2007 Le Mans 24H entry list

105 views

@>LM P1 No. Entrant Car Qualification method --- ------------------------------- ------------------------------- -------------------------------- 1 Audi Sport North America Audi R10 ...

@>LM P1

No. Entrant                         Car                             Qualification method
--- ------------------------------- ------------------------------- --------------------------------
  1 Audi Sport North America        Audi R10                        1st Petit Le Mans
  2 Audi Sport North America        Audi R10                        1st American Le Mans Series
  3 Audi Sport Team Joest           Audi R10                        1st 24H Le Mans
  5 Swiss Spirit                    Lola B07-Audi
  7 Team Peugeot Total              Peugeot 908
  8 Team Peugeot Total              Peugeot 908
  9 Creation Autosportif            Creation-Judd                   2nd Le Mans Series
 10 Arena International Motorsport  Zytek 07S
 12 Courage Competition             Courage LC70-AER
 13 Courage Competition             Courage LC70-AER
 14 Racing for Holland              Dome S101-Judd
 15 Charouz Racing System           Lola B07-Judd
 16 Pescarolo Sport                 Pescarolo C60                   2nd 24H Le Mans
 17 Pescarolo Sport                 Pescarolo C60                   1st Le Mans Series
 18 Rollcentre Racing               Pescarolo-Judd
 19 Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport  Lola B06-AER

@>LM P2

No. Entrant                         Car                             Qualification method
--- ------------------------------- ------------------------------- --------------------------------
 24 Binnie Motorsports              Lola B05/42                     2nd 24H Le Mans
 25 RML                             MG Lola EX264                   1st 24H Le Mans
 32 Barazi-Epsilon                  Courage C65-AER                 1st Le Mans Series
 20 Pierre Bruneau                  Pilbeam MP93-Judd
 22 Rollcentre Racing               Radical-JUDD
 24 Binnie Motorsports              Lola B05/40-Zytek
 28 Team Bruichladdich Radical      Radical SR9-AER
 29 T2M Motorsport                  Dome S101/5-Mader
 31 Noel del Bello                  Courage LC75-AER
 32 Barazi Epsilon                  Zytek 07S/2
 33 Barazi Epsilon                  Zytek 07S/2
 35 Saulnier Racing                 Courage LC75-AER
 40 Quifel-ASM Team                 Lola B05/40-AER
 44 Kruse Motorsport                Pescarolo-Judd

@>LM GT1

No. Entrant                         Car                             Qualification method
--- ------------------------------- ------------------------------- --------------------------------
006 Aston Martin Racing Larbre      Aston Martin DBR9               1st Le Mans Series
007 Aston Martin Racing             Aston Martin DBR9               2nd 24H Le Mans
008 Aston Martin Racing Larbre      Aston Martin DBR9
009 Aston Martin Racing             Aston Martin DBR9               2nd American Le Mans Series
 53 JLOC ISAO Noritake              Lamborghini Murcielago
 54 Team Oreca                      Saleen S7R
 55 Team Oreca                      Saleen S7R
 59 Team Modena                     Aston Martin DBR9
 63 Corvette Racing                 Corvette C6.R                   1st 24H Le Mans
 64 Corvette Racing                 Corvette C6.R                   3rd Petit Le Mans*
 67 Convers Menx team               Ferrari 550 Maranello           2nd Le Mans Series
 72 Luc Alphand Aventures           Corvette C6.R
 73 Luc Alphand Aventures           Corvette C5-R
100 Aston Martin Racing BMS         Aston Martin DBR9

@>LM GT2

No. Entrant                         Car                             Qualification method
--- ------------------------------- ------------------------------- --------------------------------
 76 IMSA Performance Matmut         Porsche 997 GT3-RSR
 78 AF Corse                        Ferrari 430 GT Berlinetta       2nd FIA GT Series
 80 Flying Lizard Motorsport        Porsche 997 GT3-RSR
 81 Team LNT                        Panoz Esperante                 1st 24H Le Mans
 82 Team LNT                        Panoz Esperante                 2nd Le Mans Series
 83 Seikel Motorsports              Porsche 997 GT3-RSR             2nd 24H Le Mans
 85 Spyker Squadron b.v.            Spyker C8 Spyder
 86 Spyker Squadron b.v.            Spyker C8 Spyder
 87 Scuderia Ecosse                 Ferrari 430 GT Berlinetta       1st FIA GT Series
 90 White Lightning Racing          Ferrari 430 GT Berlinetta
 93 Autorlando Sport                Porsche 997 GT3-RSR             1st Le Mans Series
 97 Risi Competizione               Ferrari 430 GT Berlinetta       2nd Petit Le Mans**
 98 Risi Competizione               Ferrari 430 GT Berlinetta       1st American Le Mans Series

@>Reserve entries

No. Entrant                         Car                             Qualification method
--- ------------------------------- ------------------------------- --------------------------------
 70 PSI Experience                  Corvette C6.R                   Reserve #1
 83 GPC Sport SrL                   Ferrari 430 GT Berlinetta       Reserve #2
 98 Ice Pol Racing Team             Ferrari 430 GT Berlinetta       Reserve #3
 77 Team Felbermayr-Proton          Porsche 997 GT3-RSR             Reserve #4
 92 Thierry Perrier                 Porsche 997 GT3-RSR             Reserve #5
 99 JMB Racing                      Ferrari 430 GT Berlinetta       Reserve #6
 84 Chad Peninsula Panoz            Panoz Esperante                 Reserve #7
 86 IMSA Performance Matmut         Porsche 997 GT3-RSR             Reserve #8

*First two cars in class were competing under a technical waiver **First car in class was competing under a technical waiver

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series LEMANS

User photos

Rustyn90

Rustyn90

51 photos
Fleury

Fleury

635 photos
EuroRacer

EuroRacer

2 photos
pesca33

pesca33

480 photos
Mattie941

Mattie941

321 photos
Canali

Canali

3 photos
Upload photo