SCC: Fontana race results

Pos Car Class Driver Laps Time Gap To 1st --- --- ----- -------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ------------ 1. 18 GS I Levitas, Pobst 82 2:31:41.251 0.000 0.000 2. 119 GS...

Pos Car Class Driver               Laps         Time          Gap       To 1st
--- --- ----- -------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ------------
 1.  18 GS I  Levitas, Pobst         82  2:31:41.251        0.000        0.000
 2. 119 GS I  Julien, Dumoulin       82  2:31:41.582        0.331        0.331
 3.  11 GS I  Powell, Goad           82  2:32:01.625       20.043       20.374
 4.   7 GS I  Wilkins, Lacey         82  2:32:21.334       19.709       40.083
 5.  02 GS I  Weinberg, Altenburg    81  2:31:52.237     1:17.427         1LAP
 6.  84 GS I  merzon, Wilson, Murry  80  2:30:07.479        2.908        2LAPS
 7.  66 GS I  Mears Jr, Bell         80  2:31:27.409     1:19.930        2LAPS
 8.  64 GS I  Escalette, Plumb       80  2:32:27.305       59.896        2LAPS
 9.  54 GS II Barber, Borcheller     78  2:32:06.714        2LAPS        4LAPS
10.  33 GS II Cronin, Hayner         78  2:32:24.776       18.062        4LAPS
11.  45 GS II Ward, Yeakle           77  2:31:48.793     1:19.024        5LAPS
12.  04 GS II Istook, Breazeale      77  2:32:57.714     1:08.921        5LAPS
13.  68 ST I  Schlesinger, Haskell   76  2:31:51.137       48.825        6LAPS
14.  90 GS II Earwood, VanCleef      76  2:32:02.691       11.554        6LAPS
15.   0 ST I  Lally, Goldsborough    76  2:32:46.537       43.846        6LAPS
16.  12 ST I  Pfeffer, Salama        76  2:32:57.864       11.327        6LAPS
17.  09 GS II Thornton, Russell      75  2:31:16.861       16.179        7LAPS
18.  50 GS II Mason, Ward            75  2:31:29.652       12.791        7LAPS
19.  46 GS II DelVecchio, Baughman   74  2:25:48.347       54.988        8LAPS
20.  00 ST I  Halsmer, Schmitt       74  2:32:03.528     1:15.181        8LAPS
21.  69 ST I  Gilsinger, Allen       74  2:32:11.903        8.375        8LAPS
22.  15 GS II Beaver, Haggerty       74  2:32:24.014       12.111        8LAPS
23.  43 ST II Liebengood, Nonnamaker 72  2:32:48.522        2LAPS       10LAPS
24.  71 GS II Helton, York           71  2:31:09.179       27.332       11LAPS
25.  27 ST II Keravich, Beede        71  2:31:11.950        2.771       11LAPS
26.  42 ST II Endress, Bailey        71  2:32:06.928       54.978       11LAPS
27.  48 ST II Magner, Strub          70  2:31:32.583     1:33.684       12LAPS
28.  98 ST I  Kozarov, Cole          65  2:24:39.754        5LAPS       17LAPS
29.  92 ST I  Ellinger, Buisson      64  2:31:52.362         1LAP       18LAPS
30.  41 GS II Nonnamaker, Nonnamaker 61  2:31:55.896        3LAPS       21LAPS
31.   2 ST I  James, Gaffney         56  2:31:18.870        5LAPS       26LAPS
32.   3 ST I  Dror, Rutherford       48  1:44:08.518        8LAPS       34LAPS
33.  44 ST II Bailey                 36  1:20:39.439       12LAPS       46LAPS
34.  14 GS II MacDonald, Mann        34  1:48:39.013        2LAPS       48LAPS
35.  47 GS I  Kohler, Smith          33  1:12:39.185        3LAPS       49LAPS
36.  35 GS II Suitemaker, Zacharias  31  1:05:06.341        2LAPS       51LAPS
37.  39 GS I  Huang, Hall            30  1:00:52.382        4.946       52LAPS
38.  53 GS II Assentato, Longhi      19    41:37.676       11LAPS       63LAPS
39.  70 GS I  Wellman, Tremblay      17    38:00.085        2LAPS       65LAPS
40.  30 GS II Brown, Lapcevich       16    34:34.625       25.256       66LAPS
41.  60 ST I  Pawley, Peele          16    47:17.847    12:43.222       66LAPS

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am