Team standings after Daytona II

@>DP teams: Pos Car Team Points ----- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------------ 1. 1 CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates 183 2. 10 SunTrust Racing ...

@>DP teams:

Pos   Car   Team                                           Points
----- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------------
1.    1     CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates           183
2.    10    SunTrust Racing                                   172
3.    2     CITGO - Howard - Boss Motorsports                 159
4.    6     Michael Shank Racing                              154
5.    54    Kodak - Bell Motorsports                          148
6.    27    Doran Lista Racing                                145
7.    81    Rx.com/ G&W Motorsports                           144
8.    4     Howard - Boss Motorsports                         133
9.    59    Brumos - Goodyear - Kendall                       127
10.   58    Red Bull - Brumos - Goodyear - Kendall            120
11.   2     CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates           119
12.   9     Spirit of Daytona Racing                          119
13.   5     Essex Racing                                      110
14.   7     Southard Motorsports                              107
15.   39    The Spark of Georgia Tech                          95
16.   9     Mears Motorcoach/ SpeedSource                      90
17.   70    SpeedSource                                        51
18.   3     Cegwa Sport                                        40
19.   20    CITGO - Howard - Boss Motorsports                  30
20.   80    G&W Motorsports                                    28
21.   18    Murrays Speed & Custom                             18
22.   45    Gunnar Racing                                      16
23.   15    Essex Racing                                       14

@>GT teams:

Pos   Car   Team                                           Points
----- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------------
1.    21    Prototype Technology Group                        186
2.    66    The Racers Group                                  171
3.    44    Orbit Racing                                      165
4.    67    The Racers Group                                  154
5.    22    Prototype Technology Group                        150
6.    33    Scuderia Ferrari of Washington                    144
7.    57    Stevenson Motorsports/ Auto Assets                138
8.    62    Honda of America Racing Team                       65
9.    11    JMB Racing USA                                     54
10.   45    Gunnar Racing                                      54
11.   30    Risi Competizione                                  52
12.   6     ICY/ SL Motorsports                                46
13.   72    Jack Lewis Enterprises                             45
14.   98    Alegra Motorsport/GT Technologies                  41
15.   24    Specter Werks/Sports                               36
16.   74    Flying Lizard Motorsports                          32
17.   73    Red Bull BE Racing                                 30
18.   56    Seikel Motor Sport                                 28
19.   99    Schumacher Racing                                  26
20.   77    G&W Motorsports                                    26
21.   85    Falcon Racing                                      25
22.   23    Horizon Motorsports LLC                            23
23.   84    Acme Motorsport                                    23
24.   83    Cirtek Motorsport                                  23
25.   68    The Racers Group                                   22
26.   94    Mastercar                                          19
27.   34    Scuderia Ferrari of Washington                     18
28.   93    Mastercar                                          16
29.   97    Graham Nash Motorsport                             13
30.   60    Xtreme Racing Group                                12
31.   88    ASM Team                                            9

@>SGS teams:

Pos   Car   Team                                           Points
----- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------------
1.    38    TPC Racing                                        191
2.    41    Orison-Planet Earth Motorsports                   162
3.    36    TPC Racing                                        142
4.    47    Michael Baughman Racing                           141
5.    37    TPC Racing                                        135
6.    71    Doncaster Racing                                  121
7.    86    G&W Motorsports                                   115
8.    91    Doncaster Racing                                  110
9.    46    Michael Baughman Racing                           108
10.   42    Orison-Planet Earth Motorsports                    94
11.   16    AASCO Motorsports                                  91
12.   4     Grease Monkey Racing                               71
13.   63    Glenn Yee Motorsports                              52
14.   73    Baldwin-Tafel Racing                               44
15.   35    Scuderia Ferrari of Washington                     42
16.   14    Autometrics Motorsports                            42
17.   7     Powell Motorsport                                  30
18.   13    Foxhill Racing                                     26
19.   92    Apple Motorsports                                  23
20.   43    Orison-Planet Earth Motorsports                    22
21.   82    dds Racing                                         22
22.   0     Team Vision                                        21
23.   17    AASCO Motorsports                                  17
24.   65    The Racers Group                                   16

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GRANDAM