GT3 Cup: Utah round 8 race results

Pos Car Cls ClsP Driver Team Laps Gap Fastest lap --- --- ---- ---- ----------------------- -------------------------- ---- -------- ----------- 1. 5 GT3P 1 Ross Smith Maxwell Paper...

Pos Car Cls  ClsP Driver                  Team                       Laps Gap      Fastest lap
--- --- ---- ---- ----------------------- -------------------------- ---- -------- -----------
 1.   5 GT3P    1 Ross Smith              Maxwell Paper Racing         24 -.---       1:56.455
 2.  16 GT3P    2 Chris Cumming           World Speed Motorsports      24 2.706       1:56.395
 3.  58 GT3P    3 Amadeo Quiros           AASCO Motorsports            24 6.569       1:56.161
 4.  92 GT3P    4 Darrell Carlisle        Kelly-Moss Racing            24 7.738       1:56.715
 5.  55 GT3P    5 Jorge Trejos            AASCO Motorsports            24 20.631      1:56.437
 6.   4 GT3G    1 Kendall Smith           Maxwell Paper Racing         24 40.572      1:57.920
 7.  57 GT3G    2 Melanie Snow            Snow Racing                  24 41.492      1:57.759
 8.  26 GT3G    3 Henrique Cisneros       NGT Motorsport               24 42.172      1:57.734
 9.  69 GT3G    4 Galen Bieker            Werks II/P7 Racing           24 42.448      1:57.722
10.  24 GT3G    5 Carlos Eduardo          NGT Motorsports              24 44.657      1:57.281
11.   7 GT3P    6 Tim Rosengrant          Tims Auto Body               24 50.492      1:57.675
12.  21 GT3P    7 Michael Schein          Alex Job Racing              24 58.018      1:56.535
13.  33 GT3P    8 Peter LeSaffre          Kelly-Moss Racing            24 1:08.510    1:58.588
14.  47 GT3P    9 John Baker              Orbit Racing                 24 1:09.286    1:57.941
15.  76 GT3G    6 Rich Walton             Mercer Motorsports           24 1:11.381    1:58.815
16.   3 GT3G    7 Steve Goldman           Competition Motorsports      24 1:14.112    1:58.602
17.  10 GT3G    8 Brad Larsen             Race Technick                24 1:17.249    1:58.700
18.  36 GT3G    9 Wesley Hoaglund         GruppeOrange Racing          24 1:31.691    1:59.068
19.  29 GT3G   10 Eduardo Cisneros        NGT Motorsport               24 1:36.910    1:58.127
20.  25 GT3G   11 Andres Cisneros         NGT Motorsport               24 1:49.369    1:59.562
21.  31 GT3G   12 Michael Avenatti        Competition Motorsports      23 1 Laps      1:59.919
22.  17 GT3G   13 Blair Chang             Competition Motorsports      23 1 Laps      1:59.773
23.  02 GT3G   14 Nick Parker             GruppeOrange Racing           6 18 Laps     1:58.726
24.  28 GT3P   10 Joseph Sposato          Sposato Motor Racing          0 24 Laps            0
25.  56 GT3G   15 Nick Jones              Snow Racing                   0 24 Laps            0
26.  68 GT3G   16 Robert Rodriguez        Werks II Racing               0 24 Laps            0
EXC  14 GT3G   17 Amadeo Quiros, II *    AASCO Motorsports

*Car 14 excluded - ride height

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series IMSA Others
Drivers Rich Walton , Steve Goldman , Peter LeSaffre , Ross Smith , Nick Jones , Alex Job , Darrell Carlisle , Tim Rosengrant , Wesley Hoaglund , Galen Bieker , Michael Avenatti , Chris Cumming , Nick Parker , Melanie Snow , Joseph Sposato , Kendall Smith , John Baker , Carlos Eduardo , Henrique Cisneros , Jorge Trejos , Andres Cisneros , Brad Larsen , Eduardo Cisneros , Amadeo Quiros , Michael Schein , Blair Chang , Robert Rodriguez
Teams NGT Motorsport , Alex Job Racing