Pikes Peak motorcycle, sidecar, quad results

594 views

Official motorcycle/sidecar/quad results form the 80th running of the Falken Tire Pikes Peak International Hill Climb Division 250 357 Gary Trachy Orange, California 2002 Honda 13:14.6 56 Chuck Lee Ridgway, Colorado 2000 Honda 13:20.6 710 ...

Official motorcycle/sidecar/quad results form the 80th running of the Falken Tire Pikes Peak International Hill Climb

Division 250
357 Gary Trachy Orange, California 2002 Honda 13:14.6
56 Chuck Lee Ridgway, Colorado 2000 Honda 13:20.6
710 Nathan Conley Monument, Colorado 2002 Suzuki 13:22.2
19 Jeff Grace Colorado Springs, Colorado 1995 Kawasaki 13:38.0
52 Tim Lee Loveland, Colorado 1996 Honda 13:52.7
50 Chaz Lee Ridgway, Colorado 2001 Honda 14:00.5
68 Jonathon Baird Colorado Springs, Colorado 2001 Yamaha 14:15.8
59 Justin Lee Woodland Park, Colorado 1993 Kawasaki 14:16.4
6 Kevin Magner Denver, Colorado 1999 Honda 14:37.9
30 Rich Lundeen Longmont, Colorado 1998 Kawasaki 15:22.9
442 Jimi Heyder E. Randolph, Vermont 1989 Suzuki 15:27.5
33 Mark Andreis Canon City, Colorado 2001 Kawasaki 15:29.9
23 James Buchner Overland Park, Kansas 1987 Yamaha 16:14.4

Division 500
58 Davey Durelle Fountain, Colorado Suzuki 12:40.2
555 Greg Tracy Long Beach, California 2001 Honda 12:49.6
102 Anders Jansson Furuvik, Sweden 1997 Honda 13:03.2
100 Greg Chicoine Jefferson, South Dakota 1999 Kawasaki 13:15.5
69 Darryl Lujan Arvada, Colorado 2000 Honda 13:16.2
98 Dave Wollaston II Divide, Colorado 2000 Honda 13:29.5
17 Trent Johnson Denver, Colorado 1996 Honda 13:50.7
88 Nick Nazzisi San Jose, California 2002 Honda 13:51.1
331 Tracy Smith Salida, Colorado 1990 Honda 13:56.0
410 Mark Erickson Nederland, Colorado 1995 Kawasaki 13:56.8
577 John Fisher Elbert, Colorado 2000 Yamaha 14:04.6
66 Mark Woodward Arvada, Colorado 1999 Kawasaki 14:12.7
82 Chris Hathaway Syracuse, Indiana 1992 Kawasaki 14:17.8
48 Donald Rhodes Wheat Ridge, Colorado 1998 Honda 14:28.5
524 Scott Williams Prairie Village, Kansas 1984 Honda 14:30.8
155 Ned Suesse Colorado Springs, Colorado KTM 14:33.3
74 Daniel Harmon Florissant, Colorado 2001 Kawasaki 14:38.0
167 Tim Buhler Golden, Colorado 2000 Yamaha 14:38.3
32 Chuck Gartner Auburn, Washington 1997 Honda 14:44.6
26 Mark McDonald Colorado Springs, Colorado 1998 Honda 14:57.3
57 John Raecker Littleton, Colorado 1999 Kawasaki 15:12.4
29 Daniel Raygor Calhan, Colorado 1999 Yamaha 15:31.6
501 Robert Gerberich Wadsworth, Ohio 1972 Honda 17:18.2
202 Doug Chestnutt Littleton, Colorado 1992 Yamaha 06:14.47 78.1 DNF

Division 750
78 Don Wilson Maple Valley, Washington 1999 Rotax 13:17.1
63 Kenny Perkins Colorado Springs, Colorado 2002 Husaberg 13:28.1
96 Scott Dunlavey Lafayette, California 1967 Triumph 13:28.6
77 Rick Gunby Milton, Ontario Canada 1987 Hight-Rotax 13:39.1
20 Scott Walz Englewood, Colorado 1996 Woods 13:43.2
10 Teague Sawyer Longmont, Colorado 2002 VOR 14:01.9
311 Tom Specht Woodland Park, Colorado 1983 Honda 14:26.1
178 Brent King Woodland Park, Colorado 1980 Honda 14:48.8
428 Chris Adams Woodlands Hills, California 1996 Husqvarna 14:56.7
191 Joel Heuvelmans Evergreen, Colorado 2000 ATK-Rotax 15:00.3
242 Robin Russell Superior, Colorado 2001 KTM 15:26.1

Pro Quads
7 Bobby Parr Mt. Pleasant, Texas 2002 Lone Star 12:30.0
54 Matt Lee Tulsa, Oklahoma 2002 Yamaha 12:38.1
99 Rick Ambrosino Colorado Springs, Colorado 2002 Yamaha 13:02.6
3 Kevin Cowart Calhan, Colorado 2002 Yamaha 13:03.5
46 Theodore Bernhard San Rafael, California 1988 Suzuki 13:03.6
84 Jim Goertz Niagara-On-The-Lake, Ontario Canada 1995 Yamaha 13:10.1
75 Mike Tollett Canon City, Colorado 1987 Suzuki 13:23.9
55 Carl Smith, Jr. Woodland Park, Colorado 1996 Yamaha 13:27.1
860 John Angel Elizabeth, Colorado Yamaha 13:46.6
810 Mark Wellauer Colorado Springs, Colorado 2000 Bombardier 15:40.4
85 Kevin Gigot Garden City, Kansas 2001 Yamaha 17:19.7
371 McCann Lance Grand Junction, Colorado DNF
91 John Stallworth Andover, Kansas 2001 Yamaha 07:08.28 68.1 DNF
21 Andrew Brown Mt. Pleasant, Texas 2002 Yamaha Superior Lite DNF

Division Sidecar
211 Anders Nilsson Magnus Ericksson Nyuoping, Sweden 1992 Saab Viggen Suzuki 13:46.1
101 Pete Whitney Scott Whitney Simi Valley, CA, Palos Verdes Estates, California 2000 EML 14:07.5
104 Ralph Whitney Eric Whitney Carpinteria, CA, Santa Fe, NM 1998 Harley Davidson 15:31.8
310 Mark McDade Scott McDade Hesperia,CA, AppleValley,CA 1984 Yamaha 16:28.8

Vintage
80 Steve Poggi Alameda, California 1971 Yamaha 14:54.0
146 Dennis Peterson Julesburg, Colorado 1974 Yamaha 15:14.7
111 Michael Pearlman Agua Dulce, California 1966-70 Triumph 16:01.0
76 David Head Mount Hope, Ontario Canada 1976 Triumph 16:38.7
916 Joe Blackwell Duluth, Minnesota 1970 Yamaha 17:54.8
107 Dave Gibson Laguna Hills, California 1973 Triumph 19:11.24

-ppihc-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series HILLCLIMB