SCC: Daytona final standings

Pos Car Class Driver Laps Time Gap To 1st --- --- ----- -------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ------------ 1. 119 GS I Julien, Dumoulin 70 2:26:11.746 0.000 0.000 2. 7...

Pos Car Class Driver               Laps         Time          Gap       To 1st
--- --- ----- -------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ------------
 1. 119 GS I  Julien, Dumoulin       70  2:26:11.746        0.000        0.000
 2.   7 GS I  Wilkins, Lacey         70  2:26:58.754       47.008       47.008
 3.  66 GS I  Mears Jr, Haskell      70  2:27:02.936        4.182       51.190
 4.  70 GS I  Wellman, Tremblay      70  2:27:03.304        0.368       51.558
 5.  39 GS I  Huang, Hall            69  2:26:20.880      :25.675         1LAP
 6.  81 GS I  Martini, Wagner        69  2:26:31.852       10.972         1LAP
 7.  11 GS I  Powell, Goad           69  2:26:46.948       15.096         1LAP
 8.  84 GS I  ilson, Merzon, Murry   69  2:26:57.393       10.445         1LAP
 9.  18 GS I  Levitas, Pobst         69  2:26:58.153        0.760         1LAP
10.  79 GS I  Davis, Cawley          69  2:27:54.836       56.683         1LAP
11.  02 GS I  Weinberg, Hayner       68  2:27:17.716      :30.952        2LAPS
12.  41 GS II maker, Wa Nonnamaker   66  2:26:43.087        2LAPS        4LAPS
13.  09 GS II Thornton, Russell      66  2:27:39.144       56.057        4LAPS
14.  54 GS II Barber, Borcheller     66  2:27:39.490        0.346        4LAPS
15.  46 GS II , Baughman, S Shanam   66  2:27:43.953        4.463        4LAPS
16.  30 GS II Kopperl, Brown         66  2:27:46.319        2.366        4LAPS
17.  16 GS II Law, McCalmont         65  2:26:42.023      :08.590        5LAPS
18.  45 GS II Martin, DelVecchio     65  2:26:46.405        4.382        5LAPS
19.  23 GS I  Littlechild, Jackson   65  2:26:49.230        2.825        5LAPS
20.  37 GS II J Seafuse, B Seafuse   65  2:27:06.849       17.619        5LAPS
21.  53 GS II Assentato, Longhi      64  2:27:30.674         1LAP        6LAPS
22.  00 ST I  Halsmer, Schmitt       64  2:27:42.339       11.665        6LAPS
23.  69 ST I  Gilsinger, Allen       63  2:27:05.594      :45.403        7LAPS
24.   0 ST I  Lally, Goldsborough    63  2:27:08.404        2.810        7LAPS
25.  60 ST I  Pawley, Peele          63  2:27:40.169       31.765        7LAPS
26.  12 ST I  Pfeffer, Salama        63  2:28:26.074       45.905        7LAPS
27.  83 ST I  Hamblin, Tetreault     63  2:28:27.252        1.178        7LAPS
28.  52 GS II Rehagen, Martin        62  2:26:13.260        7.941        8LAPS
29.  68 ST I  Schlesinger, Genao     62  2:26:16.599        3.339        8LAPS
30.  22 ST I  Chenoweth, Spangler    62  2:26:29.064       12.465        8LAPS
31.   2 ST I  James, Hanson          62  2:26:48.674       19.610        8LAPS
32.  20 ST I  Nuzzo, Lewis           62  2:27:01.069       12.395        8LAPS
33.  96 GS II Masessa, England       62  2:27:11.779       10.710        8LAPS
34.   3 ST I  C Menard, P Menard     62  2:27:31.023       19.244        8LAPS
35.  80 ST I  Legg, Ellinger         62  2:28:14.978       43.955        8LAPS
36.  94 ST I  Himes, Moorcones       61  2:24:37.253       21.889        9LAPS
37.  04 GS II Istook, Breazeale      61  2:27:14.764      :37.511        9LAPS
38.  26 GS II Sachs, Snipes          59  2:13:00.633        2LAPS       11LAPS
39.  48 ST II Magner, Wright         59  2:27:18.659      :18.026       11LAPS
40.  27 ST II Fenton, Beede, Liebl   59  2:27:22.471        3.812       11LAPS
41.  43 ST II ngood, Wi Nonnamaker   59  2:28:04.536       42.065       11LAPS
42.  35 GS II uitemaker, Zacharias   58  2:26:25.512       54.229       12LAPS
43.  76 ST II Lisa, Rosenblum        58  2:27:23.023       57.511       12LAPS
44.  86 ST I  Pappas, Fitzgerald     58  2:27:29.832        6.809       12LAPS
45.  42 ST II Swain, Linville        58  2:28:19.920       50.088       12LAPS
46.  57 ST II Baglier, Luffy         57  2:27:04.677      :15.838       13LAPS
47. 148 ST I  er, Maehling, Magner   57  2:27:50.263       45.586       13LAPS
48.  28 ST I  Wittmer, Trahan        56  2:27:28.688      :04.022       14LAPS
49.  92 ST I  Patch, Tuaty           53  2:06:59.968        3LAPS       17LAPS
50.  15 GS II Beaver, Haggerty       53  2:28:22.883      :22.915       17LAPS
51.  47 GS I  Kohler, Smith          40  1:26:42.304       13LAPS       30LAPS
52.  21 ST I  McGillycuddy, Lewis    23    58:40.004       17LAPS       47LAPS
53.  63 GS II Sturm, Horning         20    45:10.938        3LAPS       50LAPS
54.  50 GS II olidori, Argetsinger    5    11:49.662       15LAPS       65LAPS

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GRANDAM

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Antonio FuocoEUROF3MoscowAntonio Fuoco12/07/2014 06:44

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos