Daytona II: Race results

Pos Num Cls CPos Drivers Team Car Laps Total Time Gap to 1st --- --- --- ----- ----------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------- ------...

Pos Num Cls CPos  Drivers                             Team                             Car                Laps Total Time   Gap to 1st
--- --- --- ----- ----------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------- ------ ------------ ----------
 1.  10 DP  1     M.Angelelli, Br.Frisselle           SunTrust Racing                  Ford Dallara         70 2:10:06.615
 2.  99 DP  2     J.Fogarty, A.Gurney                 Gainsco/Bob Stallings Racing     Pontiac Riley        70 2:10:06.885       0.270
 3.  45 DP  3     B.Lester, R.Dalziel                 Orbit Racing                     BMW Riley            70 2:10:12.153       5.538
 4.   6 DP  4     J.Pew, M.Valiante                   Michael Shank Racing             Ford Riley           70 2:10:27.524      20.909
 5.  61 DP  5     Bu.Frisselle, M.Wilkins             AIM Autosport                    Ford Riley           70 2:10:48.542      41.927
 6.  60 DP  6     O.Negri, M.Patterson                Michael Shank Racing             Ford Riley           70 2:10:58.873      52.258
 7.  01 DP  7     S.Pruett, M.Rojas                   Chip Ganassi Racing w/F.Sabates  Lexus Riley          70 2:10:59.150      52.535
 8.  59 DP  8     J.Barbosa, JC.France                Brumos Racing                    Porsche Riley        70 2:11:04.464      57.849
 9.  75 DP  9     T.Krohn, E.van de Poele             Krohn Racing                     Ford Lola            70 2:11:04.587      57.972
10.  02 DP  10    S.Speed, Ky.Busch                   Chip Ganassi Racing w/F.Sabates  Lexus Riley          70 2:11:04.732      58.117
11.  12 DP  11    R.Dumas, T.Bernhard                 Penske Racing                    Porsche Riley        70 2:12:16.445    2:09.830
12.  13 DP  12    M.Forest, R.Taylor                  Beyer Racing                     Pontiac Riley        69 2:10:40.980       1 Lap
13.   2 DP  13    A.Wallace, R.Finlay                 Childress-Howard Motorsports     Pontiac Crawford     67 2:11:35.315      3 Laps
14.  09 DP  14    G.Cosmo, S.Russell                  Spirit of Daytona Racing         Porsche Coyote       66 2:08:46.962      4 Laps
15.  87 GT  1     L.Keen, D.Werner                    Farnbacher Loles Motorsports     Porsche GT3          66 2:11:15.761      4 Laps
16.  70 GT  2     N.Ham, S.Tremblay                   SpeedSource                      Mazda RX-8           66 2:11:17.227      4 Laps
17.  67 GT  3     A.Lally, J.Marks                    TRG                              Porsche GT3          66 2:11:18.758      4 Laps
18.   5 DP  15    J.Beyer, J.Taylor                   Beyer Racing                     Honda Riley          66 2:11:36.485      4 Laps
19.  69 GT  4     E.Assentato, J.Segal                SpeedSource                      Mazda RX-8           66 2:11:49.854      4 Laps
20.  86 GT  5     E.Lux, W.Henzler                    Farnbacher Loles Motorsports     Porsche GT3          65 2:10:18.807      5 Laps
21.  66 GT  6     S.Pumpelly, K.Buckler               TRG                              Porsche GT3          65 2:10:38.464      5 Laps
22.  68 GT  7     J.Gutierrez, S.Schroeder            TRG                              Porsche GT3          64 2:10:24.312      6 Laps
23.  64 GT  8     J.Lowe, J.Pace, J.van Overbeek      JLowe Racing                     Porsche GT3          64 2:10:33.261      6 Laps
24.  07 GT  9     K.Collins, P.Edwards                Banner Racing                    Pontiac GXP.R        64 2:10:59.298      6 Laps
25.  65 GT  10    J.Potter, C.Stanton                 TRG                              Porsche GT3          64 2:11:11.955      6 Laps
26.  40 GT  11    P.Dempsey, J.Foster                 Dempsey Racing                   Mazda RX-8           64 2:11:44.370      6 Laps
27.  30 GT  12    D.Cameron, T.Sutherland             Racers Edge Motorsports          Mazda RX-8           64 2:11:44.753      6 Laps
28.  21 GT  13    M.Connolly, S.Lewis, P.London       Battery Tender/MCM Racing        Pontiac GTO.R        62 2:07:32.772      8 Laps
29.  85 GT  14    D.Graeff, R.Yarab Jr                Farnbacher Loles Motorsports     Porsche GT3          62 2:10:19.984      8 Laps
30.  76 DP  16    N.Jonsson, D.Turner                 Krohn Racing                     Ford Lola            59 2:03:44.547     11 Laps
31.  34 GT  15    J.McMullen Jr, L.Willsey            Orbit Racing                     Porsche GT3          59 2:11:14.169     11 Laps
32.  58 DP  17    D.Donohue, D.Law                    Brumos Racing                    Porsche Riley        41 2:10:28.573     29 Laps
33.  90 DP  18    A.Garcia, B.Rice                    Spirit of Daytona Racing         Porsche Coyote       32 1:03:34.963     38 Laps
34.  57 GT  16    A.Davis, R.Liddell                  Stevenson Motorsports            Pontiac GXP.R         6 11:50.932       64 Laps
35.  77 DP  19    H.Groenewald, D.von Moltke          Doran Racing                     Ford Dallara          0 -            Ford Dalla

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Chip Ganassi , Bob Stallings , Michael Shank
Teams Chip Ganassi Racing , Team Penske , Krohn Racing , Stevenson Motorsports , Racers Edge Motorsports , Doran Racing , SpeedSource , Michael Shank Racing