Path Valley PDKA results 2002-06-23

<pre> Pennsylvania Dirt Karter's Association Round Three FAST TIMES Class, kart ...

<pre> Pennsylvania Dirt Karter's Association Round Three

FAST TIMES

Class, kart #, name, time, speed in mph. Kid Karts #63 Nathan Long, 20.400 sec. 67.941 mph. Yamaha Lite #21 Elvin Diller 12.793 sec, 108.340 mph. X-heavy #9 Jeff Rathfon 13.669, 101.397 Medium #88 Rodney Sweger 13.185, 105.119 Jr. Champ #7 Nathan Melton 13.820, 100.289 Jr. Sportsman I Heavy #25 Tyler Bear 14.644, 94.646 Heavy #9 Jeff Rathfon, 13.420, 103.279 Jr. Sportsman II Heavy, #52 Austin Hogue, 13.771, 100.646 Junior #21 Patrick Rineman, 13.053, 106.182 Controlled Medium, #19 Missy Ciucci, 12.678, 109.323 Yamaha 2-cycle Heavy, Elvin Diller III, 12.558, 110.368 Sr. Champ, #34 Chad Wiley, 14.172, 97.798 Sr. Lite, #78 James Kirby, 12.997, 106.804 Jr. Sportsman Champ, #16 Gerard McIntyre, 15.765, 87.916 Jr. III Lite, #29 Garrett Krummert, 13.412, 103.340 Jr. Sportsman I Lite, #37 Alex Benda, 14.478, 95.731 Controlled Heavy, #9 Jeff Rathfon, 12.709, 109.057 Jr. Sportsman II Lites, #52 Austin Hogue, 13.703, 101.146 Star Champ, #83 Greg Robinson, 13.402, 103.417

FINISH ORDER

!Kid Karts 1. #24 Ashley Brooks 2. 63 Nathan Long, 3. 88 Jessica Miller, 4. 57 Ian Scheaffer 5. Blaise Roush 6. Travis Tate

Yamaha 2-cycle Lite 1. 21 Elvin Diller 2. 41 Scott Geesey 3. 81 Bob Anderson 4. 12 Keith Blumenstein 5. 22 Todd Shellenberger, and Andy Little, Rich Diem, Shane Ege, Aaron Anstine, Mike Kennedy, #03, Clark Simonton Jr., Tracy Blumenstein

X-Heavy 1. 95 Markus Woodring, 2. 21 Mike Rogers, 3. 25 Jason Jones 4. 9 Jeff Rathfon, 5. 51 Frederich Meier Jr., and Ken Lawrence, John Elder, Jeffrey Fochler, Chad Bogar, David Beck Jr., Brian Witmer, Jason Wevadoe, Lee Hertz, Derek Mease, Donnie Hotts, Ken Brooker III

Medium 1. 88 Rodney Sweger 2. 31 Tommy Beavers 3. 78 Pete Meleason 4. 80 Eddie Rice 5. 77 Chris Claar, and Missy Ciucci, Christopher Davis, Jake Murphy, Dwayne Gutshall, Ben Murphy, Andrew Burkholder, Kirk Ritter, Bill Smith, Brian Sprankle, Andrew Tate, Brent Comp, Jon Keister, Justin Seigler, Jason Emlet, Scott Fannasy.

Jr. Champ 1. 7 Nathan Melton, 2. 5 Adam Witt 3. 13 Eric Walker, 4. 1 Brian Behm 5. 10 Cody Schmiedel, and Trenton Sheaffer, Joshua Rebert, Nicole Easton, Patrick Rineman, Travis Pollock, Brandon Scannell, Patrick Debroisse, Chris Melton

Jr. Sportsman I Heavy 1. 25 Tyler Bear 2. 37 Alex Benda 3. 41 Jonathan Pillion, 4. 01 Chad Brooks 5. 6 Aaron Russell, and Troy Cunningham, Dylan Cisney, Matthew Bauer, Ronald Little Jr., Michael Bauer, Andrew Dietrich, Cody Fairchok, Derek Goldsborough

Heavy 1. 9 Jeff Rathfon 2. 1 Adam Dimm 3. 77 Chris Claar 4. 2 Shane Davis 5. 17 Denny Wiles, and DJ Clark, Mark Rhodes, Paul Nessinger, Michael Trevity, Ryan Lower, Ed Murphy, Shawn Anderson, Matt Smith, Scott Arnold, Mike Daugherty, Jason Fones

Jr. Sportsman II Heavy 1. 3 Brock Zearfoss 2. 52 Austin Hogue 3. 19 Brent Marks 4. 12 Keith Blumenstein 5. 1 Mike Rodriquez, and Danny Holtgraver, Stephen Mattlin, Cody Rathfon, Zane Farrell, Anthony Jenkins

Junior 1. 21 Patrick Rineman 2. 3 Travis Wagner 3. 32 Garrett Kuhns 4. 7 Matt Cooper 5. 89 Donald Holland Jr., and Bobby McDade, Randy Burkholder, Timothy Berkheimer, Amber Lyter, Autumn Bear, Eddie Mehl, Randy Woodward, Robert Mogel, Roger Coss, David Corley, Cale Ross, Josh Holtgraver, Garrett Krummert, Danny McGuire

Controlled medium 1. 19 Missy Ciucci 2. 9 Matt Hummel 3. 67 Kenneth Duke 4. 29 Adam Romig 5. 5 Tommy Wade, and Derek Locke, Randy Goldsborough, Scott Tamaro, Brent Comp, John Hoffman

Yamaha 2-cycle Heavy 1. 41 Scott Geesey 2. 81 Bob Anderson 3. 21 Elvin Diller III 4. 88 Andy Little 5. 12 Keith Blumenstein, and Dale Boward, Mike Kennedy, Shane Ege, Tracy Blumenstein

Sr. Champ 1. 20 Brent Baumgartner 2. 34 Chad Wiley 3. 19 Andrew Tate 4. 4 R. Scott Jones 5. 10x Jeff Shellenberger, and Bob Johnson, Earl Hoon Sr., John Westbrook, Greg Hammaker, Cale Reigle, Eddie Rice, Tom Schantz, Todd Wildasin, Todd Umbrell, Tim Geesey, Matt Roberts, Terry Kline, Brady Bitting

Lite 1. 31 Tommy Beavers 2. 78 James Kirby 3. 88 Rodney Sweger 4. 36 Ben Murphy 5. 7 Geremy Sheaffer, and Todd Shellenberger, Kenneth Duke, Justin Seigler, Jake Murphy, Chris Shuttlesworth, Jon Keister, Steve Fannasy, Kevin Kratzer, Justin Weaver, Dwayne Gutshall, Chris Davis, David Golden

Jr. Sportsman Champ 1. 16 Gerard McIntyre 2. 22 Rodney Westhafer 3. 01 Chad Brooks 4. 83 Cody Fairchock

Jr. Sportsman I Lites 1. 37 Alex Benda 2. 25 Tyler Bear 3. 41 Jonathan Pillion, 4. 01 Chad Brooks 5. 78 Brandon Goodling, and 45 Michael Bauer, Dylan Cisney, Matthew Bauer, Ronald Little Jr., Aaron Russell, Andrew Dietrich, Cody Fairchok, Dakota Baer, Troy Cunningham

Jr. Sportsman II Lites 1. 52 Austin Hogue 2. 3 Brock Zearfoss 3. 19 Brent Marks 4. 1 Mike Rodriquez 5. 22 Anthony Jenkins, and Danny Holtgraver, Keith Blumenstein, Stephen Mattlin, Lee Thomas

Star Champ 1. 83 Greg Robinson 2. 18 Brent Baumgartner 3. 60 Bob Johnson 4. 10 JJ Kline 5. 6 John Westbrook

-pdka-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Kart
Drivers Jonathan Pillion , Andrew Tate , James Kirby , Clark Simonton Jr. , Brent Baumgartner , Matthew Smith , Eddie M , Nathan Long , Brent Marks