GT3 Cup: Utah round 7 race results

Pos Car Cls ClsP Driver Team Laps Gap Fastest lap --- --- ---- ---- ----------------------- -------------------------- ---- -------- ----------- 1. 5 GT3P 1 Ross Smith Maxwell Paper...

Pos Car Cls  ClsP Driver                  Team                       Laps Gap      Fastest lap
--- --- ---- ---- ----------------------- -------------------------- ---- -------- -----------
 1.   5 GT3P    1 Ross Smith              Maxwell Paper Racing         19 -.---       1:56.801
 2.  16 GT3P    2 Chris Cumming           World Speed Motorsports      19 1.044       1:56.726
 3.  21 GT3P    3 Michael Schein          Alex Job Racing              19 2.387       1:56.875
 4.  92 GT3P    4 Darrell Carlisle        Kelly-Moss Racing            19 2.818       1:56.896
 5.  55 GT3P    5 Jorge Trejos            AASCO Motorsports            19 4.033       1:56.672
 6.   4 GT3G    1 Kendall Smith           Maxwell Paper Racing         19 4.447       1:57.838
 7.  58 GT3P    6 Amadeo Quiros           AASCO Motorsports            19 6.024       1:57.561
 8.   7 GT3P    7 Tim Rosengrant          Tims Auto Body               19 7.071       1:58.145
 9.  57 GT3G    2 Melanie Snow            Snow Racing                  19 8.070       1:58.145
10.  26 GT3G    3 Henrique Cisneros       NGT Motorsport               19 8.674       1:57.939
11.  47 GT3P    8 John Baker              Orbit Racing                 19 9.756       1:58.295
12.  14 GT3G    4 Amadeo Quiros, II       AASCO Motorsports            19 11.636      1:57.940
13.  76 GT3G    5 Rich Walton             Mercer Motorsports           19 12.548      1:58.998
14.  02 GT3G    6 Nick Parker             GruppeOrange Racing          19 13.190      1:58.959
15.   3 GT3G    7 Steve Goldman           Competition Motorsports      19 14.078      1:59.360
16.  17 GT3G    8 Blair Chang             Competition Motorsports      19 15.338      1:59.831
17.  56 GT3G    9 Nick Jones              Snow Racing                  19 16.790      1:59.744
18.  31 GT3G   10 Michael Avenatti        Competition Motorsports      19 17.338      2:00.104
19.  10 GT3G   11 Brad Larsen             Race Technick                19 17.889      1:59.174
20.  68 GT3G   12 Robert Rodriguez        Werks II Racing              19 18.368      1:58.819
21.  29 GT3G   13 Eduardo Cisneros        NGT Motorsport               19 22.045      1:58.538
22.  25 GT3G   14 Andres Cisneros         NGT Motorsport               19 22.262      2:00.570
23.  28 GT3P    9 Joseph Sposato          Sposato Motor Racing         15 4 Laps      1:57.868
24.  33 GT3P   10 Peter LeSaffre          Kelly-Moss Racing            15 4 Laps      1:58.109
25.  69 GT3G   15 Galen Bieker            Werks II/P7 Racing           13 6 Laps      1:58.145
26.  36 GT3G   16 Wesley Hoaglund         GruppeOrange Racing           7 12 Laps     1:59.526
EXC  24 GT3G   17 Carlos Eduardo *        NGT Motorsports

* Car 24 excluded - avoidable contact

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series IMSA Others
Drivers Rich Walton , Steve Goldman , Peter LeSaffre , Ross Smith , Nick Jones , Alex Job , Darrell Carlisle , Tim Rosengrant , Wesley Hoaglund , Galen Bieker , Michael Avenatti , Chris Cumming , Nick Parker , Melanie Snow , Joseph Sposato , Kendall Smith , John Baker , Carlos Eduardo , Henrique Cisneros , Jorge Trejos , Andres Cisneros , Brad Larsen , Eduardo Cisneros , Amadeo Quiros , Michael Schein , Blair Chang , Robert Rodriguez
Teams NGT Motorsport , Alex Job Racing