Hour 10 standings

Pos ...

Pos  # Class   Drivers                                  Team                         Car                        Laps        Gap
--- -- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---------------------------- ------------------------- ----- ----------
 1.  7 LM P1   M.Gene, N.Minassian, J.Villeneuve        Team Peugeot Total           Peugeot 908                 164   3:31.915
 2.  2 LM P1   R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America     Audi R10                    163      1 Lap
 3.  9 LM P1   F.Montagny, R.Zonta, C.Klein             Peugeot Sport Total          Peugeot 908                 162     2 Laps
 4.  3 LM P1   L.Luhr, A.Premat, M.Rockenfeller         Audi Sport Team Joest        Audi R10                    162   1:19.109
 5.  1 LM P1   F.Biela, E.Pirro, M.Werner               Audi Sport North America     Audi R10                    162   1:28.996
 6.  8 LM P1   P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin, A.Wurz               Team Peugeot Total           Peugeot 908                 158     6 Laps
 7. 17 LM P1   H.Primat, C.Tinseau, B.Treluyer          Pescarolo Sport              Pescarolo Judd              157     7 Laps
 8.  5 LM P1   S.Ayari, L.Duval, L.Groppi               Team Oreca Matmut            Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd     156     8 Laps
 9. 16 LM P1   J.C.Boullion, E.Collard, R.Dumas         Pescarolo Sport              Pescarolo Judd              156   2:58.492
10. 34 LM P2   P.van Merksteijn, J.Verstappen, J.Bleeke Van Merksteijn Motorsport    Porsche RS Spyder           155     9 Laps
11. 31 LM P2   J.Nielsen, C.Elgaard, S.Maassen          Team Essex                   Porsche RS Spyder           154    10 Laps
12. 18 LM P1   V.Ickx, S.Gregoire, J.Barbosa            Rollcentre Racing            Pescarolo Judd              153    11 Laps
13. 33 LM P2   X.Pompidou, A.Belicchi, S.Zacchia        SpeedY Racing Team Sebah     Lola B08/80Judd             151    13 Laps
14. 10 LM P1   S.Mucke, J.Charouz, T.Enge               Charouz Racing System        Lola B08/80 Aston Martin    149    15 Laps
15.  6 LM P1   S.Pagenaud, O.Panis, M.Fassler           Team Oreca Matmut            Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd     147    17 Laps
16. 35 LM P2   P.Ragues, M.Lahaye, C.Cheng              Saulnier Racing              Pescarolo Judd              147  46:33.594
17. 00 LM GT1  D.Brabham, D.Turner, A.Garcia            Aston Martin Racing          Aston Martin DBR9           147  49:03.281
18. 63 LM GT1  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing              Corvette C6.R               147  49:10.465
19. 12 LM P1   G.Pickett, K.Graf, J.Lammers             Charouz Racing System        Lola Judd                   146    18 Laps
20. 00 LM GT1  H.-H.Frentzen, A.Piccini, K.Wendlinger   Aston Martin Racing          Aston Martin DBR9           146   3:42.762
21. 40 LM P2   M.Amaral, O.Pla, G.Smith                 Quifel-ASM Team              Lola B05/40 AER             146   5:48.687
22. 64 LM GT1  O.Beretta, O.Gavin, M.Papis              Corvette Racing              Corvette C6.R               145    19 Laps
23.  4 LM P1   M.Faggionato, J.Nicolet, R.Hein          Saulnier Racing              Pescarolo Judd              144    20 Laps
24. 72 LM GT1  L.Alphand, J.Policand, G.Moreau          Luc Alphand Aventures        Corvette C6.R               144   3:06.562
25. 11 LM P1   D.Ito, Y.Tachikawa, T.Kataoka            Dome Racing Team             Dome S102 Judd              142    22 Laps
26. 59 LM GT1  J.Menten, C.Fittipaldi, T.Borcheller     Team Modena                  Aston Martin DBR9           142  59:46.341
27. 73 LM GT1  P.Goueslard, J.Blanchemain, L.Pasquali   Luc Alphand Aventures        Corvette C6.R               140    24 Laps
28. 82 LM GT2  M.Salo, J.Melo, G.Bruni                  Risi Competizione            Ferrari F430 GTC            139    25 Laps
29. 96 LM GT2  T.Mullen, R.Bell, T.Sugden               Virgo Motorsport             Ferrari F430 GTC            138    26 Laps
30. 97 LM GT2  F.Babini, P.Ruberti, M.Malucelli         BMS Scuderia Italia          Ferrari F430 GTC            137    27 Laps
31. 90 LM GT2  L.-E.Nielsen, P.Ehret, P.Kaffer          Farnbacher Racing            Ferrari F430 GTC            137   2:57.219
32. 99 LM GT2  B.Aucott, S.Dauodi, A.Ferte              JMB Racing                   Ferrari F430 GTC            136    28 Laps
33. 45 LM P2   W.Hughes, J.Kane, J.Foster               Embassy Racing               Embassy WF01 Zytek          132    32 Laps
34. 20 LM P1   A.Burgueno, M.A.De Castro, A.Valles      Epsilon Euskadi              Epsilon Euskadi EE01 Judd   130    34 Laps
35. 32 LM P2   J.Barazi, M.Vergers, S.Moseley           Barazi Epsilon               Zytek 07S/2                 130  59:03.288
36. 14 LM P1   S.Hall, J.Mowlem, M.Goossens             Creation Autosportif         Creation CA07 AIM           130  59:14.909
37. 26 LM P2   B.Devlin, M.Rostan, G.Jeannette          Team Bruichladdich Radical   Radical SR9 AER             130  59:46.963
38. 50 LM GT1  C.Bouchut, P.Bornhauser, D.Hallyday      Larbre Competition           Saleen S7R                  126    38 Laps
39. 44 LM P2   J.de Pourtales, H.Noda, J.-F.Yvon        Kruse Schiller Motorsport    Lola B05/40 Mazda           126      2.805
40. 77 LM GT2  A.Davison, W.Henzler, H.Felbermayr       Team Felbermayr-Proton       Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         124    40 Laps
41. 23 LM P1   M.Lewis, B.Willman, C.McMurry            Autocon                      Creation CA07 Judd          123    41 Laps
42. 22 LM P1   T.Suzuki, M.Kageyama, H.Kurosawa         Tokai University-YGK Power   Courage-Oreca YGK           109    55 Laps
43. 80 LM GT2  J.Bergmeister, J.van Overbeek, S.Neiman  Flying Lizard Motorsports    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         103    61 Laps
44. 25 LM P2   T.Erdos, M.Newton, A.Wallace             RML                          Lola B05/40 MG               97    67 Laps
45. 55 LM GT1  P.Kox, R.Rusinov, M.Hezemans             Interprogressbank Spartak    Lamborghini Murcielago       92    72 Laps
46. 19 LM P1   G.Evans, B.Berridge, A.Stretton          Chamberlain-Synergy Motorspr Lola B06/10 AER              87    77 Laps
47. 24 LM P1   Y.Terada, K.Takahashi, H.Katoh           Terramos                     Courage Mugen                82    82 Laps
48. 21 LM P1   J.-M.Gounon, S.Nakano, S.Johansson       Epsilon Euskadi              Epsilon Euskadi EE01 Judd    62   102 Laps

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series LEMANS