Daytona Test: Thursday combined practice times

<pre> Thursday combined practice times 2001-01-03 Pos Num Class Drivers Make Team Time ...

<pre> Thursday combined practice times 2001-01-03

Pos Num Class Drivers                                  Make                 Team                 Time        Speed
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  36 SRP   Matthews/Smith/Sharp/Gordon              Ford R&S             Jim Matthews Racing  01:41.452   126.326
 2.   2 SRP   Lammers/Stewart/ Mowlem                  Judd Crawford        Crawford Racing      01:42.245   125.346
 3.  16 SRP   Weaver/Leitzinger/Gavin                  Ford R&S             Dyson Racing Team    01:42.712   124.776
 4.  38 SRP   Haywood/Maassen/Wallace/Luhr             Porsche Lola         Champion Racing      01:42.791   124.680
 5.  20 SRP   R Dyson/EFR/Schroeder/C Dyson            Ford R&S             Dyson Racing Team    01:42.875   124.578
 6.  27 SRP   Lienhard/Theys/Papis                     Judd Dallara         Doran Lista Racing   01:43.429   123.911
 7.  37 SRP   C Field/Jon Field/Joe Field/Sutherland   Judd Lola            Intersport Racing    01:44.901   122.172
 8.  74 SRP   Robinson/Baldwin/Dallenbach Jr/Knapp     Judd R&S             Robinson Racing      01:46.207   120.670
 9.   6 SRP   Macaluso/Rice/Gue/Lally/O'Berto          Ford R&S             Miracle Motorsports  01:46.481   120.360
10.   8 SRPII Rand/Lazzaro/Borcheller/Kelleners        Nissan Lola          Rand Racing/ Risi Co 01:47.457   119.266
11.  19 SRP   Ascari                                   BMW Ascari           Team Ascari          01:48.087   118.571
12.   3 GTS   Gentilozzi                               Jaguar               Rocketsports Racing  01:48.874   117.714
13.  05 SRPII Bucknum/McMurry                          Nissan Pilbeam       Team Bucknum Racing  01:50.680   115.793
14.  51 GTS   Kitch/Bingham/Solomon/Valencia           Saleen S7R           Park Place/Team Seat 01:51.763   114.671
15.  06 SRP   Jacobs/Duder/ Paul/ Snyder               Ford R&S             Jacobs Motorsports   01:52.537   113.883
16.  22 SRPII Knight/Hawkins/DeVries/Block             Nissan Lola          Archangel Motorsport 01:52.742   113.675
17.  28 SRP   Ziegelman/James/Steiner/Lloyd            Ford R&S             Blackforest Motorspo 01:52.912   113.504
18.  63 SRP   Downing/Ronson/Nearburg                  Mazda Kudzu          Downing Atlanta      01:53.032   113.384
19.   0 GTS   Bytzek/Holtom                            Porsche GT1          Bytzek Motorsports   01:53.378   113.038
20.  21 SRPII Clinton/Tillman/Francois/Connor          Nissan Lola          Archangel Motorsport 01:53.509   112.907
21.  12 GTS   K&N Filters                              Ultima GTR           K&N Filters Racing   01:53.929   112.491
22.  07 SRPII Trentini/D Marshall/S Marshall/Law       BMW Picchio          G&W Motorsports      01:54.034   112.388
23.  29 AGT   Hoerr/Brassfield/Busch/Duncan            Mustang              Sky Blue Racing      01:54.093   112.329
24.  68 GT    Buckler/Michaelian/Earle/Malagamuwa      Porsche GT3RS        The Racers Group     01:54.762   111.675
25.  54 GT    Cunningham/Borcheller                    BMW M3               Bell Motorsports     01:55.235   111.216
26.  50 GT    Hajducky/Stanton/Suzuki/Quiros           BMW M3               Aasco - Boduck Racin 01:55.359   111.097
27.  00 GTS   K Bytzek/Holtom/H Bytzek                 Porsche GT1          Bytzek Motorsports   01:55.614   110.852
28.  35 GT    Ivankovich/Pumpelly                      Porsche GT3 R        ZIP Racing           01:55.623   110.843
29.  43 GT    Hindery/Petty/Andretti/Baron             Porsche GT3 R        Orbit                01:55.625   110.841
30.  53 GTS   Bingham/MacLeod/Gaughran/Gaylord         Saleen S7R           Park Place/ Team Sea 01:55.698   110.771
31.  34 GT    Valentine/DiIorio/Green                  Porsche GT3 R        ZIP Racing           01:56.617   109.898
32.  57 GT    Collin/Shep                              Porsche GT3 R        Seikel Motorsport    01:56.680   109.839
33.  52 SRPII Paqua/Caffney                            Buick Kudzu          Powerslide Motorspor 01:57.408   109.158
34.  47 AGT   S Richards/A Richards/D Morgan/R Morgan  Corvette             Morgan Dollar Motors 01:57.597   108.982
35.  33 GT    Ferrari of Washington                    Ferrari 360GT        Scuderia Ferrari of  01:57.710   108.878
36.  66 GT    Buckler/Schrom/Bernhard/Bergmeister      Porsche GT3 R        The Racers Group     01:57.757   108.834
37.  45 GTS   Gregg/Weickardt/Bunting                  Viper                American Viper Racin 01:57.818   108.778
38.  39 GT    Papadopoulos/Friedman                    PorscheGT3 R         Autosport Race Team  01:58.003   108.607
39.  56 GT    F Rosa/Drudi                             Porsche GT3 R        Seikel Motorsport    01:58.163   108.460
40.  44 GT    Schultheis/Kester                        Porsche GT3 R        Orbit                01:58.431   108.215
41.  95 SRP   J Schroeder/Volk/Schneider               Chev R&S             TRV Motorsport       01:58.507   108.146
42.  67 GT    Michaelian/Manfredi/Daniels              Porsche GT3 R        The Racers Group     01:58.902   107.786
43.  42 GT    TBA                                      Porsche GT3 R        Team Greeman         01:59.016   107.683
44.  90 AGT   Liniger/Carelli/Metcalf/Harvick          Corvette             Flis Motorsports     01:59.175   107.539
45.  77 GTS   Newman                                   Panos                Newman Racing        01:59.203   107.514
46.  10 GT    Assentato/Longhi/Snyder/Fairbanks        BMW M3               Genesis              01:59.859   106.926
47.  46 AGT   Hitt                                     Corvette             ACP Motorsports      02:00.425   106.423
48.  40 GT    deQuesada/Refenning/Jones/Vargo          BMW M3               Alegra Motorsports/  02:00.467   106.386
49.  24 GT    Perrier/Neugarten/Barbosa                Mosler MT900R        Perspective Racing   02:01.650   105.351
50.  79 GT    Jackson/Fitzgerald/Matos                 Porsche Cup          J3 Racing            02:01.809   105.214
51. 178 GT    Jackson/Fitzgerald/Matos                 Porsche Cup          J3 Racing            02:02.758   104.401
52.  32 GT    S Goldin/Finlay/K Goldin                 Mazda RX-7           Goldin Bros Racing   02:08.175    99.988
53.  26 GT    Giangrande/Whitehead/Zacharias/Davis     Mosler MT900R        ACEMCO Motorsports   02:08.862    99.455

-grand-am-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GRANDAM