Lites: Utah race two results

Pos Car Driver Team Lap Gap Best Time --- --- ------------------------------------ ------------------------ --- -------- ---------- 1. 6 Tonis Kasemets Parallax Racing...

Pos Car Driver                               Team                     Lap      Gap Best Time
--- --- ------------------------------------ ------------------------ --- -------- ----------
 1.   6 Tonis Kasemets                       Parallax Racing           11    0.000 2:45.587
 2.   8 Jay Cochran                          Prime Time Motorsport     11    6.641 2:46.266
 3.  17 Matt Downs                           Eurosport Racing          11   20.060 2:47.064
 4.  38 Kerry Jacobsen                       Inspire Motorsports       11    3.508 2:46.894
 5.   7 Joel Feinberg                        790 THE TICKET            11    6.458 2:47.008
 6.  11 Chapman Ducote                       Primetime Race Group      11   11.389 2:49.511
 7.  77 Johnny Meriggi                       JRM Motorsports           11   16.997 2:50.006
 8.  63 Mishael Abbott                       B-K Motorsports           11    2.259 2:50.711
 9.  35 Thomas Mabey                         Eurosport Racing          11    0.758 2:50.650
10.  45 Robby Card                           PVM Racing                11    2.392 2:51.791
11.  24 Eric Vassian                         PVM Racing                11   13.727 2:51.364
12.  02 Mark White                           Accumoto Motorsport       11   12.208 2:53.370
13.  22 Mike Mallinen                        PVM Racing                11   16.527 2:54.129
14.  88 Dan Weyland                          Eurosport Racing          11    1.198 2:54.127
15.  37 Richard Berry                        Intersport Racing         11    7.350 2:55.758
16.  65 Richard Spicer                       Hankook                   11    8.254 2:56.598
17.  15 Alex Gonzalez                        ActiveServe Racing        11   15.462 2:58.501
18.  36 Kelly Toombs                         Hankook                   11    2.827 2:58.394
19.  10 Robert Mumm                          Hankook                   11   32.867 3:00.441
20.  62 Chris Doyle                          Hankook                   10    1 Lap 3:04.667
21.  89 Jeff Fishan                          Hankook                   10    1.500 3:02.756
22.  28 Jay Masley                           Hankook                    7   3 Laps 3:00.583
23.   9 Gerardo Bonilla                      B-K Motorsports            2   5 Laps 2:48.953
24.   5 Chris Funk                           Hankook                    0   2 Laps  no time

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series IMSA Others
Drivers Mark White , Richard Spicer , Mishael Abbott , Dan Weyland , Johnny Meriggi , Robert Mumm , Tonis Kasemets , Gerardo Bonilla , Alex Gonzalez , Joel Feinberg , Robby Card , Richard Berry , Chapman Ducote , Chris Doyle , Kerry Jacobsen , Kelly Toombs , Matt Downs , Eric Vassian , Jay Cochran
Teams JRM Racing