Pikes Peak results

456 views

Unofficial results 2004 Pikes Peak International Hill Climb "Race Results Saturday, June 26, 2004" <pre> Class Car ...

Unofficial results

2004 Pikes Peak International Hill Climb "Race Results Saturday, June 26, 2004" <pre> Class Car # Name Time Exhibition 17 Randy Schranz 13:24.28 Exhibition 69 Jessie James 15:05.15

Big Rig                 77      Mike Ryan               06:05.03
Big Rig                 1       Bruce Canepa            06:41.11
Big Rig                 76      Mike Gibbons            06:55.89
Pikes Peak Open         00      Robby Unser             11:47.25
Pikes Peak Open         888     Yoshihiro Oi            12:18.82
Pikes Peak Open         456     Brian Moody               DNF
Mini Sprint             9       Ted Marcovich           05:52.20
Mini Sprint             42      Gary Ediger             05:57.69
Mini Sprint             5       Trevor Stewart          05:59.30
Mini Sprint             77      Bruce Kristoff          05:59.95
Mini Sprint             3       Jay Stewart             06:10.21
Mini Sprint             2       Lorie Brady             DNF
Mini Sprint             4       Todd Cook               Unavailable
Open Wheel              98      Paul Dallenbach         05:06.23
Open Wheel              2       David Donner            05:12.22
Open Wheel              44      Jimmy Olson             05:13.95
Open Wheel              69      Jimmy Keeney            05:21.22
Open Wheel              43      Spencer Steele          05:27.78
Open Wheel              99      David Regester          05:32.73
Open Wheel              55      Donner Billingsley      05:44.74
Open Wheel              12      Marc LaNoue             Unavailable
Open Wheel              40      Jeff Ewing              Unavailable
Open Wheel              11      Dave Wood               Unavailable
Super Stock Car         18      Clint Vahsholtz         05:21.28
Super Stock Car         7       Layne Schranz           05:30.94
Super Stock Car         44      Bobby Regester          05:36.62
Super Stock Car         27      Steve Goeglein          05:59.38
Super Truck and SUV     81      Leonard Vahsholtz       05:25.07
Super Truck and SUV     74      Dean Burling            06:06.54
Super Truck and SUV     26      David Schmidt II        06:22.36
Super Truck and SUV     16      Edward Seitenbecher     06:31.03
Unlimited               200     Stig Blomquist          05:16.80
Unlimited               23      Katsuo Kobayashi        05:46.34
Unlimited               05      Koichi Horiuchi         05:59.33
Unlimited               46      Takao Matsumoto         06:26.28

Pikes Peak International Hill Climb Class Bike # Name Time 250 cc 710 Nathan Conley 13:05.18 250 cc 56 Chuck Lee 13:14.13 250 cc 71 Mark Miller 13:44.54 250 cc 51 Scot Lee 13:47.38 250 cc 50 Chaz Lee 13:51.26 250 cc 442 Jimi Heyder 14:43.19 250 cc 23 James Buchner 14:46.89 250 cc 119 Sharon Maitland 17:54.84 250 cc 600 Kevin Magner DNF 250 cc 57 Bryan Lee Unavailable

500 cc   58     Davey Durelle           12:27.81
500 cc   555    Greg Tracy              12:31.41
500 cc   357    Gary Trachy             12:31.84
500 cc   69     Darryl Lujan            13:15.34
500 cc   20      Shawn Burr             13:40.71
500 cc   10      Teague Sawyer          13:52.03
500 cc   24      Rick Opperman          14:01.34
500 cc   13      Glenn Cox              14:03.82
500 cc   15      Eddie Tafoya           14:17.84
500 cc   524     Scott Williams         14:20.27
500 cc   4       Doug Chestnutt         14:25.53
500 cc   31      Mark Bartle            15:13.66
500 cc   59      Justin Lee             Unavailable
750 cc   161     Jeff Grace             12:47.89
750 cc   21      Anders Jansson         12:57.50
750 cc   77      Rick Gunby             13:23.59
750 cc   63      Kenny Perkins          13:28.90
750 cc   54      Dana Perri             13:53.51
750 cc   410     Mark Erickson          13:54.78
750 cc   46      Michael Whitman II     14:12.77
750 cc   311     Tom Specht             14:52.78
750 cc   378     Mark Reaney            15:13.93
Quad     860    John Angel              12:49.21
Quad     84      Jim Goertz             12:56.18
Quad     55     Carl Smith Jr.          13:26.61
Quad     11      Yoshimune Shirai       13:48.80
Quad     49      Chad Hazelton          13:58.38
Quad     90      Sterling North         14:16.69
Quad     22     Randall Marshall        14:31.34
Quad     3       Matthew Kearsey        14:32.46
Quad     40     Kenneth Stouffer        15:51.34
Quad     99      Rick Ambrosino         DNF
Quad     75      Mike Tolliet           DNF
Quad     371     Lance McCann           DNF
Quad     41     Mark Wellauer           Unavailable
Quad     17     Victoria Behmer         Unavailable
Quad     89     Steve Bennett           Unavailable
Quad     200    Chet Mathews            Unavailable
Quad     89     Steve Bennett           Unavailable
Quad     200    Chet Mathews            Unavailable
Vintage Cycles   151    Randy Heideman  15:15.65
Vintage Cycles   153    John Hornbrook  15:26.59
Vintage Cycles   111    Michael Pearlman        15:29.92
Vintage Cycles   501    Robert Gerberich        16:47.10
Vintage Cycles   501    Robert Gerberich        16:47.10
Vintage Cycles   916    Joe Blackwell   18:02.18
Vintage Cycles   107    Dave Gibson     DNF

-ppihc-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series HILLCLIMB