GT3 Cup: Qualifying times

Pos Car Driver Team Time Gap to 1st --- --- -------------------- ------------------------ --------- -------- -------- 1. 33 Charles Scardina Orbit Racing 2:10.641 2. 4 Bob Faieta...

Pos Car Driver               Team                          Time      Gap   to 1st
--- --- -------------------- ------------------------ --------- -------- --------
 1.  33 Charles Scardina     Orbit Racing              2:10.641
 2.   4 Bob Faieta           CareLevel Racing          2:10.707    0.066    0.066
 3.  48 Bryce Miller         Farnbacher Loles          2:11.122    0.415    0.481
 4.  40 Dino Loles           Farnbacher Loles          2:11.329    0.207    0.688
 5.  15 Dino Steiner         Kinetic Motorsports       2:11.450    0.121    0.809
 6.  97 Tom Papadopoulos     Kelly-Moss Racing         2:11.584    0.134    0.943
 7.  42 Tom Pank             Farnbacher Loles          2:11.590    0.006    0.949
 8.  99 Wayland Joe          NGT Motorsport            2:12.093    0.503    1.452
 9.  69 Galen Bieker         Werks II                  2:12.241    0.148    1.600
10.   2 Steve Valentinetti   CiraSport Racing          2:13.292    1.051    2.651
11.   5 Wade Carter          CiraSport Racing          2:13.501    0.209    2.860
12.  78 Jordan Sandridge     Team Salad Racing         2:13.614    0.113    2.973
13.   8 Michael Cawley       Comprent Motor Sports     2:13.725    0.111    3.084
14.  98 Scott Kusy           Kelly-Moss Racing         2:14.086    0.361    3.445
15.  82 Lloyd Hawkins        Hawk Motorsports          2:14.123    0.037    3.482
16.  81 Ben McCrackin        Synergy Racing            2:14.243    0.120    3.602
17.  56 Melanie Snow         AASCO Motorsports         2:14.642    0.399    4.001
18.   9 Darrell Carlisle     Comprent Motor Sports     2:15.023    0.381    4.382
19.   3 Steve Goldman        CareLevel Racing          2:15.051    0.028    4.410
20.  49 Michael Hoke         CiraSport Racing          2:15.445    0.394    4.804
21.  43 Ray Arthur           Farnbacher Loles          2:16.101    0.656    5.460
22.  25 Robert Rodriguez     Werks II                  2:16.371    0.270    5.730
23.   7 Tim Rosengrant       Tim`s Auto Body           2:16.681    0.310    6.040
24.  26 Ramez Wahab          NGT Motorsport            2:16.815    0.134    6.174
25.  38 Russell Smith        Kinetic Motorsports       2:17.512    0.697    6.871
26.  34 Warren Chang         AASCO Motorsports         2:17.548    0.036    6.907
27.  79 Mark Sandridge       Team Salad Racing         2:17.616    0.068    6.975
28.  36 Wesley Hoaglund      Lenox Financial           2:17.976    0.360    7.335
29.  45 Joe Policastro       AASCO Motorsports         2:18.023    0.047    7.382
30.  91 Joe Downs            NGT Motorsport            2:18.319    0.296    7.678
31.  52 Francis Cosentino    NGT Motorsport            2:21.336    3.017   10.695
32.  22 Nick Parker          CiraSport Racing          2:22.089    0.753   11.448
33.   6 Lance Willsey        Farnbacher Loles          2:22.121    0.032   11.480
34.  94 Scott Tucker         Kelly-Moss Racing         2:22.308    0.187   11.667
35.  50 Mark Andrews         CiraSport Racing          2:26.359    4.051   15.718
36.  44 Brent Holden         GMG Racing                2:26.388    0.029   15.747

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series IMSA Others
Drivers Jordan Sandridge , Dino Steiner , Scott Kusy , Mark Sandridge , Michael Cawley , Steve Goldman , Warren Chang , Ben McCrackin , Darrell Carlisle , Tom Papadopoulos , Dino Loles , Wayland Joe , Tim Rosengrant , Lloyd Hawkins , Wesley Hoaglund , Galen Bieker , Joe Downs , Ramez Wahab , Steve Valentinetti , Russell Smith , Tom Pank , Lance Willsey , Michael Hoke , Scott Tucker , Bryce Miller , Nick Parker , Melanie Snow , Brent Holden , Bob Faieta , Ray Arthur , Robert Rodriguez
Teams Kinetic Motorsports , NGT Motorsport