Sao Paulo Indy 300

Sunday, March, 14, 2010

1

Scott Dixon

Target Chip Ganassi Racing

No. 9 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:32.7369 In Lap 4 Best Speed 98.446 Diff --.---- Gap --.---- Total Laps 18
2

Ryan Briscoe

Team Penske

No. 6 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:33.2741 In Lap 3 Best Speed 97.879 Diff 0.5372 Gap 0.5372 Total Laps 10
3

Tony Kanaan

Andretti Autosport

No. 11 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:33.3385 In Lap 2 Best Speed 97.812 Diff 0.6016 Gap 0.0644 Total Laps 17
4

Will Power

Team Penske

No. 12 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:33.8046 In Lap 11 Best Speed 97.326 Diff 1.0677 Gap 0.4661 Total Laps 20
5

Alex Tagliani

FAZZT Race Team

No. 77 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:34.0698 In Lap 3 Best Speed 97.051 Diff 1.3329 Gap 0.2652 Total Laps 9
6

Ryan Hunter-Reay

Andretti Autosport

No. 37 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:34.3339 In Lap 11 Best Speed 96.780 Diff 1.5970 Gap 0.2641 Total Laps 17
7

Marco Andretti

Andretti Autosport

No. 26 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:34.8894 In Lap 8 Best Speed 96.213 Diff 2.1525 Gap 0.5555 Total Laps 19
8

Helio Castroneves

Team Penske

No. 3 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:34.9523 In Lap 5 Best Speed 96.149 Diff 2.2154 Gap 0.0629 Total Laps 19
9

E.J. Viso

KV Racing Technology-Lotus

No. 8 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:35.0702 In Lap 3 Best Speed 96.030 Diff 2.3333 Gap 0.0001 Total Laps 15
10

Mario Moraes

KV Racing Technology-Lotus

No. 32 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:35.0701 In Lap 12 Best Speed 96.030 Diff 2.3332 Gap 0.1178 Total Laps 16
11

Dario Franchitti

Target Chip Ganassi Racing

No. 10 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:35.1564 In Lap 13 Best Speed 95.943 Diff 2.4195 Gap 0.0862 Total Laps 13
12

Raphael Matos

Dragon Racing

No. 2 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:35.2949 In Lap 9 Best Speed 95.804 Diff 2.5580 Gap 0.1385 Total Laps 15
13

Simona de Silvestro

HVM Racing

No. 78 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:35.4282 In Lap 10 Best Speed 95.670 Diff 2.6913 Gap 0.1333 Total Laps 16
14

Danica Patrick

Andretti Autosport

No. 7 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:35.7396 In Lap 4 Best Speed 95.359 Diff 3.0027 Gap 0.3114 Total Laps 18
15

Vitor Meira

A.J. Foyt Enterprises

No. 14 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:35.7497 In Lap 11 Best Speed 95.349 Diff 3.0128 Gap 0.0101 Total Laps 14
16

Hideki Mutoh

Newman/Haas Racing

No. 06 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:35.9978 In Lap 7 Best Speed 95.102 Diff 3.2609 Gap 0.2481 Total Laps 13
17

Dan Wheldon

Panther Racing

No. 4 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:36.0740 In Lap 2 Best Speed 95.027 Diff 3.3371 Gap 0.0762 Total Laps 18
18

Mike Conway

Dreyer & Reinbold Racing

No. 24 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:36.3362 In Lap 4 Best Speed 94.768 Diff 3.5993 Gap 0.2622 Total Laps 8
19

Takuma Sato

KV Racing Technology-Lotus

No. 5 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:36.7977 In Lap 4 Best Speed 94.316 Diff 4.0608 Gap 0.4615 Total Laps 11
20

Alex Lloyd

Dale Coyne Racing

No. 19 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:36.9803 In Lap 6 Best Speed 94.139 Diff 4.2434 Gap 0.1826 Total Laps 18
21

Justin Wilson

Dreyer & Reinbold Racing

No. 22 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:36.9844 In Lap 5 Best Speed 94.135 Diff 4.2475 Gap 0.0041 Total Laps 6
22

Mario Romancini

Conquest Racing

No. 34 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:40.5845 In Lap 2 Best Speed 90.765 Diff 7.8476 Gap 3.6001 Total Laps 4
23

Ana Beatriz

Dreyer & Reinbold Racing

No. 23 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:40.8720 In Lap 2 Best Speed 90.507 Diff 8.1351 Gap 0.2875 Total Laps 3
24

Milka Duno

Dale Coyne Racing

No. 18 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:44.2049 In Lap 10 Best Speed 87.612 Diff 11.4680 Gap 3.3329 Total Laps 20
Feedback