Hour 10 standings

Pos ...

Pos   # Class   Drivers                                  Team                         Car                        Laps          Gap
--- --- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---------------------------- ------------------------- ----- ------------
 1.   9 P1      D.Brabham, M.Gene, A.Wurz                Peugeot Sport Total          Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         163     3:28.992
 2.   1 P1      D.Capello, T.Kristensen, A.McNish        Audi Sport Team Joest        Audi R15 TDI                162    --1 lap--
 3.   8 P1      S.Bourdais, F.Montagny, S.Sarrazin       Team Peugeot Total           Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         162     1:14.136
 4.  17 P1      J.C.Boullion, S.Pagenaud, B.Treluyer     Pescarolo Sport              Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         161   --2 laps--
 5. 007 P1      J.Charouz, T.Enge, S.Mucke               AMR Eastern Europe           Lola B09/60-Aston Martin    160   --3 laps--
 6.  14 P1      N.Karthikeyan, A.Lotterer, C.Zwolsman    Team Kolles                  Audi R10 TDI                158   --5 laps--
 7.  15 P1      C.Albers, C.Bakkerud, G.Mondini          Team Kolles                  Audi R10 TDI                157   --6 laps--
 8.  11 P1      O.Panis, N.Lapierre, S.Ayari             Team ORECA Matmut AIM        ORECA 01-AIM                157        4.244
 9.  16 P1      C.Tinseau, J.Barbosa, B.Jouanny          Pescarolo Sport              Pescarolo 01-Judd           157       29.168
10.   7 P1      C.Klien, P.Lamy, N.Minassian             Team Peugeot Total           Peugeot 908 HDi FAP         157     2:10.304
11.  13 P1      A.Belicchi, N.Jani, N.Prost              Speedy Racing Team Sebah     Lola B08/60-Aston Martin    156   --7 laps--
12. 008 P1      A.Davidson, D.Turner, J.Verstappen       Aston Martin Racing          Lola B09/60-Aston Martin    155   --8 laps--
13.  31 P2      C.Elgaard, K.Poulsen, E.Collard          Team Essex                   Porsche RS Spyder           154   --9 laps--
14.  12 P1      P.Ragues, F.Mailleux, D.Andre            Signature Plus               Courage LC70-Judd           153  --10 laps--
15.   5 P2      S.Ara, K.Kunimoto, S.Maassen             NAVI Team Goh                Porsche RS Spyder           150  --13 laps--
16.  33 P2      J.Kane, B.Leuenberger, X.Pompidou        Speedy Racing Team Sebah     Lola B09/80-Judd            149  --14 laps--
17.   4 P1      J.Campbell-Walter, V.Ickx, R.Ianetta     Creation Autosportif         Creation Judd               146  --17 laps--
18.  63 GT1     J.Magnussen, J.O'Connell, A.Garcia       Corvette Racing              Corvette C6.R               146     2:05.240
19.  10 P1      B.Senna, T.Ortelli, T.Monteiro           Team ORECA Matmut AIM        ORECA 01-AIM                145  --18 laps--
20.   6 P1      L.Tomlinson, R.Dean, N.Moore             Team LNT                     Ginetta Zytek 09S           145    31:26.108
21.  64 GT1     O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Fassler            Corvette Racing              Corvette C6.R               145    32:35.916
22.  25 P2      T.Erdos, M.Newton, C.Dyson               RML                          Lola B09/86-Mazda           145    33:49.296
23.  35 P2      M.Lahaye, K.Ajlani, G.Moreau             OAK Racing                   Pescarolo 01-Mazda          145    35:37.216
24.  30 P2      T.Biagi, M.Bobbi, A.Piccini              Racing Box SRL               Lola B09/80-Judd            144  --19 laps--
25.  23 P1      P.Hardman, N.Leventis, D.Watt            Strakka Racing               Ginetta Zytek 09S           143  --20 laps--
26.  73 GT1     Y.Clairay, X.Maassen, J.Jousse           Luc Alphand Aventures        Corvette C6.R               143       57.272
27.  24 P2      J.Nicolet, R.Hein, J.F.Yvon              OAK Racing                   Pescarolo 01-Mazda          141  --22 laps--
28. 009 P1      S.Hall, P.Kox, H.Primat                  Aston Martin Racing          Lola B09/60-Aston Martin    140  --23 laps--
29.  82 GT2     J.Melo, M.Salo, P.Kaffer                 Risi Competizione            Ferrari F430 GT             139  --24 laps--
30.  92 GT2     R.Bell, A.Kirkaldy, T.Sugden             JMW Motorsport               Ferrari F430 GT             139     2:43.108
31.  76 GT2     P.Long, P.Pilet, R.Narac                 IMSA Performance Matmut      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         138  --25 laps--
32.  97 GT2     F.Babini, M.Malucelli, P.Ruberti         BMS Scuderia Italia SPa      Ferrari F430 GT             138     1:51.228
33.  80 GT2     S.Neiman, D.Law, J.Bergmeister           Flying Lizard Motorsport     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         137  --26 laps--
34.  83 GT2     T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, E.van de Poele       Risi Competizione            Ferrari F430 GT             136  --27 laps--
35.  78 GT2     G.Bruni, L.Perez Companc, M.Russo        AF Corse SRL                 Ferrari F430 GT             136     2:59.716
36.  85 GT2     T.Coronel, J.Janis, J.Bleekemolen        Snoras Spyker Squadron       Spyker C8 Laviolette        135  --28 laps--
37.  99 GT2     C.Bouchut, Y.Lebon, M.Rodrigues          JMB Racing                   Ferrari F430 GT             134  --29 laps--
38.  84 GT2     P.Ehret, L.Mansell, R.Rusinov            Team Modena                  Ferrari F430 GT             133  --30 laps--
39.  32 P2      J.Barazi, S.Moseley, P.Bennett           Barazi Epsilon               Zytek 07S                   133     1:03.196
40.  96 GT2     M.McInerney, S.McInerney, M.Vergers      Virgo Motorsport             Ferrari F430 GT             133     1:04.308
41.  87 GT2     J.Cocker, P.Drayson, M.Franchitti        Drayson Racing               Aston Martin Vantage        132  --31 laps--
42.  89 GT2     A.Simonsen, D.Farnbacher, C.Montanari    Hankook Team Farnbacher      Ferrari F430 GT             131  --32 laps--
43.  81 GT2     P.Dempsey, J.Foster, D.Kitch Jr          Team Advanced Engineering    Ferrari F430 GT             128  --35 laps--
44.   3 P1      T.Bernhard, R.Dumas, A.Premat            Audi Sport Team Joest        Audi R15 TDI                120  --43 laps--
45.  39 P2      H.Noda, J.de Pourtales, M.Marsch         Kruse-Schiller Motorsport    Lola B07/46-Mazda           111  --52 laps--
46.  66 GT1     L.Lichtner-Hoyer, A.Muller, T.Gruber     Jetalliance Racing GmbH      Aston Martin DBR9           109  --54 laps--
47.  75 GT2     D.O'Young, P.Hesnault, P.Kralev          Endurance Asia Team          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         106  --57 laps--
48.   2 P1      L.Luhr, M.Rockenfeller, M.Werner         Audi Sport North America     Audi R15 TDI                104  --59 laps--
49.  41 P2      K.Ojjeh, C.Y.Gosselin, P.Peter           GAC Racing Team              Zytek 07S                   102  --61 laps--
50.  70 GT2     H.Felbermayr Jr, H.Felbermayr Sr, M.Leco IMSA Performance Matmut      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         102    42:51.316
51.  72 GT1     L.Alphand, P.Goueslard, S.Gregoire       Luc Alphand Aventures        Corvette C6.R                99  --64 laps--
52.  26 P2      P.Bruneau, T.Greaves, M.RostaN           Bruichladdich Bruneau        Radical-AER                  66  --97 laps--
53.  40 P2      M.Amaral, O.Pla, G.Smith                 Quifel-ASM Team              Ginetta Zytek 09S            46 --117 laps--
54.  77 GT2     M.Lieb, R.Lietz, W.Henzler               Team Felbermayr-Proton       Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          24 --139 laps--
55.  68 GT1     M.Apicella, A.Yogo, Y.Yamagishi          JLOC                         Lamborghini Murcielago        1 --162 laps--

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series LEMANS

User photos

Rustyn90

Rustyn90

51 photos
Fleury

Fleury

635 photos
EuroRacer

EuroRacer

2 photos
pesca33

pesca33

480 photos
Mattie941

Mattie941

321 photos
Canali

Canali

3 photos
Upload photo