Greenwood Valley Action Track results 2002-06-15

Greenwood Valley Action Track June 15, 2002 Results MEDIUM KARTS 1. Randy Boston, Berwick 2. Tom Tice, Middleburg 3. Mike Swist, Bloomsburg EXTRA HEAVY 1. Scott Weirick, Sunbury 2. Chad Bogar 3. Eddy Miller, Sunbury ADULT CAGED KARTS 1.

Greenwood Valley Action Track
June 15, 2002

Results

MEDIUM KARTS
1. Randy Boston, Berwick
2. Tom Tice, Middleburg
3. Mike Swist, Bloomsburg

EXTRA HEAVY
1. Scott Weirick, Sunbury
2. Chad Bogar
3. Eddy Miller, Sunbury

ADULT CAGED KARTS
1. Jason Kemp, Bloomsburg
2. Aaron Sanner, Muncy
3. Matt Wilson, Orangeville

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS
1. Kris McKeown, Bloomsburg
2. Neil Bardo, Mifflinburg
3. Derrick Steward, Bloomsburg

ROOKIE CAGED KARTS (feature #1)
1. Derrick Bowersox, Milton
2. Corbin Leiby, Middleburg
3. Nick Aucker

ROOKIE CAGED KARTS (feature #2)
1. Gene Burd, Nescopeck
2. Jessica Miller, Sunbury
3. Gordie Buchman, White Haven

CONTROLLED WING
1. Denny Faus, Millville
2. Kevin Hayle, Bloomsburg
3. John Roberts, Millville

KID KARTS
1. Nathan Long
2. Mason Peters, Shickshinny
3. Jessica Miller, Sunbury
4. Cody Gipple, Catawissa
5. Dustin Bachman

REGULAR MICRO SPRINT 270cc
1. Jeff Furlong, Selinsgrove
2. Ross Perchak, Hazelton
3. Sean Good, Middleburg
4. Brayden Winters, Easton
5. Colby Womer, Mt. Pleasant Mills
6. Ray Peters, Shickshinny
7. Skeetz Hockenbrock, Paxinos
8. Jason Rice, New Tripoli
9. Jason Kemp, Bloomsburg
10. Todd Hoover, Mt. Pleasant Mills

SPORTSMAN MICRO SPRINT 250cc
1. Chad Thomas, New Berlin
2. Brian Kishbaugh, Nescopeck
3. Jim Reese, Bloomsburg
4. Jake Starr, Millville
5. Caesar Bordo, Scranton

ROOKIE MICRO SPRINT
1. Dusty Jagger, Port Crane, NY
2. Sean Stolz, Bloomsburg
3. Tim Buckwalter, Douglessville
4. Jake Starr, Millville
5. Joel Thomas, Bloomsburg
6. Terry Schane, Hamlin
7. Jared Schall, Hackettstown, NJ
8. Deb Arner, Berwick
9. Dave Mooers
10. Caesar Bordo, Scranton

-gvat-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Kart
Drivers Nathan Long