SCC: Homestead: ST final practice times

Pos Num Class Drivers Team Car Time Gap To 1st Speed --- --- ----- ------------------------------ ------------------------------ ----------------- ---------- -------...

Pos Num Class Drivers                        Team                           Car                     Time     Gap  To 1st   Speed
--- --- ----- ------------------------------ ------------------------------ ----------------- ---------- ------- ------- -------
 1. 126 ST    Schultz, Thomas                Fountain Motorsports           BMW 330ci           1:34.663                  87.468
 2.  31 ST    Bocchino, Foo, Wittmer         i-MOTO Racing                  Acura TSX           1:34.715   0.052   0.052  87.420
 3. 113 ST    Lewis, Darling                 GSM Motorsports                Volkswagen GT1      1:34.803   0.088   0.140  87.339
 4.  63 ST    Brumbaugh, Espenlaub           Roar Racing                    Mazda RX-8          1:34.890   0.087   0.227  87.259
 5. 127 ST    Cosmo, Tuaty                   Fountain Motorsports           BMW 330ci           1:34.948   0.058   0.285  87.206
 6.  29 ST    Fenton, Beede                  Bill Fenton Motorsports        Acura RSX-S         1:35.107   0.159   0.444  87.060
 7.  27 ST    Thilenius, Lamb                Bill Fenton Motorsports        Acura RSX-S         1:35.113   0.006   0.450  87.054
 8.  68 ST    Schlesinger, Haskell           SpeedSource                    Mazda RX-8          1:35.308   0.195   0.645  86.876
 9.  01 ST    Wilden, Holtom                 Georgian Bay Motorsports       Chevy Cobalt        1:35.371   0.063   0.708  86.819
10.  53 ST    Givogue, Kossmann              Predator Auto Sport            Chevrolet Cobalt    1:36.226   0.855   1.563  86.047
11.  32 ST    Foo, Miller                    i-MOTO Racing                  Acura TSX           1:36.233   0.007   1.570  86.041
12. 141 ST    Rosenblum, Jones               ICY/ Phoenix Racing            Subaru Legacy       1:36.250   0.017   1.587  86.026
13.  69 ST    Armengol, Allen                SpeedSource                    Mazda RX-8          1:36.409   0.159   1.746  85.884
14.  62 ST    Van Vurst, Charbonneau, Whiten Roar Racing                    Mazda RX-8          1:36.527   0.118   1.864  85.779
15. 118 ST    Smellie, Zuccarelli III        Rotary Power Motorsports       Mazda RX-8          1:36.791   0.264   2.128  85.545
16. 197 ST    Smalley, Basakinci             RSR Motorsports                Mini Cooper S       1:36.844   0.053   2.181  85.498
17. 142 ST    Serra, Abello, Plumb           Davis Motorsports              Acura RSX-S         1:36.970   0.126   2.307  85.387
18.  86 ST    Grahovec, Kleinubing           Classic BMW - Plano            BMW Z-4             1:37.040   0.070   2.377  85.326
19. 174 ST    Leroux, Leroux                 LRT Racing                     Acura TSX           1:37.229   0.189   2.566  85.160
20. 138 ST    Kent, Schmidt, Danyliw         GS Motorsport                  Chevrolet Cobalt    1:37.514   0.285   2.851  84.911
21.  56 ST    Buras, Garcia                  BSI Racing                     Mazda MX-5          1:37.656   0.142   2.993  84.787
22.  23 ST    Rampelberg, Thibaut            MY Motorsports                 Mazda MX-5          1:37.828   0.172   3.165  84.638
23. 111 ST    Hemmingson, Skavnes            ICY/ Phoenix Racing            Subaru Legacy       1:38.606   0.778   3.943  83.971
24.  14 ST    Chen, Cheng                    MY Motorsports                 Mazda MX-5          1:38.716   0.110   4.053  83.877
25.  58 ST    Hall, Karlsson                 BSI Racing                     Mazda MX-5          1:38.776   0.060   4.113  83.826
26.  48 ST    Israel, Molloy                 Team Cobalt California         Chevrolet Cobalt    1:39.043   0.267   4.380  83.600
27.  22 ST    Lewis, Schmitt                 HART                           Honda Accord        1:40.369   1.326   5.706  82.496
28.  75 ST    Walker, Buisson                Kensai Racing                  Acura TXS           2:07.103  26.734  32.440  65.144
29.  02 ST    Lira, Kennedy                  Blackforest Motorsports        Mazda RX-8           No Time
30.  13 ST    Reade, Sliwa                   SDS Performance Racing         Dodge SRT4           No Time
31.  74 ST    Pritiko, Colembie              Kensai Racing                  Acura RSX-S          No Time
32.  76 ST    Thomson, Johnson               Kensai Racing                  Acura TXS            No Time
33.  95 ST    Hopwood, Burrows               Turner Motorsport              BMW 330ci            No Time
34.  98 ST    Lepper, Powell                 Team Cobalt California         Chevrolet Cobalt     No Time
35. 144 ST    Endicott, Dobson               Davis Motorsports              Acura RSX-S          No Time

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Bill Fenton
Teams Turner Motorsport , LRT Racing , HART , SpeedSource , Phoenix Racing