GT

LGTRS: Monza schedule, entry list

<pre> 2001 Lamborghini GTR Supertrophy Round 2 - Monza (I) - Apr 20/22 Provisional schedule Friday, Apr 20 09h00-11h00 Lamborghini GTR Supertrophy Scrutineering 10h30-11h00 Euro GT Series Free Practice 1 ...

<pre>

2001 Lamborghini GTR Supertrophy Round 2 - Monza (I) - Apr 20/22

Provisional schedule

Friday, Apr 20 09h00-11h00 Lamborghini GTR Supertrophy Scrutineering 10h30-11h00 Euro GT Series Free Practice 1 11h15-12h00 Lamborghini GTR Supertrophy Free Practice 1 13h45-14h15 Euro GT Series Free Practice 2 14h30-15h15 Lamborghini GTR Supertrophy Free Practice 2 15h30-16h45 SR1 Timed Practice 17h00-18h15 SR2 + GT Timed Practice

Saturday, Apr 21 09h00-09h30 VW Lupo Cup Timed Practice 09h45-10h15 Euro GT Series Qualifying 10h30-11h45 SR1, SR2 + GT Timed Practice 12h00-12h35 Lamborghini GTR Supertrophy Qualifying 13h45-14h15 Euro GT Series Qualifying 14h30-15h00 VW Lupo Cup Timed Practice 15h15-15h45 SR2 + GT Qualifying 15h55-16h25 SR1 Qualifying 16h45 Euro GT Series Race 1 (15 laps) 17h30 Lamborghini GTR Supertrophy Race 1 (1h)

Sunday, Apr 22 09h00-09h20 1000 Km (SR1, SR2 + GT) Warm Up 09h30 Euro GT Series Race 2 (20 laps) 10h15 VW Lupo Cup Race (10 laps) 11h00 Lamborghini GTR Supertrophy Race 2 (1h) 12h30 1000 km di Monza Race (173 + 1 laps)

Entry list Driver 1 Driver 2 Class Team 1 Lee CUNNINGHAM (UK) Gen Riverside 2 Philippe CHARRIOL (F) Jean Marc GOUNON (F) Pro Riverside 3 Raoul MEYER (I) Fabio SANTANIELLO (I) Pro Mig Power 4 Herbert ENGEL (D) Gen Classic Car 5 Fredric PUREN (F) Michel AOUATE (F) Gen Riverside 6 Michel MHITARIAN (F) Franck SEVIN (F) Gen Autovitesse 7 Stephane LANG WILLAR (F) Gen Riverside 8 Michael ESCHMANN (D) Patrick SPADACINI (F) Gen Classic Car 9 Stehane RATEL (F) Ferdinand DE LESSEPS (F)Pro Larbre Competition 10 Patrick BRISSET (F) Gerard LARROUSSE (F) Gen Larbre Competition 11 Michele GIANNI (I) Pietro GIANNI (I) Pro Mig Power 12 Michel NEUGARTEN (MC) TBA Pro Larbre Competition 13 Peter WORM (D) Gen Team Corona 14 Wido ROESSLER (D) Frank KREMER (D) Pro Auto Kremer 15 TBA

     TBA
      16 TBA                                                    Mig Power
      17 Gianni FERRERI (I)                             Gen     Mig Power
      18 Vincenzo TIRELLA (I)   Vittorio ZOBOLI (I)     Pro     Mig Power
      19 TBA                                                    CRC
      20 Alexandre FREI (CH)    David VELAY (F)         Pro     Autovitesse
      21 Robert SHAW (GB)       TBA                     Gen     Autovitesse
      22 Michele ALBORETO (I)                           VIP     Lamborghini
      23 Cedric LORENT (B)      Luc DE WINTER (B)       Pro     Autovitesse

-LGTRS

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GT
Teams Larbre Competition