Rolex 24 at Daytona hour ten standings

<pre> Race Time: 09:59:14 Leader's Laps: 299 Miles: 1064.440 Avg. Speed: 106.69 Pos Num Class Drivers Team Gap B...

<pre> Race Time: 09:59:14 Leader's Laps: 299 Miles: 1064.440 Avg. Speed: 106.69

Pos Num Class Drivers                                  Team                    Gap       B Time B Lap
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  16 SRP   Weaver/Wallace/Leitzinger                Dyson Racing Team               1:43.125     3      
 2.  12 SRP   Kelleners/McNish/van de Poole/Brabham    Risi Competizione       -5 L    1:41.875    64
 3.  20 SRP   Dyson/EFR/Papis/Jonsson                  Dyson Racing Team       -6 L    1:43.589    21
 4.   2 GTS   Fellows/Kneifel/Freon/O'Connell          Corvette Racing        -14 L    1:50.954   208
 5.  24 GTS   Euser/Lockie/Buurman/Lally               Marcos Racing Int'l    -18 L    1:51.316     4
 6.   3 GTS   Pilgrim/D. Earnhardt/D. Earnhardt, Jr./C Corvette Racing        -19 L    1:52.089   267
 7.  31 GT    Fitzgerald/Luhr/Pobst/Menzel             White Lightning Raci   -23 L    1:55.981   245
 8.  54 GT    Jennings/Borcheller/Stuck/Said           JET Motorsports        -24 L    1:53.806   200
 9.  63 SRP   Downing/Katz/Smith/Ronson                Downing Atlanta Inc    -27 L    1:48.647   187
10.  22 SRPII Dudek/Clinton/Durand/Davis               Archangel Motorsport   -27 L    1:53.611    69
11.  86 GT    Kaufman/Chateau/Stewart                  Freisinger Motorspor   -27 L    1:56.876     4
12.  01 GTS   Bytzek/Holtom/Brenner/Schumacher         Bytzek Motorsports     -29 L    1:53.746    10
13.  17 GT    Riccitelli/Quester/Hofer/Duez            RWS Motorsports        -29 L    1:56.266     5
14.   4 SRP   Schubot/Dayton/Burton/Sutherland         Philip Creighton Mot   -29 L    1:45.508     4
15.  81 GT    Law/Drendel/Murry/Wagner                 G&W Motorsports        -31 L    1:56.135   206
16.  74 SRP   Baldwin/Robinson/Hoerr/Lazier            Robinson Racing        -31 L    1:42.884     4
17.  39 GT    Peterson/Plumb/Culver/Hiskey             White Lightning Raci   -31 L    1:56.187   235
18.  10 GT    Fairbanks/Auberlen/Gleason               Genesis Racing         -34 L    1:56.470   178
19.  43 GT    Hindery/Baron/Luigi/Petty                Orbit                  -34 L    1:58.046     4
20.  50 GT    Hajducky/Stanton/Suzuki                  Aasco-Boduck           -34 L    1:55.998     3
21.  56 GT    G. Rosa/F. Rosa/Babini/Caffi             Seikel Motorsports     -36 L    1:56.132   254
22.  62 SRPII Spencer/Grupp/Hampton                    Team Spencer Motorsp   -37 L    1:50.240    71
23.  05 GT    Guttierez/Smith/Cartier/Vuillaume        Haberthur Racing       -39 L    1:59.869    18
24.  71 GT    Hane/Juraz/Thiel                         Freisinger Motorspor   -40 L    1:58.381    10
25.  21 SRPII Macey/Lally/Seldon/Henderson             Archangel Motorsport   -40 L    1:53.960    72
26.  52 GT    Safina/Dequesada/Gabel/Lowman            Safina Racing          -41 L    1:59.322   170
27.  41 GT    Collini/Mancini/Rapetti/Neugarten        Mac Racing             -44 L    1:56.844    19
28.  67 GT    Kitch Jr./Gaylord/Oberholtzer/Parker     The Racer's Group      -45 L    2:00.124   247
29.  34 GT    S. Pumpelly/Ivankovich/DilIorio/T. Pumpe Spencer Pumpelly Rac   -46 L    1:59.438    19
30.  40 GT    Cattaneo/DeCastro/Bicciato/Bugane        Mac Racing             -50 L    2:02.438     6
31.  14 GT    Friedman/Wilson/Merzon/Demeroutis        Autometrics Motorspo   -52 L    2:03.886     9
32.  37 SRP   Jon Field/C. Field/Joe Field/Rosenblad   Intersport Racing      -55 L    1:43.129     3
33.  60 GT    Lister/Moss/Turner/Youles                PK Sport               -57 L    1:58.677     4
34.  11 AGT   Bupp/Mills/Greer/Gregg                   Hamilton Safe Motors   -58 L    2:00.076   240
35.  35 GT    Alzen/Richter/Bryner/Calderari           Jurgen Alzen Motorsp   -62 L    1:58.650     7
36.  44 AGT   D. Amick/Varde/L. Amick/Lester           Team Amick Motorspor   -62 L    1:54.206    26
37.   9 GT    Assenato/Schearer/Assintato              Genesis Racing         -66 L    2:01.914   173
38.  89 SRPII Julien/Pootmans/St Jacques/Woodman       Porsche Haus Racing    -67 L    1:51.595     7
39.  07 GTS   S. Marshall/D. Marshall/Holt/Overbeek    G&W Motorsports        -68 L    1:55.022     5
40.  66 GT    Gaughran/Marks/Miller/Takahashi          The Racer's Group      -70 L    1:59.874     4
41.  47 GT    Schultheis/Neuman/Bleustein/Foster       Evil Eye Racing        -71 L    1:58.122   199
42.  57 GT    Burgess/Collin/Bagnall/Buttiero          Seikel Motorsports     -72 L    1:57.809   145
43.  69 GTS   G. Ried/C. Ried/Felbermayer, Sr/Felberma Proton Competition     -73 L    1:55.905     4
44.  09 AGT   Conway/Goad/Maugeri/Messley              Team X1-R              -74 L    1:56.481     6
45.  25 GTS   van der Kolk/Lasally/Lockie/de Castro    Marcos Racing Int'l    -74 L    1:53.997   202
46.   7 GT    Orti/Villarroel                          Broadfoot Racing       -76 L    1:58.165   210
47.  26 SRPII Giangrande/Whitehead/Hall/Zacharias      Northstar Racing LLC   -77 L    1:52.064    83
48.  68 GT    Buckler/Michaelian/Earle/Malagamuwa      The Racer's Group      -78 L    1:57.092    30
49.  79 SRPII Dickens/Bjork/Loven/Oberto               Sportscar Racing Tea   -84 L    1:50.803     3
50.  38 SRP   Schroeder/Wollek/Haywood/Maassen         Champion Racing        -89 L    1:46.205    64
51.  55 GT    Suzuki/Yamaji/Takahashi/Mitsuyama        Club: Yellow Magic     -94 L    2:01.584   176
52.  96 AGT   Bacher/Puleo/Dubler/Hauser               Tropic Zone Racing     -95 L    1:59.827    37
53.   0 GTS   Byztek/Maxwell/Empringham/Spenard        Bytzek Motorsports     -96 L    1:50.694    62
54.  30 GTS   Ring/Sergey/Peroni/Montermini            Mastercar              -104 L   2:05.238     8
55.  48 SRPII Lambert/Lewis/Seiler                     Pilbeam Racing Ameri   -108 L   1:51.712   165
56. 114 GTS   Gooding/Zonca/Sangluolo/Duno             Chamberlain Motorspo   -111 L   1:56.820     6
57.  80 GT    Morton/Schrom/Mazzuoccola                G&W Motorsports        -113 L   1:57.994    49
58.  65 GT    Lorenz/Hurtgen/Orcutt/Mann               Cirtek Motorsports     -115 L   1:57.662     5
59.  27 SRP   Theys/Lienhard/Bentley/Baldi             Lista Doran Racing     -117 L   1:44.857     2
60.  32 GT    S. Goldin/K. Goldin/Finlay/Rankin        Goldin Bros Racing     -118 L   2:06.642    43
61.  78 SRP   Sezionale/Roussel/Macaluso/Forgeois      Sezio Florida Racing   -119 L   1:50.104     6
62.   6 SRPII Bucknum/Tiller/Duder/Sherman             TRP Racing             -160 L   1:49.621    35
63.  53 AGT   Scheuren/Smith/Snyder/Curran             Diablo Racing          -184 L   1:58.018    99
64.  06 SRP   Jacobs/Snyder/Argetsinger/Lohghi         Jacobs Motorsports     -186 L   1:50.201    10
65.  92 GT    Haupt/Kumpen/Rice/Young                  Cirtek Motorsports     -190 L   1:56.154     3
66.  36 GT    Couceiro/Huisman/Zadra/Gallade           Jurgen Alzen Motorsp   -192 L   1:58.916    67
67.  18 AGT   Finger/Green/McNeil/Leavy/Willis         Comer Racing           -198 L   1:55.976     8
68.   8 SRP   Konrad/Slater/Salles/Heat                Konrad Motorsports     -202 L   1:49.861     6
69.  83 SRP   Lauer/DeVries/Simon/Simo                 Bob Akin Motorsports   -206 L   1:46.617    15
70.  46 AGT   Hitt/J. Thompson/C. Thompson/Chris       ACP Motorsports        -208 L   2:01.202     9
71.  28 SRP   B. Ternery/S. Ternery/Schoote/Emmett     Intersport Racing      -236 L   1:52.574     6
72.  02 GT    Barbosa/Heinricy/Minneker/Deware         Morrison/Mosler Raci   -237 L   1:56.908    20
73.   5 GTS   Gentilozzi/Miller                        Rocketsports           -248 L   1:51.534     7
74.  91 GTS   Warnock/D'Agostin/Sa Nogueira            Cirtek Motorsports     -249 L   2:00.966     6
75.  15 GTS   Vann/Bingham/Ara/Neam                    Chamberlain Motorspo   -253 L   1:53.183     7
76.  42 GT    Millman/Byrne/Kester/Collucci            Orbit                  -261 L   1:57.939    21
77.  76 GTS   Newman/Jeannette/Jackson/Brockman        Gunnar Racing          -261 L   1:50.726     3
78.  23 AGT   Montgomery/Dro/Pexiton/Bogusz            Gwen Racing            -263 L   2:05.899     7
79.  95 SRP   Volk/J. Schroeder/Mirro/Waddell          TRV Motorsports        -295 L   1:46.336     2

GARRA

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Jon Field , Joe Field , Spencer Pumpelly , Jürgen Alzen , Bob Akin
Teams Proton Competition , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing