Tulsa Shootout results

1,754 views

Tulsa Shootout at Tulsa Expo Raceway January 3, 2004 Results A Feature Results: Micros 600cc Multis (20 Laps): 1. Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 2. Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. Matt Reagan (Jenks, OK), 4. Leon Bacon (Broken Arrow, ...

Tulsa Shootout at Tulsa Expo Raceway
January 3, 2004
Results

A Feature Results:

Micros

600cc Multis (20 Laps): 1. Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 2. Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. Matt Reagan (Jenks, OK), 4. Leon Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS), 6. Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. Josh Pickle (Claremore, OK), 8. Tim Holmes (Cereal Springs, OK), 9. Nick Clifford (Omaha, NE), 10. Kris Reagan (Jenks, OK), 11. Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 12. John Moody (Atwood, IL), 13. Dan Brettnaucher (Brookston, IN), 14. Jake Mosley (Tulsa, OK), 15. Allan Koch (Sedalia, MO), 16. Bryan Duke (Tulsa, OK), 17. Cody Cordell (Tulsa, OK), 18. Jordan Grabowski (Beatrice, NE), 19. Chad Kendall (Springfield, IL), 20. Donnie Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 21. Scott Smith (Middletown, DE), 22. Brian Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 23. Ryan Leek (Warsaw, IN), 24. Kenny Koelsch (Tulsa, OK).

"A" Class Sportsman (20 Laps): 1. Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 3. Austin Laskey (Tulsa, OK), 4. Steve Ring (Collinsville, OK), 5. Mike Owings (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 7. Koby Barksdale (Norman, OK), 8. Danny James (Sapulpa, OK), 9. Neil Shepherd (Warsaw, IN), 10. Bubba Hunt (Tulsa, OK), 11. Toney Roney (Herculaneum, MO), 12. Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA), 13. Matt Sherrell (Tulsa, OK), 14. Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 15. Robert See (Altoona, IA), 16. Dane Ronk (Warsaw, IN), 17. Jake Palmisano (Pulaski, IL), 18. Kenny Koelsch (Tulsa, OK), 19. Dex Eaton (Owasso, OK), 20. Scotty Smith (Middletown, DE), 21. Quintin Sall (San Jose, CA), 22. Josh Newman (Odell, NE), 23. Levi Steen (Newcastle, OK), 24. Kirby Bedford (Claremore, OK).

Non-Wing (20 Laps): 1. Ronnie James (Sapulpa, OK), 2. Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. Donnie Ray Crawford (Tulsa, OK), 4. Dean Drake (Tulsa, OK), 5. Dex Eaton (Owasso, OK), 6. Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK0, 7. Jack Potter (Pleasant Hill, MO), 8. Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 9. Jon Taylor (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. Toney Roney (Herculaneum, MO), 11. Jared Matlock (Alvin, TX), 12. Richard Overholt (Owasso, OK), 13. Dugan Ridenour (Skiatook, OK), 14. Ed Mangrum (Owasso, OK), 15. Audra Sasselli (Fresno, CA), 16. Rick Willcut (Mounds, OK), 17. Shawn Wicker (Sapulpa, OK), 18. Jonathan Halford (Tulsa, OK), 19. Kenny Koelsch (Tulsa, OK).

Restricted "A" Class (15 Laps): 1. Jack Dover (Springfield, NE), 2. Jonathan Cornell (Sedalia, MO), 3. Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK), 4. Conner Pullen (Amarillo, TX), 5. Josh Pickle (Claremore, OK), 6. Dalton Cole (Pryor, OK), 7. Todd Kimmel (Indianapolis, IN), 8. Shelby Stephens (Oklahoma City, OK), 9. Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 10. Sam Kimmel (Mentone, IN), 11. Dalton Janeway (Sand Springs, OK), 12. Todd McVay (Blue Springs, MO), 13. Neil Shepherd (Warsaw, IN), 14. Shannon Anastosopolos (Joplin, MO), 15. Chris Poole (Pryor, OK), 16. Isaac Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 17. Alex DeCamp (Locust Grove, OK), 18. Anthony McWater (Choctaw, OK), 19. Addison Winger (Dodge City, KS), 20. Matt Covington (Glenpool, OK).

Junior Sprints (Restricted "A" Class (12 Laps): 1. Dustin Rhodes (Clovis, CA), 2. Jonathan Bishop (Norman, OK), 3. Cody Baker (Lone Jack, MO), 4. Morgan Moore (Bethany, OK), 5. Barbie Kimmel (Mentone, IN), 6. Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 7. Jacob Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 8. Cody Jarvis (Oklahoma City, OK), 9. Nathan Janeway (Sand Springs, OK), 10. Hayden McKennon (Stuttgart, AR), 11. Jarrett Cathey (Paducah, KY).

Karts

Blue Wazoom (20 Laps): 1. Chad Waller (Traer, IA), 2. Jay Schares (Dunkerton, IA), 3. Evan Suggs (Scotts Valley, CA), 4. Dee Paschal (Unadilla, GA), 5. Doug Bryan (Randalia, IA), 6. Derek Nadler (Blue Springs, MO), 7. Chad Evans (Inwood, IA), 8. Mike Seminara (Kansas City, MO), 9. Jessica Koopman (Brewster, MN), 10. Brent Cormi (Kearney, NE), 11. Aaron Marrant (Richmond, MO), 12. Steven Fairfield (Independence, MO), 13. Tyler Krohn (Kearney, NE), 14. Troy Peterson (Lincoln, NE), 15. Waylon Jones (Heflin, LA), 16. Tim Janacek (Omaha, NE), 17. Dane Williams (Charlotte, NC), 18. Mike Belshe (Tecumseh, KS), 19. Josh Most (Red Oak, IA), 20. Joe Womochil (Carter Lake, IA).

Yamaha KT 100's (20 Laps): 1. Joe Womochil (Carter Lake, IA), 2. Corey Forsythe (Carlisle, IA), 3. Dee Paschal (Unadilla, GA), 4. Chris Hawxby (Des Moines, IA), 5. Chuck Clark (Carbon, IN), 6. Mike Floyd (Holts Summit, MO), 7. Jeff Clark (Morton, IL), 8. Chris Brown (Martelle, IA), 9. Chris Lund (Grand Forks, ND), 10. Greg Nelson (Decatur, IL), 11. J.R. Wolver (Oskaloosa, IA), 12. Jamie Ferrell (Des Moines, IA), 13. Chris Birky (Foosland, IL), 14. Chad Mosbauer (Lee's Summit, MO), 15. Danny Barker (Overland Park, KS), 16. Jason Lindgren (Madison, WI), 17. Justin Mitchell (Cedar Rapids, IA), 18. Marc Farrar (Kansas City, MO), 19. Steve Smith (Des Moines, IA), 20. Kris Schweer (Center Point, IA).

Run What Ya Brung (20 Laps): 1. Jason Lindgren (Madison, WI), 2. Mike Floyd (Holts Summit, MO), 3. Jamie Ferrell (Des Moines, IA), 4. Ryan Shorthouse (Jefferson, MO), 5. Mike Clausen (Battendorf, IA), 6. Greg Nelson (Decatur, IL), 7. Keith Moody (Platte City, MO), 8. Luke Payton (Ankeny, IA), 9. Chris Brown (Martelle, IA), 10. Jeremy Rasmussen (Bentonville, AR), 11. Chad Mosbauer (Lee's Summit, MO), 12. Chris Morgan (Topeka, KS), 13. Marc Farrar (Kansas City, MO), 14. Chris Birky (Foosland, IL), 15. David Snyder (Flint, TX), 16. Jeff Weaver (Tulsa, OK0, 17. Tommy Davis III (Des Moines, IA), 18. Chuck Clark (Carbon, IN).

First Stock Light (20 Laps): 1. Grayson Brookshire (Charlotte, NC), 2. James Polmonari (Memphis, TN), 3. Mike Dickerson (West Lafayette, OH), 4. Brent Hoefelman (Columbus, NE), 5. Garrett Swiggart (Lincoln, NE), 6. Tom Rayl (Des Moines, IA), 7. Travis Jones (Mooresville, NC), 8. Randy Nesbitt (Danville, IL), 9. Sean O'Brien (Boaz, KY), 10. Kyle Towns (Dubberly, LA), 11. John Gibson (Springfield, MO), 12. Travis Smock (Independence, IA), 13. Justin Ratliff (Campbellsville, KY), 14. Ryan Moulton (Danville, IL), 15. Andy Keller (Connersville, IN), 16. Kyle Lentz (Green Bay, WI), 17. Wesley Loftin (Little Rock, AR), 18. Bart Seltrecht (Cedar Rapids, IA).

Second Stock Light (20 Laps): 1. Nick Higdon (Big Clifty, KY), 2. Chad Waller (Traer, IA), 3. David Lege (Magnolia, TX), 4. Corey Nelson (Eugene, MO), 5. Mike Halliburton (Columbia, MO), 6. Buck Verbeck (Winfield, KS), 7. Mike Belshe (Tecumseh, KS), 8. Darrell Johnson (Vine Grove, KY), 9. Tyler Stevens (Searcy, AR), 10. Burl Wilson (Paris, IL), 11. Trent Kraus (Columbia, NE), 12. Evan Suggs (Scotts Valley, CA), 13. Rusty Stagen (Oakland, TN), 14. Waylon Jones (Heflin, LA), 15. Jay Schares (Dunkerton, IA), 16. Aaron Marrant (Richmond, MO), 17. Ronnie Binkley (Benton, KY), 18. Chris Marrant (Richmond, MO), 19. Kelsey Jacobs (Kansas City, MO).

First Stock Medium (20 Laps): 1.Grayson Brookshire (Charlotte, NC), 2. Brent Hoefelman (Columbus, NE), 3. Chad Evans (Inwood, IA), 4. Dustin Dickerson (Bartlett, TN), 5. Ty Jones (Jackson, TN), 6. Jon Peters (Winona, MN), 7. Justin Ratliff (Campbellsville, KY), 8. Sean O'Brien (Boaz, KY), 9. Kenny Lovins (Blytheville, AR), 10. James Polmonari (Memphis, TN), 11. Darrell Johnson (Vine Grove, KY), 12. Aaron Marrant (Richmond, MO), 13. Kenneth Murphy (Basehor, KS), 14. Rusty Stagen (Oakland, TN), 15. Jody King (Omaha, NE), 16. Brentt Mork (Sioux Falls, SD), 17. Don Fike (Bartlett, TN), 18. Jason Mace (Missouri Valley, IA), 19. Mike Belshe (Tecumseh, KS), 20. Roy Grady (Batesville, AR).

Second Stock Medium (20 Laps): 1. Chad Waller (Traer, IA), 2. Dane Williams (Charlotte, NC), 3. Garrett Swiggart (Lincoln, NE), 4. Mike Dickerson (West Lafayette, OH), 5. Corey Nelson (Eugene, MO), 6. Lonnie Dawson (McCalla, AL), 7. Ronnie Binkley (Benton, KY), 8. Tom Rayl (Des Moines, IA), 9. Joe Hilger (Lincoln, NE), 10. Tyler Stevens (Searcy, AR), 11. Dee Paschal (Unadilla, GA), 12. Justin Kern (Grimes, IA), 13. Kyle Lentz (Green Bay, WI), 14. John Gibson (Springfield, MO), 15. Justin Hawxby (Des Moines, IA), 16. Tyler Krohn (Kearney, NE), 17. Byron Parrish (Decatur, AL), 18. Corrie Matthews (Overland Park, KS), 19. Brent Cornic (Kearney, NE), 20. Brent Shelton (Decatur, AL).

First Stock Heavy (20 Laps): 1. Mike Dickerson (West Lafayette, OH), 2. Dane Williams (Charlotte, NC), 3. Brent Shelton (Decatur, AL), 4. Chad Waller (Traer, IA), 5. Byron Parrish (Decatur, AL), 6. Steven Fairfield (Independence, MO), 7. Tom Rayl (Des Moines, IA), 8. Jay Schares (Dunkerton, IA), 9. Tyler Krohn (Kearney, NE), 10. Chris Marrant (Richmond, MO), 11. Travis Jones (Mooresville, NC), 12. Sean O'Brien (Boaz, KY), 13. Roger Wilson (Bartlett, TN), 14. Rusty Stagen (Oakland, TN), 15. Kenny White (Kansas City, MO), 16. Mike DeWiese (Center Point, IA), 17. Craig Noble (Farmer City, IL), 18. Ronnie Binkley (Benton, KY), 19. Will Ivy (Reagan, TN), 20. Justin Kern (Grimes, IA).

Second Stock Heavy (20 Laps): 1. Justin Lindsay (Columbus, MS), 2. Lonnie Dawson (McCalla, AL), 3. Garrett Swiggart (Lincoln, NE), 4. Jason Mace (Missouri Valley, IA), 5. Shawn Treadaway (Mooresville, NC), 6. Grayson Brookshire (Charlotte, NC), 7. James Polmonari (Memphis, TN), 8. Quay Gregory (Brownsburg, IN), 9. Ty Jones (Jackson, TN), 10. Dustin Dickerson (Bartlett, TN), 11. Rob Howden (Mississagua, Ontario CAN), 12. Trent Kraus (Columbus, NE), 13. Michael Hoeft (Champlin, MN), 14. Justin Ratliff (Campbellsville, KY), 15. Kyle Davis (Savannah, MO), 16. John Gibson (Springfield, MO), 17. Joe Hilger (Lincoln, NE), 18. Travis Smock (Independence, IA), 19. Erik Sanders (Bartlett, TN), 20. Josh Most (Red Oak, IA).

Super Junior II (15 Laps): 1. Bryan Nevins (Des Moines, IA), 2. Justin Jackson (Benton, AR), 3. Chris Windom (Canton, IL), 4. Samantha Gargus (Memphis, TN), 5. Seth Wilke (Burlington, IA), 6. Jake Crum (Statesville, NC), 7. Travis Neal (Omaha, NE), 8. Travis Harris (Herndon, VA), 9. Bryant Goldsmith (Corning, IA), 10. Brent Rowell (Atoka, TN), 11. Zack Drews (Ringle, WI), 12. Brian Bauer (Fargo, ND), 13. Cody Lemanager (Ashkeem, IL), 14. Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 15. Kevin Swindell (Memphis, TN), 16. John Gottsacker (Dallas, TX), 17. Tannar Bohlen (Hortonville, WI), 18. Don Young (Bartlett, TN), 19. Casey Povelones (Danville, IL).

Junior II (15 Laps): 1. Don Young (Bartlett, TN), 2. Ryan Peckham (Corning, IA), 3. Cameron Koopman (Brewster, MN), 4. Jason Vetter (North Mankato, MN), 5. Brad Partin (Knoxville, TN), 6. Jake Crum (Statesville, NC), 7. Brian Bauer (Fargo, ND), 8. Charles Wood (Missouri City, TX), 9. Bryan Nevins (Des Moines, IA), 10. Josh Weaver (Oelwein, IA), 11. Derek Hagar (Marion, AR). Also started: Lucas Wallace (Albany, KY), Nathan Gaines (Gladewater, TX), Kevin Swindell (Memphis, TN), Ryan Miles (Crystal Lake, IL), Kyle Schmidt (Farmington, AR), Kyle Oberkramer (Broseley, MO), Brent Rowell (Atoka, TN), Tannar Bohlen (Hortonville, WI), Cheyenne Cameron (Birnamwood, WI), Andy Edwards (New Hardford, IA).

Junior I (15 Laps): 1. Ross Bohmann (Forney, TX), 2. Kyle Jumbeck (Houston, MN), 3. Tyler Townsend (Paragould, AR), 4. Nate Caruth (Ames, IA), 5. Andrew Leigh (Sugar Land, TX), 6. Jordan Burton (St. Joseph, MO), 7. Tyler King (Portneches, TX), 8. Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 9. Darrin Zomer (Canton, SD), 10. Mason Oberkramer (Broseley, MO), 11. Thor Anderson (Bondurant, IA), 12. John Neal (Omaha, NE), 13. Kendall Noble (Spring, TX), 14. Kyler Goodwin (Omaha, NE), 15. Cameron Childs (Council Bluffs, IA), 16. Aaron Bohn (Renner, SD), 17. Dalton Dingman (Grimes, IA), 18. Johnny Whitman (Depere, WI), 19. Jake Blackhurst (Farmington, IL).

Quads

Open Pro (12 Laps): 1 Gregg Bakker (Sioux Falls, SD), 2. Brandon Watts (Gore, OK), 3. Zac Willett (Henderson, KY), 4. Brad Covington (Batesville, AR), 5. Brian Steele (Troy, IL), 6. Mark Krotky (Breshear, TX), 7. Jon Reineccius (Staunchfield, MN), 8. Drew Hilliam (Beebe, AR), 9. Jason England (Hickory, KY), 10. Rich Schoeberl (Colton, SD), 11. Dan Bettis (Hutchinson, MN), 12. Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 13. Dustin Clark (Eldon, IA), 14. Brent Kuik (Sioux Falls, SD), 15. Blake Anderson (Muskogee, OK), 16. David Kuchta (Hartford, SD), 17. Bobby Durk (Sand Springs, OK), 18. Micah Schliemann (Hartford, SD).

250 Pro (12 Laps): 1. Mark Krotky (Breshear, TX), 2. Gregg Bakker (Sioux Falls, SD), 3. Daniel Hillian (Beebe, AR), 4. Micah Schliemann (Hartford, SD), 5. Chris Bartholomew (Sapulpa, OK), 6. Zach Willett (Henderson, KY), 7. Brad Covington (Batesville, AR), 8. Brandon Watts (Gore, OK), 9. Dan Bettis (Hutchinson, MN), 10. Drew Hillian (Beebe, AR), 11. Dustin Clark (Eldon, IA), 12. Jason England (Hickory, KY), 13. Brad Coonrod (Dodd City, TX), 14. Jeremy Taylor (Tulsa, OK), 15. Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 16. Jackie Meadows (Collierville, TN), 17. Rich Schoeberl (Colton, SD), 18. Brian Steele (Troy, IL).

Open Amateur (10 Laps): 1. Mitch Reynolds (Greenbrier, AR), 2. Danny McGraw (Hale, MO), 3. Stephen Groden (Tulsa, OK), 4. Seth Fligge (Mackinaw, IL), 5. Brian Nagurski (Isanti, MN), 6. Jared Smith (Pleasant Hill, IA), 7. Kraig Chinn (Clarence, MO), 8. Drew Nier (Tina MO), 9. Todd Harrell (Coweta, OK), 10. Willie Ethridge (Sapulpa, OK), 11. Foster McQueen (Muskogee, OK), 12. Danny Patterson (Greenbrier, AR), 13. Coy Burton (Clever, MO), 14. Jason Oaks (Sioux Falls, SD), 15. Dillon Cain (Kentwood, LA), 16. David Balthis (Sapulpa, OK), 17. Terry Cain (Tonkawa, OK), 18. JorEl Blackmon (Ft. Worth, TX), 19. Dustin Proughe (Jasper, MO).

250 Amateur (10 Laps): 1. Danny McGraw (Hale, MO), 2. Jake Kane (Altoona, IA), 3. Jared Smith (Pleasant Hill, IA), 4. Jason Oaks (Sioux Falls, SD), 5. Chris Batson (Chillicothe, MO), 6. Janson Roberts (Claremore, OK), 7. Kraig Chinn (Clarence, MO), 8. Derek Harry (Sulphur Springs, TX), 9. Danny Patterson (Greenbrier, AR), 10. Zack Esry (Benton, AR), 11. Willie Ethridge (Sapulpa, OK), 12. Chad Olson (North Branch, MN), 13. Brian Nagorski (Isanti, MN), 14. Bryan Drinnon (Morris, OK), 15. Stephen Groden (Tulsa, OK), 16. Drew Nier (Tina, MO), 17. Todd Harrell (Coweta, OK), 18. Dillon Cain (Kentwood, LA).

-lw-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series KART , SPRINT

User photos

nickdegroot89

nickdegroot89

1 photos
EuroRacer

EuroRacer

10 photos
stirlingf18

stirlingf18

14 photos
Fleury

Fleury

20 photos
JaWoe

JaWoe

7 photos
Krystle Carrara

Krystle Carrara

35 photos
Scott857

Scott857

11 photos
Elena_Racer

Elena_Racer

1 photos
Upload photo