Utah: Race results

Pos Num Class CPos Drivers Team Car Laps Gap to 1st --- --- ----- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------------------------------ ---------------------...

Pos Num Class CPos  Drivers                                  Team                           Car                     Laps Gap to 1st
--- --- ----- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------------------- ------ ----------
 1.   6 DP    1     I.James, J.Pew, R.Matos                  Michael Shank Racing           Ford Riley               137   2:37.323
 2.  10 DP    2     M.Angelelli, M.Valiante                  SunTrust Racing                Pontiac Dallara          137   2:37.879
 3.  99 DP    3     J.Fogarty, A.Gurney, J.Vasser            Bob Stallings Racing           Pontiac Riley            137   2:38.540
 4.  59 DP    4     J.Barbosa, JC.France, H.Haywood          Brumos Porsche                 Porsche Riley            137   2:38.453
 5.  76 DP    5     N.Jonsson, R.Zonta                       Krohn Racing                   Pontiac Lola             137   2:38.162
 6.  61 DP    6     Br.Frisselle, M.Wilkins, C.da Matta      AIM Autosport                  Ford Riley               137   2:37.777
 7.  91 DP    7     M.Goossens, J.Matthews, R.Hunter-Reay    Bob Stallings/Riley-Matthews   Pontiac Riley            137   2:38.776
 8.  23 DP    8     B.Auberlen, J.Hand                       Alex Job Racing                Porsche Riley            137   2:38.578
 9.  01 DP    9     S.Pruett, M.Rojas, A.Lloyd               Chip Ganassi Racing            Lexus Riley              137   2:37.846
10.  58 DP    10    D.Donohue, D.Law, B.Rice                 Brumos Porsche                 Porsche Riley            137   2:38.135
11.   7 DP    11    M.Plumb, G.Sigal, S.Gregoire             Sigalsport Rum Bum Racing      BMW Riley                133   2:40.456
12.  07 GT    1     K.Collins, P.Edwards                     Banner Racing                  Pontiac GXP.R            130   2:51.850
13.  57 GT    2     A.Davis, R.Liddell                       Stevenson Motorsports          Pontiac GXP.R            129   2:52.420
14.  67 GT    3     T.George, A.Lally, P.Long                TRG                            Porsche GT3 Cup          129   2:51.580
15.  32 GT    4     M.Forest, P.Barrett                      PR1 Motorsports                Pontiac GXP.R            129   2:53.482
16.  70 GT    5     N.Ham, S.Tremblay, D.Haskell             SpeedSource                    Mazda RX-8               129   2:51.716
17.  72 GT    6     T.Borcheller, T.Lewis                    Autohaus Motorsports           Pontiac GXP.R            129   2:52.677
18.  66 GT    7     T.Ballou, S.Pumpelly, B.Sellers          TRG                            Porsche GT3 Cup          129   2:52.697
19.  87 GT    8     B.Miller, D.Werner, W.Henzler            Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup          128   2:52.070
20.  88 GT    9     D.Lacey, S.Johnson                       Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup          128   2:51.961
21.  53 GT    10    T.Constantine, M.Borkowski, A.Lazzaro    Fall-Line Motorsports          BMW M6                   126   2:53.464
22.  30 GT    11    D.Peterson, D.Herrington, J.Armengol     Racers Edge Motorsports        Mazda RX-8               124   2:52.862
23.  06 GT    12    M.Bunting, L.Reese, P.Edwards            Banner Racing                  Pontiac GXP.R            123   2:54.606
24.  75 DP    12    T.Krohn, E.van de Poele, B.Said          Krohn Racing                   Pontiac Lola             117   2:39.554
25.  86 GT    13    L.Keen, E.Lux, D.Farnbacher              Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup          114   2:51.745
26.  40 GT    14    C.Espenlaub, J.Foster, P.Dempsey         Hyper Sport                    Mazda RX-8               114   2:53.410
27.  43 GT    15    J.Nonnamaker, Wa.Nonnamaker              Team Sahlen                    Corvette                 111   2:54.720
28.  42 GT    16    Wi.Nonnamaker, J.Sahlen                  Team Sahlen                    Corvette                 110   2:57.644
29.  65 GT    17    J.Potter, C.Stanton, J.Gutierrez         TRG/Riegel Autosport           Porsche GT3 Cup          108   2:54.898
30.  60 DP    13    O.Negri, M.Patterson, R.Dalziel          Michael Shank Racing           Ford Riley               104   2:39.671
31.  27 GT    18    K.O'Connell, K.Roush                     O'Connell Racing               Porsche GT3 Cup          101   2:53.843
32.  21 GT    19    D.Alessi, M.Connolly                     Matt Connolly Motorsports      Pontiac GTO.R             78   2:54.770
33.  16 DP    14    A.Gracia, C.Fittipaldi, F.Babini         Cheever Racing                 Pontiac Coyote            76   2:39.682
34.  55 GT    20    S.Tucker, E.Zabinski, C.Bouchut          Level 5 Motorsports            Ferrari 430 Challenge     52   2:53.281
35.  69 GT    21    E.Assentato, J.Segal, N.Longhi           SpeedSource                    Mazda RX-8                 7   2:54.976
36.  22 DP    15    J-F. Dumoulin, C.de Quesada, M.Basseng   Alegra Motorsports             Porsche Riley              3   3:34.034
37.  77 DP    16    M.Gidley, B.Jaeger, Bu.Frisselle         Doran Racing                   Ford Dallara               0          0

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GRANDAM