempsey, J.Foster, D.Kitch Jr             Team Advanced Engineering Ferrari F430 GT             154  --42 laps--
44.   3 P1      T.Bernhard, R.Dumas, A.Premat               Audi Sport Team Joest     Audi R15 TDI                153  --43 laps--
45.  39 P2      H.Noda, J.de Pourtales, M.Marsch            Kruse-Schiller Motorsport Lola B07/46-Mazda           139  --57 laps--
46.  66 GT1     L.Lichtner-Hoyer, A.Muller, T.Gruber        Jetalliance Racing GmbH   Aston Martin DBR9           136  --60 laps--
47.  75 GT2     D.O'Young, P.Hesnault, P.Kralev             Endurance Asia Team       Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         133  --63 laps--
48.   2 P1      L.Luhr, M.Rockenfeller, M.Werner            Audi Sport North America  Audi R15 TDI                104  --92 laps--
49.  41 P2      K.Ojjeh, C.Y.Gosselin, P.Peter              GAC Racing Team           Zytek 07S                   102  --94 laps--
50.  70 GT2     H.Felbermayr Jr, H.Felbermayr Sr, M.Lecourt IMSA Performance Matmut   Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         102    42:51.316
51.  72 GT1     L.Alphand, P.Goueslard, S.Gregoire          Luc Alphand Aventures     Corvette C6.R                99  --97 laps--
52.  26 P2      P.Bruneau, T.Greaves, M.RostaN              Bruichladdich Bruneau     Radical-AER                  75 --121 laps--
53.  40 P2      M.Amaral, O.Pla, G.Smith                    Quifel-ASM Team           Ginetta Zytek 09S            46 --150 laps--
54.  77 GT2     M.Lieb, R.Lietz, W.Henzler                  Team Felbermayr-Proton    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          24 --172 laps--
55.  68 GT1     M.Apicella, A.Yogo, Y.Yamagishi             JLOC                      Lamborghini Murcielago        1 --195 laps--

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series LEMANS

User photos

Rustyn90

Rustyn90

51 photos
Fleury

Fleury

635 photos
EuroRacer

EuroRacer

2 photos
pesca33

pesca33

480 photos
Mattie941

Mattie941

321 photos
Canali

Canali

3 photos
Upload photo