PDKA six-race series final results

PDKA State Championship Karters finish six-race series. Unofficial Race Results: FAST TIMES Class, kart ...

PDKA State Championship Karters finish six-race series.

Unofficial Race Results:

FAST TIMES

Class, kart #, name, time.
Jr. I Lite, #25 Tyler Bear, 14.770
Jr. I Heavy, #25 Tyler Bear, 14.704
Jr. II Lite, #52 Austin Hogue, 14.206
Jr. II Heavy, # 12 Keith Blumenstein, 14.257
Jr. III Lite, #7 Matt Cooper, 14.044
Jr. Stock, #40 Randy Woodward, 13.976
Jr. Sportsman Champ, #16 Gerald McIntyre, 15.581
Jr. Champ, #13 Eric Walker, 14.044
Sr. Lite, #78 James Kirby, 13.670
Sr. Medium, #36 Ben Murphy, 13.585
Sr. Heavy, #91 J.R. Fogelsonger, 13.582
Sr. X-Heavy, #68 Ken Brooker III, 14.197
Controlled Medium, #67 Ken Duke, 13.375
Controlled Heavy, #77 Derek Locke, 13.324
Briggs Sr. Champ, #19 Andrew Tate, 14.743
Sr. Starr Champ, #6 John Westbrook, 13.904
Yamaha Lite, #3 Clark Simonton Jr., 12.792
Yamaha Heavy, #21 Elvin Diller III, 13.412

FINISH ORDER (UNOFFICIAL)

Kid Karts
1. #57 Ian Scheaffer,
2. 25 Andrew Hogue
3. 88 Jessica Miller
4. 8 Kyle Denmyer
5. 24 Ashley Brooks
6. 99 Corey Potts

Jr. I Lite
1. #25 Tyler Bear
2. 45 Michael Bauer
3. 37 Alex Benda
4. 41 Jonathan Pillion
5. 5 Dylan Cisney
6. 46 Matthew Bauer
7. 11 Troy Cunningham
8. 01 Chad Brooks
9. 83 Cody Fairchok
10. 88 Andrew Dietrich
11. 6 Aaron Russell
12. 78 Brandon Goodling

Jr. Sport. I Heavy
1. #25 Tyler Bear
2. 01 Chad Brooks
3. 5 Dylan Cisney
4. 46 Mathew Bauer
5. 41 Jonathan Pillion
6. 6 Aaron Russell
7. 45 Michael Bauer
8. 11 Troy Cunningham
9. 83 Cody Fairchok
10. 88 Andrew Dietrich
11. 37 Alex Benda

Jr. Sportsman II Lite
1. #1 Mike Rodriquez
2. 12 Keith Blumenstein
3. 52 Austin Hogue
4. 22 Anthony Jenkins
5. 97 Stephen Mattlin
6. 3 Brock Zearfoss
7. 19 Brent Marks

Jr. Sport. II Heavy
1. #12 Keith Blumenstein
2. 52 Austin Hogue
3. 1 Mike Rodriquez
4. 22 Anthony Jenkins
5. 19 Brent Marks
6. 97 Stephen Mattlin

Jr. Sportsman Champ
1. #16 Gerard McIntyre
2. 01 Chad Brooks
3. 83 Cody Fairchok
4. 4 Mike Nelson III
5. 22 Rodney Westhafer

Jr. Champ
1. #13 Eric Walker
2. 7 Nathan Melton
3. 10 Cody Schmiedel
4. 2 Chris Melton
5. 17 Joshua Rebert
6. 1 Brian Behm
7. 5 Adam Wilt
8. 6 Nicole Eaton
9. 8 Jacob Hartlaub
10. 00 Brandon Scannell
11. 87 Patrick Rineman
12. 4 Patrick Debroisse

Jr. III Lite
1. #61 Craig Wetzel
2. 7 Matt Cooper
3. 32 Garrett Kuhns
4. 89 Donald Holland Jr.
5. 21 Cody Seiber
6. 0 David Conley
7. 40 Randy Woodward
8. 50 Timothy Berkheimer
9. 2 Ryan Wilson
10. 3 Travis Wagner
11. 8 Trenton Sheaffer
12. 34 Amber Lyter
13. 13 Brandon Libby
14. 5 Dustin Wagner

Sr. Lites
1. #31 Tommy Beavers
2. 4 Jesse Hare
3. 50 Andrew Burkholder
4. 80 Eddie Rice
5. 67 Kenneth Duke
6. 98 Todd Shellenberger
7. 78 James Kirby
8. 12 Jon Keister
9. 21 Mike Rogers
10. 88 Rodney Sweger
11. 36 Ben Murphy
12. 16 Jake Murphy
13. 7 Geremey Sheaffer

Sr. Medium
1. #31 Tommy Beavers
2. 88 Rodney Sweger
3. 19 Missy Ciucci
4. 18 Jake Murphy
5. 1 Kirk Ritter
6. 7 Chris Davis
7. 6 Bryan Mallette
8. 15x Scott Sheaffer
9. 80 Eddie Rice
10. 11 Cale Reigle
11. 20 Andrew Burkholder
12. 36 Ben Murphy

Sr. Heavy
1. 9 Jeff Rathfon
2. 17 Danny Wiles
3. 8 Shawn Anderson
4. 6 Bryan Mallette
5. 31 Ryan Lower
6. 1 Adam Dimm
7. 98 DJ Clark
8. 61 Michael Trevity
9. 63 Ken Lawrence Jr.
10. 65 Paul Nessinger
11. 37 Mark Rhodes
12. JR Fogelsonger

Sr. X-Heavy
1. #95 Markus Woodring
2. 9 Jeff Rathfon
3. 8 Shawn Anderson
4. 68 Ken Brooker III
5. 57 Tom Shantz
6. 63 Ken Lawrence
7. 51 Frederich Maier Jr.
8. 31 Ryan Lower
9. 12 Jason Wevodau
10. 18 Lee Hertz
11. 73 Matt Gorbera
12. 00 David Krause
13. 21 Mike Rogers

Sr. Champ
1. #19 Andrew Tate
2. 35x Chris Badger
3. 25 Brent Lawrence
4. 53 Todd Umbrell
5. 16 Brady Bitting
6. 20 Brent Baumgartner
7. 60 Bob Johnson
8. 56 Robert Mallette
9. 52 Jesse Maurer
10. 1 Cale Reigle
11. 74 Greg Hammaker
12. 6 John Westbrook

Star Champ
1. #6 John Westbrook
2. 60 Bob Johnson
3. 18 Brent Baumgartner

Yamaha 2-Cycle Lite
1. #3 Clark Simonton Jr.
2. 21 Elvin Diller
3. 12 Keith Blumenstein
4. 22 Todd Shellenberger
5. 29 Tracy Blumenstein
6. 7 Aaron Anstine

Yamaha 2-Cycle Heavy
1. #21 Elvin Diller III
2. 12 Keith Blumenstein
3. 29 Tracy Blumenstein

Controlled Medium
1. #19 Missy Ciucci
2. 51 John Hoffman
3. 9 Matt Hummel
4. 67 Kenneth Duke
5. 29 Adam Romig
6. 77 Derek Locke
7. 15 Eddie Rice
8. 6 Randy Goldsborough
9. 5 Tommy Wade
10. 49 Adam Zimmerman

-pdka-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Kart
Drivers Jonathan Pillion , Andrew Tate , Danny Wiles , James Kirby , Clark Simonton Jr. , Brent Baumgartner , Brent Lawrence , Brent Marks