Homestead qualifying

Pos Num Drivers Make Team Class Time Speed -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 16 ...

Pos Num Drivers                                  Make                 Team                 Class      Time     Speed
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  16 Weaver/Leitzinger                        Ford R&S             Dyson Racing Team    SRP     01:10.5   122.623
 2.  74 Baldwin/Robinson                         Judd R&S             Robinson Racing      SRP     01:11.4   121.005
 3.  37 Jon Field/Gavin                          Judd Lola            Intersport Racing    SRP     01:11.5   120.853
 4.  27 Theys/Baldi                              Judd Crawford        Lista Doran Racing   SRP     01:12.5   119.133
 5.  95 J Schroeder/Volk/Waddell                 Chev R&S             TRV Motorsports      SRP     01:12.7   118.918
 6.  28 Joe Field/C Field                        Ford R&S             Intersport Racing    SRP     01:14.3   116.235
 7.   8 Paul Jr/ Konrad                          Ford Lola            Konrad Motorsport    SRP     01:14.3   116.227
 8.  89 St Jacques/ Julien                       Nissan Lola          Porsche Haus Racing  SRPII   01:15.7   114.108
 9.  78 Roussel/ Sezionale                       Mader Norma          Sezio Florida Racing SRP     01:15.9   113.888
10.  21 Lally/Macey                              Nissan Lola          Archangel Motorsport SRPII   01:15.9   113.809
11.  06 Argetsinger/ Jacobs/Ziegelman            Ford R&S             Jacobs Motorsports   SRP     01:16.4   113.098
12.  22 Greensall/ Durand                        Nissan Lola          Archangel Motorsport SRPII   01:16.6   112.736
13.  88 Veilleux/ Overing                        Nissan Lola          Porsche Haus Racing  SRPII   01:17.4   111.566
14.   5 Bingham/Johnson                          Saleen S7R           Fordahl Motorsports  GTS     01:18.4   110.250
15.  62 Spencer/Grupp                            Mazda Kudzu          Team Spencer Motorsp SRPII   01:19.1   109.207
16.  02 Barbosa/Heinricy/Deware                  Mosler               Morrison/Mosler Raci GT      01:20.0   108.066
17.  99 Nearn/ Schumacher                        Porsche              Schumacher Racing    GTS     01:20.1   107.920
18.  50 Stanton/Hajducky                         Porsche GT3R         Aasco - Boduck       GT      01:21.0   106.668
19.  09 Conway/Goad                              Corvette             Team X1-R            AGT     01:21.5   106.010
20.  81 Drendel/ Law                             Porsche GT3R         G&W Motorsports      GT      01:22.1   105.238
21.  54 Jennings/Borcheller                      BMW M3               JET Motorsports      GT      01:22.5   104.721
22.  07 S Marshall/D Marshall                    Porsche GT2          G&W Motorsports      GTS     01:22.6   104.663
23.  42 Byrne/ Millman                           Porsche GT3RS        Orbit                GT      01:22.6   104.626
24.   7 Gleason/Bunting                          BMW M3               Genesis Racing       GT      01:23.2   103.864
25.  10 Fairbanks/Goldsborough                   BMW M3               Genesis Racing       GT      01:23.3   103.668
26.  55 Dewey/Smith                              Camaro               Dewey Motorsports    AGT     01:23.7   103.267
27.  75 Policastro Jr/Policastro Sr              Porsche GT3RS        Gunnar Racing        GT      01:24.1   102.686
28.   9 Assentato/Longhi                         BMW M3               Genesis Racing       GT      01:24.4   102.410
29.  14 Friedman/Merzon                          Porsche RSR          Autometrics Motorspo GT      01:25.8   100.705
30.  72 Worth/Sansone                            Mazda RX-7           Pettit Racing        GT      01:27.8    98.456
31.  43 Hindery/Baron/Kester                     Porsche GT3RS        Orbit                GT      01:29.9    96.127
32.  11 Bupp/Greer                               Camaro               Hamilton Safe Motors AGT   --:--:--.         -
33.  94 King/Tradd                               Olds Cutlass         Brutal Performance R AGT   --:--:--.         -
34.  17 deQuesada/Lowman                         Porsche RSR          Alegra Motorsports   GT    --:--:--.         -
35.  18 Leavy                                    Corvette             Comer Racing         AGT   --:--:--.         -
36.  46 Hitt/                                    Corvette             ACP Motorsports      AGT   --:--:--.         -
37.  26 Giangrande/Whitehead                     Nissan Lola          Northstar Racing     SRPII --:--:--.         -
38.   6 Bucknum/ Tiller/Duder                    Nissan Lola          TRP RacingReturn to  SRPII --:--:--.         -

-Grand-Am

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Jon Field , Joe Field
Teams Dyson Racing , Doran Racing