Rolex at Daytona hour eighteen standings

<pre> Race Time: 17:59:09 Leader's Laps: 528 Miles: 1879.680 Avg. Speed: 104.561 Pos Num Class Drivers Team Gap B Time B ...

<pre> Race Time: 17:59:09 Leader's Laps: 528 Miles: 1879.680 Avg. Speed: 104.561

Pos Num Class Drivers                                  Team                    Gap       B Time B Lap
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  16 SRP   Weaver/Wallace/Leitzinger                Dyson Racing Team               1:43.125     3      
 2.   2 GTS   Fellows/Kneifel/Freon/O'Connell          Corvette Racing        -23 L    1:50.954   208
 3.  54 GT    Jennings/Borcheller/Stuck/Said           JET Motorsports        -38 L    1:53.806   200
 4.  31 GT    Fitzgerald/Luhr/Pobst/Menzel             White Lightning Raci   -38 L    1:55.981   245
 5.  86 GT    Kaufman/Chateau/Stewart                  Freisinger Motorspor   -44 L    1:56.876     4
 6.   3 GTS   Pilgrim/D. Earnhardt/D. Earnhardt, Jr./C Corvette Racing        -44 L    1:52.089   267
 7.  01 GTS   Bytzek/Holtom/Brenner/Schumacher         Bytzek Motorsports     -48 L    1:53.746    10
 8.  56 GT    G. Rosa/F. Rosa/Babini/Caffi             Seikel Motorsports     -52 L    1:55.972   265
 9.  39 GT    Peterson/Plumb/Culver/Hiskey             White Lightning Raci   -56 L    1:56.187   235
10.  10 GT    Fairbanks/Auberlen/Gleason               Genesis Racing         -57 L    1:55.345   282
11.  43 GT    Hindery/Baron/Luigi/Petty                Orbit                  -57 L    1:58.046     4
12.  63 SRP   Downing/Katz/Smith/Ronson                Downing Atlanta Inc    -58 L    1:48.647   187
13.  81 GT    Law/Drendel/Murry/Wagner                 G&W Motorsports        -58 L    1:55.783   279
14.  50 GT    Hajducky/Stanton/Suzuki                  Aasco-Boduck           -59 L    1:55.998     3
15.  12 SRP   Kelleners/McNish/van de Poole/Brabham    Risi Competizione      -65 L    1:41.875    64
16.  21 SRPII Macey/Lally/Seldon/Henderson             Archangel Motorsport   -65 L    1:53.960    72
17.  05 GT    Guttierez/Smith/Cartier/Vuillaume        Haberthur Racing       -67 L    1:59.869    18
18.  22 SRPII Dudek/Clinton/Durand/Davis               Archangel Motorsport   -72 L    1:53.611    69
19.  74 SRP   Baldwin/Robinson/Hoerr/Lazier            Robinson Racing        -77 L    1:42.884     4
20.  34 GT    S. Pumpelly/Ivankovich/DilIorio/T. Pumpe Spencer Pumpelly Rac   -78 L    1:59.438    19
21.  40 GT    Cattaneo/DeCastro/Bicciato/Bugane        Mac Racing             -81 L    2:02.438     6
22.  89 SRPII Julien/Pootmans/St Jacques/Woodman       Porsche Haus Racing    -82 L    1:51.595     7
23.  57 GT    Burgess/Collin/Bagnall/Buttiero          Seikel Motorsports     -91 L    1:57.809   145
24.  20 SRP   Dyson/EFR/Papis/Jonsson                  Dyson Racing Team      -93 L    1:43.589    21
25.  71 GT    Hane/Juraz/Thiel                         Freisinger Motorspor   -98 L    1:58.381    10
26.  67 GT    Kitch Jr./Gaylord/Oberholtzer/Parker     The Racer's Group      -99 L    2:00.124   247
27.  60 GT    Lister/Moss/Turner/Youles                PK Sport               -100 L   1:58.677     4
28.  41 GT    Collini/Mancini/Rapetti/Neugarten        Mac Racing             -102 L   1:56.844    19
29.  11 AGT   Bupp/Mills/Greer/Gregg                   Hamilton Safe Motors   -103 L   2:00.076   240
30.  62 SRPII Spencer/Grupp/Hampton                    Team Spencer Motorsp   -107 L   1:49.758   282
31.  14 GT    Friedman/Wilson/Merzon/Demeroutis        Autometrics Motorspo   -107 L   2:03.886     9
32.  24 GTS   Euser/Lockie/Buurman/Lally               Marcos Racing Int'l    -108 L   1:51.316     4
33.  07 GTS   S. Marshall/D. Marshall/Holt/Overbeek    G&W Motorsports        -109 L   1:55.022     5
34.  52 GT    Safina/Dequesada/Gabel/Lowman            Safina Racing          -111 L   1:59.322   170
35.  09 AGT   Conway/Goad/Maugeri/Messley              Team X1-R              -112 L   1:56.481     6
36.  25 GTS   van der Kolk/Lasally/Lockie/de Castro    Marcos Racing Int'l    -115 L   1:53.997   202
37.  66 GT    Gaughran/Marks/Miller/Takahashi          The Racer's Group      -122 L   1:59.171   297
38.  44 AGT   D. Amick/Varde/L. Amick/Lester           Team Amick Motorspor   -123 L   1:54.206    26
39.  37 SRP   Jon Field/C. Field/Joe Field/Rosenblad   Intersport Racing      -132 L   1:43.129     3
40.  55 GT    Suzuki/Yamaji/Takahashi/Mitsuyama        Club: Yellow Magic     -133 L   2:00.843   260
41.  26 SRPII Giangrande/Whitehead/Hall/Zacharias      Northstar Racing LLC   -139 L   1:52.064    83
42. 114 GTS   Gooding/Zonca/Sangluolo/Duno             Chamberlain Motorspo   -145 L   1:56.820     6
43.  65 GT    Lorenz/Hurtgen/Orcutt/Mann               Cirtek Motorsports     -152 L   1:57.662     5
44.   9 GT    Assenato/Schearer/Assintato              Genesis Racing         -155 L   2:01.914   173
45.  30 GTS   Ring/Sergey/Peroni/Montermini            Mastercar              -158 L   2:05.238     8
46.   4 SRP   Schubot/Dayton/Burton/Sutherland         Philip Creighton Mot   -180 L   1:45.508     4
47.  69 GTS   G. Ried/C. Ried/Felbermayer, Sr/Felberma Proton Competition     -183 L   1:55.905     4
48.   0 GTS   Byztek/Maxwell/Empringham/Spenard        Bytzek Motorsports     -193 L   1:50.694    62
49.  68 GT    Buckler/Michaelian/Earle/Malagamuwa      The Racer's Group      -200 L   1:56.666   299
50.  35 GT    Alzen/Richter/Bryner/Calderari           Jurgen Alzen Motorsp   -212 L   1:58.650     7
51.  17 GT    Riccitelli/Quester/Hofer/Duez            RWS Motorsports        -217 L   1:56.266     5
52.  96 AGT   Bacher/Puleo/Dubler/Hauser               Tropic Zone Racing     -248 L   1:59.827    37
53.  32 GT    S. Goldin/K. Goldin/Finlay/Rankin        Goldin Bros Racing     -266 L   2:06.642    43
54.  79 SRPII Dickens/Bjork/Loven/Oberto               Sportscar Racing Tea   -286 L   1:50.803     3
55.  18 AGT   Finger/Green/McNeil/Leavy/Willis         Comer Racing           -289 L   1:55.632   156
56.  47 GT    Schultheis/Neuman/Bleustein/Foster       Evil Eye Racing        -294 L   1:58.122   199
57.   7 GT    Orti/Villarroel                          Broadfoot Racing       -305 L   1:58.165   210
58.  48 SRPII Lambert/Lewis/Seiler                     Pilbeam Racing Ameri   -311 L   1:51.712   165
59.  38 SRP   Schroeder/Wollek/Haywood/Maassen         Champion Racing        -318 L   1:46.205    64
60.  80 GT    Morton/Schrom/Mazzuoccola                G&W Motorsports        -342 L   1:57.994    49
61.  27 SRP   Theys/Lienhard/Bentley/Baldi             Lista Doran Racing     -346 L   1:44.857     2
62.  78 SRP   Sezionale/Roussel/Macaluso/Forgeois      Sezio Florida Racing   -348 L   1:50.104     6
63.   6 SRPII Bucknum/Tiller/Duder/Sherman             TRP Racing             -389 L   1:49.621    35
64.  53 AGT   Scheuren/Smith/Snyder/Curran             Diablo Racing          -402 L   1:58.018    99
65.  06 SRP   Jacobs/Snyder/Argetsinger/Lohghi         Jacobs Motorsports     -415 L   1:50.201    10
66.  92 GT    Haupt/Kumpen/Rice/Young                  Cirtek Motorsports     -419 L   1:56.154     3
67.  36 GT    Couceiro/Huisman/Zadra/Gallade           Jurgen Alzen Motorsp   -421 L   1:58.916    67
68.   8 SRP   Konrad/Slater/Salles/Heat                Konrad Motorsports     -431 L   1:49.861     6
69.  83 SRP   Lauer/DeVries/Simon/Simo                 Bob Akin Motorsports   -435 L   1:46.617    15
70.  46 AGT   Hitt/J. Thompson/C. Thompson/Chris       ACP Motorsports        -437 L   2:01.202     9
71.  28 SRP   B. Ternery/S. Ternery/Schoote/Emmett     Intersport Racing      -465 L   1:52.574     6
72.  02 GT    Barbosa/Heinricy/Minneker/Deware         Morrison/Mosler Raci   -466 L   1:56.908    20
73.   5 GTS   Gentilozzi/Miller                        Rocketsports           -477 L   1:51.534     7
74.  91 GTS   Warnock/D'Agostin/Sa Nogueira            Cirtek Motorsports     -478 L   2:00.966     6
75.  15 GTS   Vann/Bingham/Ara/Neam                    Chamberlain Motorspo   -482 L   1:53.183     7
76.  23 AGT   Montgomery/Dro/Pexiton/Bogusz            Gwen Racing            -487 L   2:05.899     7
77.  42 GT    Millman/Byrne/Kester/Collucci            Orbit                  -490 L   1:57.939    21
78.  76 GTS   Newman/Jeannette/Jackson/Brockman        Gunnar Racing          -490 L   1:50.726     3
79.  95 SRP   Volk/J. Schroeder/Mirro/Waddell          TRV Motorsports        -524 L   1:46.336     2

-GARRA

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Jon Field , Joe Field , Spencer Pumpelly , Jürgen Alzen , Bob Akin
Teams Proton Competition , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing