Daytona Test: Practice 3 times

Pos Num Class Team Time Gap To 1st Speed --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ---------- ------- ------- ------- 1. 6 DP Fusion/ Graydon Elliott/ Mears 1:45.818...

Pos Num Class Team                                           Time     Gap  To 1st   Speed
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ---------- ------- ------- -------
 1.   6 DP    Fusion/ Graydon Elliott/ Mears             1:45.818                 121.114
 2.  10 DP    SunTrust Racing                            1:46.007   0.189   0.189 120.898
 3.  60 DP    Michael Shank Racing                       1:46.570   0.563   0.752 120.259
 4.   7 DP    SAMAX/ Tuttle Team Racing                  1:46.659   0.089   0.841 120.159
 5.  01 DP    CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates    1:46.662   0.003   0.844 120.155
 6.  75 DP    Krohn Racing                               1:46.737   0.075   0.919 120.071
 7.  12 DP    Lowe's Fernandez Racing                    1:46.870   0.133   1.052 119.921
 8.  58 DP    Red Bull/ Brumos Porsche                   1:47.101   0.231   1.283 119.663
 9.  28 DP    Finlay Motorsports                         1:47.526   0.425   1.708 119.190
10.  40 DP    Derhaag Motorsports                        1:47.651   0.125   1.833 119.051
11.  77 DP    Feeds The Need/ Doran Racing               1:47.720   0.069   1.902 118.975
12.  39 DP    Cheever Racing                             1:47.788   0.068   1.970 118.900
13.   3 DP    Southard Motorsports                       1:48.114   0.326   2.296 118.542
14.  89 DP    Pacific Coast Motorsports                  1:48.382   0.268   2.564 118.248
15.  50 DP    Blackforest Motorsports                    1:48.989   0.607   3.171 117.590
16.   2 DP    Howard - Boss Motorsports                  1:49.160   0.171   3.342 117.406
17.  51 DP    Cheever Racing                             1:49.572   0.412   3.754 116.964
18.  78 DP    Doran Racing                               1:49.837   0.265   4.019 116.682
19.  91 DP    RVO Motorsports                            1:50.116   0.279   4.298 116.386
20.  13 DP    Primus Racing                              1:50.489   0.373   4.671 115.993
21.   5 DP    Essex Racing                               1:51.117   0.628   5.299 115.338
22.  99 DP    Gainsco/ Blackhawk Racing                  1:51.134   0.017   5.316 115.320
23.  97 DP    CyberSpeed Racing                          1:52.449   1.315   6.631 113.972
24.  82 GT    Farnbacher Racing/ Farnbacher Loles        1:55.477   3.028   9.659 110.983
25.  22 GT    Fiorano Racing                             1:55.526   0.049   9.708 110.936
26.  64 GT    TRG                                        1:55.819   0.293  10.001 110.655
27.   8 DP    Synergy Racing                             1:56.531   0.712  10.713 109.979
28.  66 GT    TRG                                        1:56.857   0.326  11.039 109.673
29.  65 GT    TRG                                        1:56.986   0.129  11.168 109.552
30.  70 GT    SpeedSource                                1:57.017   0.031  11.199 109.523
31.  00 GT    TZ Motorsports                             1:57.787   0.770  11.969 108.807
32.  74 GT    Tafel Racing                               1:57.819   0.032  12.001 108.777
33.  36 GT    TPC Racing                                 1:58.117   0.298  12.299 108.503
34.  71 GT    SAMAX/ Doncaster Racing                    1:58.161   0.044  12.343 108.462
35.  05 GT    Sigalsport BMW                             1:58.211   0.050  12.393 108.416
36.  55 GT    ASC Motorsports                            1:58.246   0.035  12.428 108.384
37.  41 GT    Team Sahlen                                1:58.609   0.363  12.791 108.053
38.  43 GT    Team Sahlen                                1:58.610   0.001  12.792 108.052
39.  83 GT    Farnbacher Loles/ Orbit Racing             1:58.705   0.095  12.887 107.965
40.  06 GT    Banner Racing                              1:58.741   0.036  12.923 107.932
41.  69 GT    TRG                                        1:58.840   0.099  13.022 107.842
42.  73 GT    Tafel Racing                               1:59.212   0.372  13.394 107.506
43.  21 GT    Matt Connolly Motorsports                  1:59.533   0.321  13.715 107.217
44.  57 GT    Stevenson Motorsports                      1:59.580   0.047  13.762 107.175
45.  14 GT    Autometrics Motorsports                    2:00.010   0.430  14.192 106.791
46.  93 GT    TPC Racing                                 2:00.443   0.433  14.625 106.407
47.  17 GT    SAMAX                                      2:00.628   0.185  14.810 106.244
48.  24 GT    Matt Connolly Motorsports                  2:01.117   0.489  15.299 105.815
49.  46 GT    Michael Baughman Racing                    2:01.500   0.383  15.682 105.481
50.  08 GT    Goldin Brothers Racing                     2:03.368   1.868  17.550 103.884
51.  67 GT    TRG                                        2:04.732   1.364  18.914 102.748
52.  48 GT    WTF Engineering                            2:05.656   0.924  19.838 101.993
53.  87 GT    Synergy Racing                             2:06.115   0.459  20.297 101.622
54.  80 GT    Synergy Racing                             2:12.542   6.427  26.724  96.694
55.  81 GT    Synergy Racing                             2:15.395   2.853  29.577  94.656
56.  02 DP    Target Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates      No Time
57.   4 DP    Howard - Boss Motorsports                   No Time
58.  04 GT    Sigalsport BMW                              No Time
59.  07 DP    Spirit of Daytona Racing                    No Time
60.  09 DP    Spirit of Daytona Racing                    No Time
61.  16 DP    Howard - Boss Motorsports                   No Time
62.  19 DP    Finlay Motorsports                          No Time
63.  23 DP    Alex Job Racing/ Emory Motorsports          No Time
64.  25 GT    Team GTO.R                                  No Time
65.  29 GT    Xtreme Motorsports Group                    No Time
66.  32 GT    Unitech Racing                              No Time
67.  42 GT    Team Sahlen                                 No Time
68.  52 GT    Mastercar                                   No Time
69.  59 DP    Brumos Racing                               No Time
70.  63 GT    Team Spencer Motorsports                    No Time
71.  68 GT    TRG                                         No Time
72.  72 GT    Tafel Racing                                No Time
73.  84 DP    Robinson Racing                             No Time
74.  86 GT    Synergy Racing                              No Time
75.  88 DP    Maverick Motorsports                        No Time
76.  92 GT    TPC Racing                                  No Time

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Michael Baughman , Chip Ganassi , Matt Connolly , Alex Job , Michael Shank , Felix Sabates
Teams Krohn Racing , Autometrics Motorsports , Stevenson Motorsports , Doran Racing , Team Sahlen , Alex Job Racing , SpeedSource , Michael Shank Racing