GT3 Cup: Utah race two results

Pos Car Driver Team Lap Gap Best Time --- --- ------------------------------------ ------------------------ --- -------- ---------- 1. 4 Bob Faieta CareLevel...

Pos Car Driver                               Team                     Lap      Gap Best Time
--- --- ------------------------------------ ------------------------ --- -------- ----------
 1.   4 Bob Faieta                           CareLevel Racing          11    0.000 2:58.309
 2.  33 Charles Scardina                     Orbit Racing              11    3.207 2:58.452
 3.  40 Dino Loles                           Farnbacher Loles          11    2.374 2:58.420
 4.   5 Wade Carter                          CiraSport Racing          11    0.655 2:58.855
 5.  69 Galen Bieker                         Werks II/P7 Racing        11    4.888 2:58.204
 6.  42 Tom Pank                             Farnbacher Loles          11   13.778 2:59.049
 7.  82 Lloyd Hawkins                        Hawk Motorsports          11    2.926 3:00.288
 8.  25 Robert Rodriguez                     Werks II/P7 Racing        11    0.563 3:00.054
 9.  98 Scott Kusy                           Kelly-Moss Racing         11   21.764 3:01.783
10.   9 Darrell Carlisle                     Comprent Motor Sports     11    0.376 3:01.874
11.  81 Ben McCrackin                        Synergy Racing            11    0.332 3:01.684
12.   3 Steve Goldman                        CareLevel Racing          11    5.577 3:01.996
13.  26 Wayland Joe                          NGT Motorsport            11    4.826 3:00.274
14.  50 Mark Andrews                         CiraSport Racing          11    6.963 3:02.682
15.   7 Tim Rosengrant                       Tim`s Auto Body           11    4.831 3:04.166
16.   6 Lance Willsey                        Farnbacher Loles          11    6.198 3:04.916
17.  23 Derek Clark                          AASCO Motorsports         11    1.210 3:03.881
18.  38 Russell Smith                        Kinetic Motorsports       11    2.225 3:04.209
19.  34 Warren Chang                         AASCO Motorsports         11   12.556 3:01.957
20.  91 Joe Downs                            NGT Motorsport            11   34.032 3:06.359
21.  22 Nick Parker                          CiraSport Racing          11   23.402 3:05.647
22.  43 Ray Arthur                           Farnbacher Loles           8   3 Laps 3:05.019
23.  15 Dino Steiner                         Kinetic Motorsports        7    1 Lap 2:59.048
24.  79 Mark Sandridge                       Team Salad Racing          7   26.116 3:01.952
25.  49 Michael Hoke                         CiraSport Racing           5   2 Laps 3:04.964
26.  36 Wesley Hoaglund                      Lenox Financial/Westlend   4    1 Lap 3:02.860
27.  08 Augusto Perfetti                     Orbit Racing               4    2.193 3:02.603
28.  44 Brent Holden                         GMG Racing                 0
29.  56 Melanie Snow                         AASCO Motorsports          0

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series IMSA Others
Drivers Dino Steiner , Scott Kusy , Mark Sandridge , Derek Clark , Steve Goldman , Warren Chang , Ben McCrackin , Darrell Carlisle , Dino Loles , Wayland Joe , Tim Rosengrant , Lloyd Hawkins , Wesley Hoaglund , Galen Bieker , Joe Downs , Russell Smith , Tom Pank , Lance Willsey , Michael Hoke , Nick Parker , Melanie Snow , Brent Holden , Bob Faieta , Ray Arthur , Robert Rodriguez
Teams Kinetic Motorsports , NGT Motorsport