No.  Driver                   Home town                    Team                               Race strategist
---- ------------------------ ---------------------------- ---------------------------------- -------------------
2    Raphael Matos *          Belo Horizonte, Brazil       Luczo Dragon Racing                Jay Penske
2T   Raphael Matos *          Belo Horizonte, Brazil       Luczo Dragon Racing                Jay Penske
3    Helio Castroneves +      Sao Paulo, Brazil            Team Penske                        Tim Cindric
3T   Helio Castroneves +      Sao Paulo, Brazil            Team Penske                        Tim Cindric
4    Dan Wheldon +            Emberton, England            Panther Racing                     John Barnes
4T   Dan Wheldon +            Emberton, England            Panther Racing                     John Barnes
5    Mario Moraes             Sao Paulo, Brazil            KV Racing Technology               Mark Johnson
5T   Mario Moraes             Sao Paulo, Brazil            KV Racing Technology               Mark Johnson
6    Ryan Briscoe             Sydney, Australia            Team Penske                        Roger Penske
6T   Ryan Briscoe             Sydney, Australia            Team Penske                        Roger Penske
7    Danica Patrick           Roscoe, Illinois             Andretti Green Racing              Michael Andretti
7T   Danica Patrick           Roscoe, Illinois             Andretti Green Racing              Michael Andretti
8    Townsend Bell            San Francisco, California    KV Racing Technology               TBA
8T   Townsend Bell            San Francisco, California    KV Racing Technology               TBA
9    Scott Dixon +            Auckland, New Zealand        Chip Ganassi Racing                Mike Hull
9T   Scott Dixon +            Auckland, New Zealand        Chip Ganassi Racing                Mike Hull
10   Dario Franchitti +       Edinburgh, Scotland          Chip Ganassi Racing                Chip Ganassi
10T  Dario Franchitti +       Edinburgh, Scotland          Chip Ganassi Racing                Chip Ganassi
11   Tony Kanaan              Salvador, Brazil             Andretti Green Racing              George Klotz
11T  Tony Kanaan              Salvador, Brazil             Andretti Green Racing              George Klotz
12   Will Power               Toowoomba, Australia         Penske Racing                      John Erickson
12T  Will Power               Toowoomba, Australia         Penske Racing                      John Erickson
13   E.J. Viso                Caracas, Venezuela           HVM Racing                         Michael Cannon
13T  E.J. Viso                Caracas, Venezuela           HVM Racing                         Michael Cannon
14   Vitor Meira              Brasilia, Brazil             A.J. Foyt Enterprises              A.J. Foyt
14T  Vitor Meira              Brasilia, Brazil             A.J. Foyt Enterprises              A.J. Foyt
15   Paul Tracy               Scarborough, ON, Canada      KV Racing Technology               TBA
15T  Paul Tracy               Scarborough, ON, Canada      KV Racing Technology               TBA
16   Scott Sharp              Norwalk, Conneticut          Panther Racing                     TBA
16T  Scott Sharp              Norwalk, Conneticut          Panther Racing                     TBA
17   Oriol Servia             Catalonia, Spain             Rahal Letterman Racing             TBA
17T  Oriol Servia             Catalonia, Spain             Rahal Letterman Racing             TBA
18   Justin Wilson            Sheffield, England           Dale Coyne Racing                  Bill Pappas
18T  Justin Wilson            Sheffield, England           Dale Coyne Racing                  Bill Pappas
19   Tomas Scheckter          Monte Carlo, Monaco          Dale Coyne Racing                  TBA
19T  Tomas Scheckter          Monte Carlo, Monaco          Dale Coyne Racing                  TBA
20   Ed Carpenter             Indianapolis, Indiana        Vision Racing                      Jeff Britton
20T  Ed Carpenter             Indianapolis, Indiana        Vision Racing                      Jeff Britton
21   Ryan Hunter-Reay         Boca Raton, Florida          Vision Racing                      Neil Fife
21T  Ryan Hunter-Reay         Boca Raton, Florida          Vision Racing                      Neil Fife
22   TBA                      TBA                          Bryan Herta Autosport              TBA
22T  TBA                      TBA                          Bryan Herta Autosport              TBA
23   Milka Duno               Caracas, Venezuela           Dreyer & Reinbold Racing           Larry Curry
23T  Milka Duno               Caracas, Venezuela           Dreyer & Reinbold Racing           Larry Curry
24   Mike Conway *            Bromley, England             Dreyer & Reinbold Racing           Dennis Reinbold
24T  Mike Conway *            Bromley, England             Dreyer & Reinbold Racing           Dennis Reinbold
25   TBA                      TBA                          Roth Racing                        TBA
25T  TBA                      TBA                          Roth Racing                        TBA
26   Marco Andretti           Nazareth, Pennsylvania       Andretti Green Racing              Kyle Moyer
26T  Marco Andretti           Nazareth, Pennsylvania       Andretti Green Racing              Kyle Moyer
27   Hideki Mutoh             Tokyo, Japan                 Andretti Green Racing              Kim Green
27T  Hideki Mutoh             Tokyo, Japan                 Andretti Green Racing              Kim Green
31   Nelson Philippe *        Valence, France              HVM Racing                         TBA
34   Alex Tagliani *          Lachenaie, QC, Canada        Conquest Racing                    Brandon Fry
34T  Alex Tagliani *          Lachenaie, QC, Canada        Conquest Racing                    Brandon Fry
36   Bruno Junqueira          Belo Horizonte, Brazil       Conquest Racing                    TBA
36T  Bruno Junqueira          Belo Horizonte, Brazil       Conquest Racing                    TBA
41   A.J. Foyt IV             Hockley, Texas               A.J. Foyt Enterprises              TBA
41T  A.J. Foyt IV             Hockley, Texas               A.J. Foyt Enterprises              TBA
43   John Andretti            Indianapolis, Indiana        Richard Petty Motorsports/DRR      TBA
43T  John Andretti            Indianapolis, Indiana        Richard Petty Motorsports/DRR      TBA
44   Davey Hamilton           Nampa, Idaho                 Dreyer & Reinbold Racing           TBA
44T  Davey Hamilton           Nampa, Idaho                 Dreyer & Reinbold Racing           TBA
48   TBA                      TBA                          A.J. Foyt Enterprises              TBA
48T  TBA                      TBA                          A.J. Foyt Enterprises              TBA
52   TBA                      TBA                          Roth Racing                        TBA
52T  TBA                      TBA                          Roth Racing                        TBA
67   Sarah Fisher             Commercial Point, Ohio       Sarah Fisher Racing                TBA
67T  Sarah Fisher             Commercial Point, Ohio       Sarah Fisher Racing                TBA
68   TBA                      TBA                          Sarah Fisher Racing                TBA
91   Buddy Lazier +           Vail, Colorado               Hemelgarn Johnson                  TBA
98   Stanton Barrett *        Bishop, California           CURB/Agajanian/Team 3G             Owen Snyder
98T  Stanton Barrett *        Bishop, California           CURB/Agajanian/Team 3G             Owen Snyder
99   Alex Lloyd               Manchester, England          CGR/SSM Racing                     TBA
02   Graham Rahal             New Albany, Ohio             Newman/Haas/Lanigan Racing         John Tzouanakis
02T  Graham Rahal             New Albany, Ohio             Newman/Haas/Lanigan Racing         John Tzouanakis
06   Robert Doornbos *        Rotterdam, Netherlands       Newman/Haas/Lanigan Racing         Todd Malloy
06T  Robert Doornbos *        Rotterdam, Netherlands       Newman/Haas/Lanigan Racing         Todd Malloy

* Rookie + Race winner