Pos  # Class   Drivers                                  Team                         Car                        Laps        Gap
--- -- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---------------------------- ------------------------- ----- ----------
 1.  7 LM P1   M.Gene, N.Minassian, J.Villeneuve        Team Peugeot Total           Peugeot 908                 181   4:19.644
 2.  2 LM P1   R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America     Audi R10                    180      1 Lap
 3.  9 LM P1   F.Montagny, R.Zonta, C.Klein             Peugeot Sport Total          Peugeot 908                 179     2 Laps
 4.  3 LM P1   L.Luhr, A.Premat, M.Rockenfeller         Audi Sport Team Joest        Audi R10                    178     3 Laps
 5.  1 LM P1   F.Biela, E.Pirro, M.Werner               Audi Sport North America     Audi R10                    178     44.813
 6. 17 LM P1   H.Primat, C.Tinseau, B.Treluyer          Pescarolo Sport              Pescarolo Judd              173     8 Laps
 7.  5 LM P1   S.Ayari, L.Duval, L.Groppi               Team Oreca Matmut            Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd     173   2:52.652
 8.  8 LM P1   P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin, A.Wurz               Team Peugeot Total           Peugeot 908                 172     9 Laps
 9. 16 LM P1   J.C.Boullion, E.Collard, R.Dumas         Pescarolo Sport              Pescarolo Judd              172     26.797
10. 34 LM P2   P.van Merksteijn, J.Verstappen, J.Bleeke Van Merksteijn Motorsport    Porsche RS Spyder           170    11 Laps
11. 31 LM P2   J.Nielsen, C.Elgaard, S.Maassen          Team Essex                   Porsche RS Spyder           170   2:46.278
12. 18 LM P1   V.Ickx, S.Gregoire, J.Barbosa            Rollcentre Racing            Pescarolo Judd              169    12 Laps
13. 33 LM P2   X.Pompidou, A.Belicchi, S.Zacchia        SpeedY Racing Team Sebah     Lola B08/80Judd             167    14 Laps
14. 35 LM P2   P.Ragues, M.Lahaye, C.Cheng              Saulnier Racing              Pescarolo Judd              163    18 Laps
15. 00 LM GT1  D.Brabham, D.Turner, A.Garcia            Aston Martin Racing          Aston Martin DBR9           162    19 Laps
16. 10 LM P1   S.Mucke, J.Charouz, T.Enge               Charouz Racing System        Lola B08/80 Aston Martin    162     30.036
17. 63 LM GT1  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing              Corvette C6.R               162     42.344
18. 40 LM P2   M.Amaral, O.Pla, G.Smith                 Quifel-ASM Team              Lola B05/40 AER             161    20 Laps
19. 00 LM GT1  H.-H.Frentzen, A.Piccini, K.Wendlinger   Aston Martin Racing          Aston Martin DBR9           161     20.566
20. 64 LM GT1  O.Beretta, O.Gavin, M.Papis              Corvette Racing              Corvette C6.R               160    21 Laps
21.  4 LM P1   M.Faggionato, J.Nicolet, R.Hein          Saulnier Racing              Pescarolo Judd              160   2:33.926
22. 72 LM GT1  L.Alphand, J.Policand, G.Moreau          Luc Alphand Aventures        Corvette C6.R               158    23 Laps
23. 59 LM GT1  J.Menten, C.Fittipaldi, T.Borcheller     Team Modena                  Aston Martin DBR9           157    24 Laps
24. 73 LM GT1  P.Goueslard, J.Blanchemain, L.Pasquali   Luc Alphand Aventures        Corvette C6.R               154    27 Laps
25. 82 LM GT2  M.Salo, J.Melo, G.Bruni                  Risi Competizione            Ferrari F430 GTC            154   2:59.836
26. 11 LM P1   D.Ito, Y.Tachikawa, T.Kataoka            Dome Racing Team             Dome S102 Judd              153    28 Laps
27. 96 LM GT2  T.Mullen, R.Bell, T.Sugden               Virgo Motorsport             Ferrari F430 GTC            152    29 Laps
28. 97 LM GT2  F.Babini, P.Ruberti, M.Malucelli         BMS Scuderia Italia          Ferrari F430 GTC            152   3:15.563
29. 90 LM GT2  L.-E.Nielsen, P.Ehret, P.Kaffer          Farnbacher Racing            Ferrari F430 GTC            151    30 Laps
30. 99 LM GT2  B.Aucott, S.Dauodi, A.Ferte              JMB Racing                   Ferrari F430 GTC            150    31 Laps
31.  6 LM P1   S.Pagenaud, O.Panis, M.Fassler           Team Oreca Matmut            Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd     147    34 Laps
32. 45 LM P2   W.Hughes, J.Kane, J.Foster               Embassy Racing               Embassy WF01 Zytek          146    35 Laps
33. 32 LM P2   J.Barazi, M.Vergers, S.Moseley           Barazi Epsilon               Zytek 07S/2                 146   2:44.801
34. 14 LM P1   S.Hall, J.Mowlem, M.Goossens             Creation Autosportif         Creation CA07 AIM           145    36 Laps
35. 26 LM P2   B.Devlin, M.Rostan, G.Jeannette          Team Bruichladdich Radical   Radical SR9 AER             144    37 Laps
36. 50 LM GT1  C.Bouchut, P.Bornhauser, D.Hallyday      Larbre Competition           Saleen S7R                  140    41 Laps
37. 77 LM GT2  A.Davison, W.Henzler, H.Felbermayr       Team Felbermayr-Proton       Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         139    42 Laps
38. 44 LM P2   J.de Pourtales, H.Noda, J.-F.Yvon        Kruse Schiller Motorsport    Lola B05/40 Mazda           138    43 Laps
39. 23 LM P1   M.Lewis, B.Willman, C.McMurry            Autocon                      Creation CA07 Judd          138   3:53.762
40. 20 LM P1   A.Burgueno, M.A.De Castro, A.Valles      Epsilon Euskadi              Epsilon Euskadi EE01 Judd   130    51 Laps
41. 22 LM P1   T.Suzuki, M.Kageyama, H.Kurosawa         Tokai University-YGK Power   Courage-Oreca YGK           118    63 Laps
42. 80 LM GT2  J.Bergmeister, J.van Overbeek, S.Neiman  Flying Lizard Motorsports    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         116    65 Laps
43. 25 LM P2   T.Erdos, M.Newton, A.Wallace             RML                          Lola B05/40 MG              100    81 Laps
44. 55 LM GT1  P.Kox, R.Rusinov, M.Hezemans             Interprogressbank Spartak    Lamborghini Murcielago       98    83 Laps
45. 24 LM P1   Y.Terada, K.Takahashi, H.Katoh           Terramos                     Courage Mugen                97    84 Laps
46. 21 LM P1   J.-M.Gounon, S.Nakano, S.Johansson       Epsilon Euskadi              Epsilon Euskadi EE01 Judd    67   114 Laps