Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

Sao Paulo Indy 300

Sunday, March, 14, 2010

1

Will Power

Team Penske

No. 12 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:31.2980 In Lap 4 Best Speed 99.998 Diff --.---- Gap --.---- Total Laps 15
2

Tony Kanaan

Andretti Autosport

No. 11 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:31.3403 In Lap 12 Best Speed 99.952 Diff 0.0423 Gap 0.0423 Total Laps 16
3

Ryan Hunter-Reay

Andretti Autosport

No. 37 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:31.3858 In Lap 14 Best Speed 99.902 Diff 0.0878 Gap 0.0455 Total Laps 14
4

Justin Wilson

Dreyer & Reinbold Racing

No. 22 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:31.5380 In Lap 16 Best Speed 99.736 Diff 0.2400 Gap 0.1522 Total Laps 16
5

Dario Franchitti

Target Chip Ganassi Racing

No. 10 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:31.5788 In Lap 15 Best Speed 99.691 Diff 0.2808 Gap 0.0408 Total Laps 15
6

Raphael Matos

Dragon Racing

No. 2 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:31.5930 In Lap 13 Best Speed 99.676 Diff 0.2950 Gap 0.0142 Total Laps 15
7

Scott Dixon

Target Chip Ganassi Racing

No. 9 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:31.6062 In Lap 15 Best Speed 99.661 Diff 0.3082 Gap 0.0132 Total Laps 17
8

Alex Tagliani

FAZZT Race Team

No. 77 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:31.6969 In Lap 12 Best Speed 99.563 Diff 0.3989 Gap 0.0907 Total Laps 13
9

Marco Andretti

Andretti Autosport

No. 26 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:31.8503 In Lap 19 Best Speed 99.397 Diff 0.5523 Gap 0.1534 Total Laps 19
10

Helio Castroneves

Team Penske

No. 3 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:31.8565 In Lap 15 Best Speed 99.390 Diff 0.5585 Gap 0.0062 Total Laps 19
11

Ryan Briscoe

Team Penske

No. 6 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:31.9878 In Lap 7 Best Speed 99.248 Diff 0.6898 Gap 0.1313 Total Laps 9
12

Danica Patrick

Andretti Autosport

No. 7 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:32.1665 In Lap 17 Best Speed 99.056 Diff 0.8685 Gap 0.1787 Total Laps 17
13

E.J. Viso

KV Racing Technology-Lotus

No. 8 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:32.2136 In Lap 16 Best Speed 99.005 Diff 0.9156 Gap 0.0471 Total Laps 19
14

Dan Wheldon

Panther Racing

No. 4 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:32.2469 In Lap 13 Best Speed 98.969 Diff 0.9489 Gap 0.0333 Total Laps 13
15

Vitor Meira

A.J. Foyt Enterprises

No. 14 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:32.6553 In Lap 10 Best Speed 98.533 Diff 1.3573 Gap 0.4084 Total Laps 13
16

Simona de Silvestro

HVM Racing

No. 78 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:32.6710 In Lap 15 Best Speed 98.516 Diff 1.3730 Gap 0.0157 Total Laps 18
17

Takuma Sato

KV Racing Technology-Lotus

No. 5 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:33.0667 In Lap 10 Best Speed 98.097 Diff 1.7687 Gap 0.3957 Total Laps 20
18

Alex Lloyd

Dale Coyne Racing

No. 19 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:33.1112 In Lap 14 Best Speed 98.051 Diff 1.8132 Gap 0.0445 Total Laps 14
19

Mike Conway

Dreyer & Reinbold Racing

No. 24 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:33.1460 In Lap 3 Best Speed 98.014 Diff 1.8480 Gap 0.0348 Total Laps 13
20

Hideki Mutoh

Newman/Haas Racing

No. 06 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:33.1872 In Lap 9 Best Speed 97.971 Diff 1.8892 Gap 0.0412 Total Laps 9
21

Mario Moraes

KV Racing Technology-Lotus

No. 32 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:33.7353 In Lap 3 Best Speed 97.398 Diff 2.4373 Gap 0.5481 Total Laps 4
22

Mario Romancini

Conquest Racing

No. 34 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:36.2038 In Lap 6 Best Speed 94.899 Diff 4.9058 Gap 2.4685 Total Laps 7
23

Ana Beatriz

Dreyer & Reinbold Racing

No. 23 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:38.7247 In Lap 7 Best Speed 92.475 Diff 7.4267 Gap 2.5209 Total Laps 7
24

Milka Duno

Dale Coyne Racing

No. 18 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:39.5075 In Lap 14 Best Speed 91.748 Diff 8.2095 Gap 0.7828 Total Laps 14