Utah: Final practice times

Pos Num Class CPos Drivers Team Car Time Gap To 1st --- --- ----- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------------------------------...

Pos Num Class CPos  Drivers                                  Team                           Car                     Time     Gap  To 1st
--- --- ----- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------------------------------ ----------------- ---------- ------- -------
 1.   6 DP    1     I.James, J.Pew, R.Matos                  Michael Shank Racing           Ford Riley          2:38.467
 2.  10 DP    2     M.Angelelli, M.Valiante                  SunTrust Racing                Pontiac Dallara     2:39.082   0.615   0.615
 3.  23 DP    3     B.Auberlen, J.Hand                       Alex Job Racing                Porsche Riley       2:39.437   0.355   0.970
 4.  58 DP    4     D.Donohue, D.Law, B.Rice                 Brumos Porsche                 Porsche Riley       2:39.898   0.461   1.431
 5.  60 DP    5     O.Negri, M.Patterson, R.Dalziel          Michael Shank Racing           Ford Riley          2:40.164   0.266   1.697
 6.   7 DP    6     M.Plumb, G.Sigal, S.Gregoire             Sigalsport Rum Bum Racing      BMW Riley           2:40.290   0.126   1.823
 7.  76 DP    7     N.Jonsson, R.Zonta                       Krohn Racing                   Pontiac Lola        2:40.325   0.035   1.858
 8.  99 DP    8     J.Fogarty, A.Gurney, J.Vasser            Bob Stallings Racing           Pontiac Riley       2:40.494   0.169   2.027
 9.  61 DP    9     Br.Frisselle, M.Wilkins, C.da Matta      AIM Autosport                  Ford Riley          2:40.621   0.127   2.154
10.  16 DP    10    A.Gracia, C.Fittipaldi, F.Babini         Cheever Racing                 Pontiac Coyote      2:40.748   0.127   2.281
11.  01 DP    11    S.Pruett, M.Rojas, A.Lloyd               Chip Ganassi Racing            Lexus Riley         2:41.243   0.495   2.776
12.  91 DP    12    M.Goossens, J.Matthews, R.Hunter-Reay    Bob Stallings/Riley-Matthews   Pontiac Riley       2:41.611   0.368   3.144
13.  59 DP    13    J.Barbosa, JC.France, H.Haywood          Brumos Porsche                 Porsche Riley       2:44.454   2.843   5.987
14.  22 DP    14    J-F. Dumoulin, C.de Quesada, M.Basseng   Alegra Motorsports             Porsche Riley       2:47.134   2.680   8.667
15.  67 GT    1     T.George, A.Lally, P.Long                TRG                            Porsche GT3 Cup     2:52.502   5.368  14.035
16.  66 GT    2     T.Ballou, S.Pumpelly, B.Sellers          TRG                            Porsche GT3 Cup     2:52.748   0.246  14.281
17.  57 GT    3     A.Davis, R.Liddell                       Stevenson Motorsports          Pontiac GXP.R       2:53.135   0.387  14.668
18.  32 GT    4     M.Forest, P.Barrett                      PR1 Motorsports                Pontiac GXP.R       2:53.495   0.360  15.028
19.  27 GT    5     K.O'Connell, K.Roush                     O'Connell Racing               Porsche GT3 Cup     2:53.599   0.104  15.132
20.  88 GT    6     D.Lacey, S.Johnson                       Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup     2:53.731   0.132  15.264
21.  86 GT    7     L.Keen, E.Lux, D.Farnbacher              Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup     2:54.012   0.281  15.545
22.  72 GT    8     T.Borcheller, T.Lewis                    Autohaus Motorsports           Pontiac GXP.R       2:54.123   0.111  15.656
23.  53 GT    9     T.Constantine, M.Borkowski, A.Lazzaro    Fall-Line Motorsports          BMW M6              2:55.039   0.916  16.572
24.  70 GT    10    N.Ham, S.Tremblay, D.Haskell             SpeedSource                    Mazda RX-8          2:55.382   0.343  16.915
25.  69 GT    11    E.Assentato, J.Segal, N.Longhi           SpeedSource                    Mazda RX-8          2:56.634   1.252  18.167
26.  40 GT    12    C.Espenlaub, J.Foster, P.Dempsey         Hyper Sport                    Mazda RX-8          2:59.000   2.366  20.533
27.  42 GT    13    Wi.Nonnamaker, J.Sahlen                  Team Sahlen                    Corvette            2:59.050   0.050  20.583
28.  43 GT    14    J.Nonnamaker, Wa.Nonnamaker              Team Sahlen                    Corvette            2:59.602   0.552  21.135
29.  75 DP    15    T.Krohn, E.van de Poele, B.Said          Krohn Racing                   Pontiac Lola        2:59.638   0.036  21.171
30.  55 GT    15    S.Tucker, E.Zabinski, C.Bouchut          Level 5 Motorsports            Ferrari 430 Chall   3:00.215   0.577  21.748
31.  21 GT    16    D.Alessi, M.Connolly                     Matt Connolly Motorsports      Pontiac GTO.R       3:00.761   0.546  22.294
32.  07 GT    17    K.Collins, P.Edwards                     Banner Racing                  Pontiac GXP.R       3:05.693   4.932  27.226
33.  06 GT    18    M.Bunting, L.Reese, P.Edwards            Banner Racing                  Pontiac GXP.R       3:09.556   3.863  31.089
34.  65 GT    19    J.Potter, C.Stanton, J.Gutierrez         TRG/Riegel Autosport           Porsche GT3 Cup     3:10.399   0.843  31.932
35.  87 GT    20    B.Miller, D.Werner, W.Henzler            Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup     3:24.839  14.440  46.372
36.  77 DP    16    M.Gidley, B.Jaeger, Bu.Frisselle         Doran Racing                   Ford Dallara        3:25.114   0.275  46.647

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GRANDAM