Lites: Race two results

Pos Car Driver Team Lap Gap Best Time Status --- --- ------------------------------------ ------------------------ --- -------- ---------- ---------- 1. 9 Gerardo Bonilla ...

Pos Car Driver                               Team                     Lap      Gap Best Time  Status
--- --- ------------------------------------ ------------------------ --- -------- ---------- ----------
 1.   9 Gerardo Bonilla                      B-K Motorsports            8    0.000 2:22.645   Running
 2.   6 Tonis Kasemets                       Parallax Racing            8    0.731 2:23.314   Running
 3.  38 Kerry Jacobsen                       Inspire Motorsports        8    1.242 2:25.494   Running
 4.  21 Charlie Shears                       Charlie Shears Racing      8    0.766 2:27.571   Running
 5.  45 Robby Card                           PVM Racing                 8    0.922 2:30.996   Running
 6.  02 Mark White                           Accumoto Motorsport        8    1.115 2:33.199   Running
 7.   2 Chris Meredith                       Comprent Motor Sports      8    1.129 2:29.558   Running
 8.  15 Alex Gonzalez                        ActiveServe Racing         8    0.442 2:31.976   Running
 9.  37 Richard Berry                        Intersport Racing          8    0.475 2:32.641   Running
10.  97 Ed Zabinski                          Fast Cash Racing           8    1.200 2:32.314   Running
11.   7 Joel Feinberg                        790 THE TICKET             8    0.915 2:32.459   Running
12.  34 Jon Brownson                         Eurosport Racing           8    1.242 2:32.431   Running
13.  22 Dan McBreen                          PVM Racing                 8    1.655 2:34.818   Running
14.  23 John Greene                          PVM Racing                 8    0.824 2:36.401   Running
15.  24 Eric Vassian                         PVM Racing                 8    1.383 2:35.801
16.  42 Jim Ferro                            Pabst Racing               8    1.820 2:37.825   Running
17.   5 Chris Funk                           Hankook                    8    3.839 2:41.678   Running
18.  73 Paul Schneider                       Hankook                    8    1.415 2:46.751   Running
19.  36 Kelly Toombs                         Hankook                    8    4.089 2:51.735   Running
20.  50 Kurt Roehrig                         B-K Motorsports            6   2 Laps 2:33.827
21.  63 Mishael Abbott                       B-K Motorsports            1   5 Laps 4:19.222
22.  65 Richard Spicer                       Hankook                    1    5.216 4:13.556
23.  88 Dan Weyland                          Eurosport Racing           1    1.095 4:13.844

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series IMSA Others
Drivers Mark White , Richard Spicer , Chris Meredith , Mishael Abbott , Jon Brownson , Dan Weyland , Tonis Kasemets , Kurt Roehrig , Gerardo Bonilla , Dan McBreen , Alex Gonzalez , Joel Feinberg , Robby Card , Richard Berry , Kerry Jacobsen , Kelly Toombs , Ed Zabinski , Paul Schneider , Charlie Shears , Eric Vassian , Jim Ferro