SCC: Birmingham: Practice two times

Pos Num Class Drivers Team Time Gap To 1st Speed --- --- ----- ----------------------------------- ------------------------------ ---------- ------- ------- ------- 1. 55 GS ...

Pos Num Class Drivers                             Team                                 Time     Gap  To 1st   Speed
--- --- ----- ----------------------------------- ------------------------------ ---------- ------- ------- -------
 1.  55 GS    Foster, Maxwell                     Hyper Sport                      1:38.854                  83.760
 2.  33 GS    Murry, Rosser                       Playboy Racing                   1:39.079   0.225   0.225  83.570
 3.  38 GS    Plummer, Stanton                    BGB Motorsports                  1:39.267   0.188   0.413  83.411
 4.  96 GS    Auberlen, Gleason                   Turner Motorsport                1:39.345   0.078   0.491  83.346
 5.  04 GS    Bernheim, Liddell, Farnbacher       Bernheim Racing                  1:39.553   0.208   0.699  83.172
 6.  91 GS    Assentato, Longhi                   Automatic Racing                 1:39.673   0.120   0.819  83.072
 7.  90 GS    Segal, Borcheller                   Automatic Racing                 1:39.721   0.048   0.867  83.032
 8.  97 GS    Said, Hainer                        Turner Motorsport                1:39.741   0.020   0.887  83.015
 9.  51 GS    Halsmer, Hayner, Miller             Stealth Racing                   1:39.822   0.081   0.968  82.948
10.  81 GS    Martini, Long                       Wheel Enhancement/ Synergy Rac   1:39.824   0.002   0.970  82.946
11.  15 GS    Finlay, McDowell                    Playboy Racing                   1:40.019   0.195   1.165  82.784
12.  03 GS    Bernheim, Dement                    Bernheim Racing                  1:40.068   0.049   1.214  82.744
13.  59 GS    Mason, Martin                       Rehagen Racing                   1:40.128   0.060   1.274  82.694
14.  99 GS    Riddle, Wilson                      Automatic Racing                 1:40.136   0.008   1.282  82.688
15. 182 GS    Boden, Jenkins, Ham                 Fall-Line Motorsports            1:40.167   0.031   1.313  82.662
16.  44 GS    J Nonnamaker, Wa Nonnamaker         Team Sahlen                      1:40.209   0.042   1.355  82.627
17.  37 GS    J Seafuse, B Seafuse, Gue           JBS Motorsports                  1:40.235   0.026   1.381  82.606
18.   9 GS    Goad, Camirand                      Spirit of Daytona Racing         1:40.295   0.060   1.441  82.556
19.   5 GS    Nastasi, James                      Blackforest Motorsports          1:40.415   0.120   1.561  82.458
20.  83 GS    Traver, Miller                      BGB Motorsports                  1:40.544   0.129   1.690  82.352
21.  16 GS    Olson, Lacy                         Champion Motorsports             1:40.685   0.141   1.831  82.237
22.  88 GS    Wellon, Ellis                       Knobel Racing/ LNS Motorsports   1:40.687   0.002   1.833  82.235
23.  09 GS    Varsha, Russell                     Automatic Racing                 1:40.708   0.021   1.854  82.218
24.  21 GS    Bavaro, Price                       Bodymotion Racing                1:41.232   0.524   2.378  81.792
25.  84 GS    Ballou, Tecce                       BGB Motorsports                  1:41.270   0.038   2.416  81.762
26.  07 GS    Grigsby Jr, Heath                   Cardiosport Racing               1:41.344   0.074   2.490  81.702
27.  35 GS    Constantine, Borkowski              Playboy Racing                   1:41.357   0.013   2.503  81.691
28.  73 GS    Munson, Sofronas                    Anchor Racing                    1:41.499   0.142   2.645  81.577
29.   3 GS    Turner, Workman                     Blackforest Motorsports          1:41.597   0.098   2.743  81.498
30.  28 GS    Boden, Jenkins, Ham                 Fall-Line Motorsports            1:41.934   0.337   3.080  81.229
31.  54 GS    Skelton, Dempsey                    Hyper Sport                      1:42.018   0.084   3.164  81.162
32.  76 ST    Walker, Wittmer                     Kensai Racing                    1:42.088   0.070   3.234  81.106
33.  40 GS    Baker, Miller, Frederick            Team Sahlen                      1:42.105   0.017   3.251  81.093
34.  43 GS    Sahlen, Wi Nonnamaker, J Nonna      Team Sahlen                      1:42.159   0.054   3.305  81.050
35.  47 GS    Kohler, Smith, Snyder               TF Racing                        1:42.253   0.094   3.399  80.976
36.  45 GS    Yeakle, Hanson                      Michael Baughman Racing          1:42.261   0.008   3.407  80.969
37. 137 GS    Seafuse, Eversley                   JBS Motorsports                  1:42.291   0.030   3.437  80.946
38.  89 GS    Sabol, Heniff                       Knobel Racing/ LNS Motorsports   1:42.354   0.063   3.500  80.896
39.  68 ST    Schlesinger, Dobson                 SpeedSource                      1:42.413   0.059   3.559  80.849
40. 142 ST    Serra, Adamski, Espenlaub           Davis Motorsports                1:42.456   0.043   3.602  80.815
41.  27 ST    H Plumb, M Plumb                    Bill Fenton Motorsports          1:42.563   0.107   3.709  80.731
42.  70 ST    Haskell, Tremblay                   SpeedSource                      1:42.663   0.100   3.809  80.652
43.  92 ST    Schmitt, Roush, Lewis               HART                             1:42.726   0.063   3.872  80.603
44.  95 ST    Turner, Salama                      Turner Motorsport                1:42.793   0.067   3.939  80.550
45.  86 ST    Lamb, Thilenius                     Powell Motorsport                1:43.165   0.372   4.311  80.260
46.  10 GS    Weinberg, Goad                      Spirit of Daytona Racing         1:43.308   0.143   4.454  80.149
47.  01 ST    Ja Holtom, Curran                   Georgian Bay Motorsports         1:43.345   0.037   4.491  80.120
48. 111 ST    Rosenblum, Skavnes, Hemmingson      ICY Phoenix                      1:43.451   0.106   4.597  80.038
49. 188 ST    Bocchino, Foo                       i-MOTO Racing                    1:43.481   0.030   4.627  80.015
50.  12 ST    Tuaty, Potter                       Performance Motorsports          1:43.528   0.047   4.674  79.978
51.  00 ST    Ji Holtom, Colembie                 Georgian Bay Motorsports         1:43.549   0.021   4.695  79.962
52.  65 ST    Ra Huffmaster, Ro Huffmaster        SpeedSource                      1:43.639   0.090   4.785  79.893
53. 144 ST    Galati, Endicott                    Davis Motorsports                1:43.677   0.038   4.823  79.863
54.  93 ST    B Lock, C Lock, Sheehan             GOTO Racing                      1:43.700   0.023   4.846  79.846
55.  62 ST    Brumbaugh, Gurucharri               Roar Racing                      1:43.870   0.170   5.016  79.715
56. 143 ST    Leverone, L Serra, Long             Davis Motorsports                1:44.212   0.342   5.358  79.453
57.  66 ST    Abello, Thornton                    SpeedSource                      1:44.334   0.122   5.480  79.361
58.  06 ST    Malgren, Guthrie                    Powell Motorsport                1:44.425   0.091   5.571  79.291
59.  98 ST    Mirzayan, Mardikian                 Team Cobalt California           1:44.981   0.556   6.127  78.871
60.  48 ST    Lepper, Dennard                     Team Cobalt California           1:45.162   0.181   6.308  78.736
61.  94 ST    Moorcones, Legg                     Radial Motorsports               1:45.402   0.240   6.548  78.556
62.  56 ST    Himes, Briody                       Craftsman Motorsports            1:45.428   0.026   6.574  78.537
63. 128 ST    VanVurst, Altenburg, Alvis          Silver Back Racing               1:45.779   0.351   6.925  78.276
64.  39 ST    Piper, Lucas                        Craftsman Motorsports            1:45.949   0.170   7.095  78.151
65. 151 ST    DiMeo, Doane                        Competition Marketing Motorspo   1:46.777   0.828   7.923  77.545
66. 187 ST    Niffenegger, Jensen                 i-MOTO Racing                    1:48.096   1.319   9.242  76.599
67.   4 GS    Limoges, Dalziel                    Blackforest Motorsports           No Time
68.  49 GS    Lally, Pumpelly                     Marcus Motorsports                No Time
69. 175 GS    Lux, Davis                          Tafel Racing                      No Time
70.  85 ST    Buisson, Halpin                     Performance Motorsports           No Time
71.  87 ST    Jo Osborn II, Ji Osborn             Knobel Racing/ LNS Motorsports    No Time

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Michael Baughman , Bill Fenton
Teams Rehagen Racing , Turner Motorsport , Team Sahlen , Automatic Racing , HART , Fall-Line Motorsports , Bodymotion Racing , SpeedSource