Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

Indy Grand Prix of Sonoma

Sunday, August, 22, 2010

1

Justin Wilson

Dreyer & Reinbold Racing

No. 22 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.1118 In Lap 12 Best Speed 106.140 Diff --.---- Gap --.---- Total Laps 17
2

Tony Kanaan

Andretti Autosport

No. 11 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.2258 In Lap 14 Best Speed 105.985 Diff 0.1140 Gap 0.1140 Total Laps 18
3

Scott Dixon

Target Chip Ganassi Racing

No. 9 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.2645 In Lap 14 Best Speed 105.933 Diff 0.1527 Gap 0.0387 Total Laps 17
4

Ryan Hunter-Reay

Andretti Autosport

No. 37 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.2683 In Lap 11 Best Speed 105.928 Diff 0.1565 Gap 0.0038 Total Laps 14
5

Dario Franchitti

Target Chip Ganassi Racing

No. 10 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.2836 In Lap 11 Best Speed 105.907 Diff 0.1718 Gap 0.0153 Total Laps 16
6

Alex Lloyd

Dale Coyne Racing

No. 19 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.2880 In Lap 15 Best Speed 105.901 Diff 0.1762 Gap 0.0044 Total Laps 18
7

Alex Tagliani

FAZZT Race Team

No. 77 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.3416 In Lap 9 Best Speed 105.829 Diff 0.2298 Gap 0.0536 Total Laps 14
8

Bertrand Baguette

Conquest Racing

No. 34 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.3838 In Lap 5 Best Speed 105.772 Diff 0.2720 Gap 0.0422 Total Laps 19
9

Will Power

Team Penske

No. 12 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.4757 In Lap 18 Best Speed 105.648 Diff 0.3639 Gap 0.0919 Total Laps 21
10

Ryan Briscoe

Team Penske

No. 6 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.5385 In Lap 15 Best Speed 105.564 Diff 0.4267 Gap 0.0628 Total Laps 17
11

Helio Castroneves

Team Penske

No. 3 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.5729 In Lap 4 Best Speed 105.517 Diff 0.4611 Gap 0.0344 Total Laps 19
12

Graham Rahal

Newman/Haas Racing

No. 02 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.6265 In Lap 12 Best Speed 105.445 Diff 0.5147 Gap 0.0536 Total Laps 18
13

Raphael Matos

Dragon Racing

No. 2 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.6618 In Lap 14 Best Speed 105.398 Diff 0.5500 Gap 0.0353 Total Laps 15
14

Hideki Mutoh

Newman/Haas Racing

No. 06 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.6720 In Lap 18 Best Speed 105.384 Diff 0.5602 Gap 0.0102 Total Laps 20
15

JR Hildebrand

Dreyer & Reinbold Racing

No. 24 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.8561 In Lap 16 Best Speed 105.138 Diff 0.7443 Gap 0.1841 Total Laps 18
16

Vitor Meira

A.J. Foyt Enterprises

No. 14 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.8697 In Lap 15 Best Speed 105.120 Diff 0.7579 Gap 0.0136 Total Laps 21
17

E.J. Viso

KV Racing Technology-Lotus

No. 8 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.9674 In Lap 18 Best Speed 104.990 Diff 0.8556 Gap 0.0977 Total Laps 19
18

Dan Wheldon

Panther Racing

No. 4 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:18.9767 In Lap 14 Best Speed 104.978 Diff 0.8649 Gap 0.0093 Total Laps 19
19

Mario Moraes

KV Racing Technology-Lotus

No. 32 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:19.0331 In Lap 13 Best Speed 104.903 Diff 0.9213 Gap 0.0564 Total Laps 18
20

Marco Andretti

Andretti Autosport

No. 26 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:19.0846 In Lap 15 Best Speed 104.835 Diff 0.9728 Gap 0.0515 Total Laps 15
21

Takuma Sato

KV Racing Technology-Lotus

No. 5 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:19.1199 In Lap 16 Best Speed 104.788 Diff 1.0081 Gap 0.0353 Total Laps 18
22

Simona de Silvestro

HVM Racing

No. 78 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:19.1779 In Lap 16 Best Speed 104.711 Diff 1.0661 Gap 0.0580 Total Laps 18
23

Danica Patrick

Andretti Autosport

No. 7 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:19.3068 In Lap 15 Best Speed 104.541 Diff 1.1950 Gap 0.1289 Total Laps 15
24

Francesco Dracone

Conquest Racing

No. 36 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:22.0681 In Lap 16 Best Speed 101.023 Diff 3.9563 Gap 2.7613 Total Laps 17
25

Milka Duno

Dale Coyne Racing

No. 18 C/E/T D/H/F Best Time 01:22.6181 In Lap 11 Best Speed 100.351 Diff 4.5063 Gap 0.5500 Total Laps 18