St. Pete I: Race results

Pos Car Driver Team Laps Status Points --- --- -------------------- ---------------------------------------- ------ ------------ ------ 1. 18 Junior Strous* Winners Circle Group ...

Pos Car Driver               Team                                       Laps Status       Points
--- --- -------------------- ---------------------------------------- ------ ------------ ------
 1.  18 Junior Strous*       Winners Circle Group                         40                  50
 2.   9 Jonathan Summerton*  RLR/Andersen Racing                          40                  40
 3.  26 J.R. Hildebrand      AFS Racing/Andretti Green Racing             40                  38
 4.  20 Ana Beatriz          Sam Schmidt Motorsports                      40                  32
 5.  37 Jay Howard           Team PBIR                                    40                  30
 6.   7 James Hinchcliffe*   Sam Schmidt Motorsports                      40                  28
 7.  28 Daniel Herrington    Bryan Herta Autosport/Vision Racing          40                  26
 8.  21 James Davison        Vision Racing                                40                  24
 9.   5 Mario Romancini*     RLR/Andersen Racing                          40                  22
10.  35 Charlie Kimball*     Team PBIR                                    40                  20
11.  59 Ali Jackson*         Guthrie Meyer Racing                         40                  19
12.  44 Gustavo Yacaman*     Sam Schmidt Motorsports                      40                  18
13.  19 Stefan Wilson*       First Motosports                             40                  17
14.  33 Pablo Donoso         Brian Stewart Racing                         40                  16
15.  15 Martin Plowman*      Panther Racing                               40                  15
16.  11 Wade Cunningham      Sam Schmidt Motorsports                      40                  14
17.   2 Andrew Prendeville   Team Moore Racing                            40                  13
18.  16 Pippa Mann*          Panther Racing                               40                  12
19.  36 Richard Philippe*    Genoa                                        39                  11
20.  32 Brandon Wagner*      Davey Hamilton/Kingdom Racing                38                  10
21.  49 Jesse Mason          Guthrie Meyer Racing                         38                   9
22.   4 Sean Guthrie         Guthrie Meyer Racing                         36 Off course        8
23.  55 Rodrigo Barbosa*     ELFF Racing                                  36                   7
24.  24 Logan Gomez          Alliance Motorsports                         21 Mechanical        6
25.  63 Duncan Tappy*        Genoa                                        14 Mechanical        5
26.  27 Sebastian Saavedra*  AFS Racing/Andretti Green Racing              6 Off course        4
27.   3 Sergey Mokshantsev*  Brian Stewart Racing                          1 Mechanical        3

* Series rookie

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series INDYLIGHTS