Utah: Starting lineup

Pos Num Class Drivers Team Time Gap To 1st Speed --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ----------------------------------- ---------- ------- ------- ...

Pos Num Class Drivers                                  Team                                      Time     Gap  To 1st   Speed
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ----------------------------------- ---------- ------- ------- -------
 1.  01 DP    Pruett, Diaz, Dixon                      Chip Ganassi Racing                   2:37.998                 102.214
 2.  23 DP    Rockenfeller, Kelleners, Borcheller      AJR/Emory Motorsports                 2:38.137   0.139   0.139 102.124
 3.  99 DP    Fogarty, Gurney, Vasser                  Blackhawk Racing                      2:38.253   0.116   0.255 102.049
 4.  60 DP    Patterson, Negri                         Michael Shank Racing                  2:38.521   0.268   0.523 101.877
 5.  10 DP    Angelelli, Taylor, Hunter-Reay           SunTrust Racing                       2:38.543   0.022   0.545 101.863
 6.  76 DP    Bergmeister, Braun, Jonsson              Krohn Racing                          2:39.196   0.653   1.198 101.445
 7.  89 DP    Figge, Dalziel, Empringham               Pacific Coast Motorsports             2:39.216   0.020   1.218 101.432
 8.  11 DP    Duno, Goossens, Johansson                CITGO Racing/SAMAX                    2:39.532   0.316   1.534 101.231
 9.  12 DP    Fernandez, Haberfeld, Meira              Fernandez Racing                      2:39.632   0.100   1.634 101.168
10.  19 DP    Cosmo, McDowell, Gidley                  Playboy Racing/Finlay                 2:39.774   0.142   1.776 101.078
11.   4 DP    Wallace, Leitzinger                      Howard-Boss Motorsports               2:39.849   0.075   1.851 101.030
12.  58 DP    Donohue, Law, B.Rice                     Brumos Porsche                        2:39.961   0.112   1.963 100.960
13.   3 DP    Lewis, Stanton                           Southard Motorsports                  2:40.130   0.169   2.132 100.853
14.   6 DP    Borkowski, Frisselle, Frisselle          Michael Shank Racing                  2:40.294   0.164   2.296 100.750
15.  30 DP    Alhadeff, Auberlen, Moran Jr             Sigalsport BMW                        2:40.400   0.106   2.402 100.683
16.  39 DP    Fittipaldi, Cheever Jr, Orsi             Cheever Racing                        2:40.551   0.151   2.553 100.589
17.  40 DP    Ruhlman, Bell, Dallenbach                Derhaag Motorsports                   2:41.244   0.693   3.246 100.156
18.   5 DP    Finlay, Valiante, Cameron                Essex/Finlay Motorsports              2:41.758   0.514   3.760  99.838
19.  77 DP    Brix, Jourdain, Servia                   Doran Racing/FTN                      2:41.956   0.198   3.958  99.716
20.  09 DP    Goad, Camirand, Gregoire                 Spirit of Daytona Racing              2:42.038   0.082   4.040  99.666
21.  59 DP    Haywood, France, Moreno                  Brumos Racing                         2:43.145   1.107   5.147  98.989
22.  47 DP    C.Morgan, R.Morgan, Zacharias            TruSpeed Motorsports                  2:43.736   0.591   5.738  98.632
23.  78 DP    Kuttner, Ave, Gue                        Doran Racing                          2:43.830   0.094   5.832  98.575
24.  75 DP    Krohn, Said, Papis                       Krohn Racing                          2:44.238   0.408   6.240  98.330
25.   7 DP    Tuttle, Cochet, R.MacLeod                Tuttle Team Racing                    2:46.123   1.885   8.125  97.215
26.  72 GT    Liddell, Henzler                         Tafel Racing                          2:55.190   9.067  17.192  92.183
27.  65 GT    Bunting, Lally, Pumpelly                 TRG                                   2:55.886   0.696  17.888  91.819
28.  64 GT    Edwards, Collins                         TRG                                   2:56.315   0.429  18.317  91.595
29.  05 GT    Sigal, P.MacLeod, Kendall                Sigalsport BMW                        2:56.657   0.342  18.659  91.418
30.  74 GT    Lux, James                               Tafel Racing                          2:56.767   0.110  18.769  91.361
31.  57 GT    Riggins, V.Rice, Cicero II               Stevenson Motorsports                 2:57.431   0.664  19.433  91.019
32.  62 GT    Pruitt, Wagner, Quaid                    Corsa GT Motorsports                  2:58.421   0.990  20.423  90.514
33.  80 GT    Murry, Keen                              Synergy Racing                        2:59.002   0.581  21.004  90.220
34.  17 GT    Bell, Lacey, Wilkins                     SAMAX Motorsport                      3:00.090   1.088  22.092  89.675
35.  66 GT    Pace, Lowe, Valentine                    TRG                                   3:00.532   0.442  22.534  89.456
36.  21 GT    Connolly, Halpin                         Matt Connolly Motorsports             3:00.650   0.118  22.652  89.397
37.  56 GT    Beachman, Fitzgerald, Salama             Beachman Racing                       3:01.733   1.083  23.735  88.864
38.  81 GT    Johnson, Nearn                           Synergy Racing                        3:03.044   1.311  25.046  88.228
39.  67 GT    Solley, Bullock                          TRG                                   3:05.043   1.999  27.045  87.275
40.   8 DP    Pumpelly, Huisman                        Synergy Racing                         No Time
41.  73 GT    Tafel, Davis                             Tafel Racing                           No Time

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Chip Ganassi , Matt Connolly , Michael Shank
Teams Chip Ganassi Racing , Krohn Racing , Stevenson Motorsports , Doran Racing , Michael Shank Racing