Daytona 24 final practice times

Pos Num Class ClsP Team Time Gap To 1st Speed --- --- ----- ---- ------------------------------ ---------- ------- ------- ------- 1. 6 DP 1 Michael Shank Racing 1:48.205 ...

Pos Num Class ClsP Team                                 Time     Gap  To 1st   Speed
--- --- ----- ---- ------------------------------ ---------- ------- ------- -------
 1.   6 DP    1    Michael Shank Racing             1:48.205                 118.442
 2.  66 DP    2    Krohn Racing/TRG                 1:49.152   0.947   0.947 117.414
 3.  10 DP    3    SunTrust Racing                  1:49.188   0.036   0.983 117.376
 4.  03 DP    4    Chip Ganassi Racing              1:49.366   0.178   1.161 117.184
 5.  01 DP    5    Chip Ganassi Racing              1:49.437   0.071   1.232 117.108
 6.   5 DP    6    Essex Racing                     1:50.030   0.593   1.825 116.477
 7.  44 DP    7    Doran Racing                     1:50.394   0.364   2.189 116.093
 8.  19 DP    8    Ten Motorsports                  1:50.632   0.238   2.427 115.844
 9.  58 DP    9    Brumos Porsche                   1:50.841   0.209   2.636 115.625
10.  77 DP    10   Doran Racing                     1:50.974   0.133   2.769 115.487
11.  54 DP    11   Bell Motorsports                 1:51.108   0.134   2.903 115.347
12.  49 DP    12   Multimatic Motorsports           1:52.029   0.921   3.824 114.399
13.  02 DP    13   Chip Ganassi Racing              1:52.092   0.063   3.887 114.335
14.   8 DP    14   Synergy Racing                   1:52.204   0.112   3.999 114.221
15.  67 DP    15   Krohn Racing/TRG                 1:52.443   0.239   4.238 113.978
16.  09 DP    16   Spirit of Daytona Racing         1:52.873   0.430   4.668 113.544
17.  29 DP    17   Brumos Racing                    1:52.906   0.033   4.701 113.510
18.   2 DP    18   Howard-Boss Motorsports          1:53.313   0.407   5.108 113.103
19.  74 DP    19   Robinson Racing                  1:53.592   0.279   5.387 112.825
20.  39 DP    20   Orbit Racing                     1:54.309   0.717   6.104 112.117
21.  50 DP    21   Blackforest Motorsports          1:54.525   0.216   6.320 111.906
22.  79 DP    22   Newman/Silverstone Racing        1:54.545   0.020   6.340 111.886
23.  59 DP    23   Brumos Porsche                   1:55.809   1.264   7.604 110.665
24.   9 DP    24   Hyper Sport                      1:59.006   3.197  10.801 107.692
25.  21 GT    1    Prototype Technology Group       1:59.083   0.077  10.878 107.622
26.  64 GT    2    The Racer's Group                1:59.364   0.281  11.159 107.369
27.  00 GT    3    Aussie Assault                   1:59.382   0.018  11.177 107.353
28.  37 GT    4    TPC Racing                       1:59.610   0.228  11.405 107.148
29.  65 GT    5    The Racer's Group                1:59.672   0.062  11.467 107.093
30.  93 GT    6    TPC Racing                       1:59.981   0.309  11.776 106.817
31.  51 GT    7    Red Bull Ebimotors               2:00.211   0.230  12.006 106.613
32.  75 GT    8    Flying Lizard Motorsports        2:00.850   0.639  12.645 106.049
33.  14 GT    9    Autometrics Motorsports          2:01.255   0.405  13.050 105.695
34.  41 GT    10   Orison-Planet Earth Motorsport   2:01.363   0.108  13.158 105.601
35.  73 GT    11   Baldwin-Tafel Racing             2:01.401   0.038  13.196 105.567
36.  42 GT    12   Orison-Planet Earth Motorsport   2:01.504   0.103  13.299 105.478
37.  22 GT    13   Prototype Technology Group       2:01.895   0.391  13.690 105.140
38.  81 GT    14   Team Seattle/Synergy Racing      2:02.539   0.644  14.334 104.587
39.  61 GT    15   The Racer's Group East           2:02.557   0.018  14.352 104.572
40.  06 GT    16   Bernheim Porsche Racing          2:02.563   0.006  14.358 104.567
41.  36 GT    17   TPC Racing                       2:02.576   0.013  14.371 104.556
42.  46 GT    18   Michael Baughman Racing          2:03.208   0.632  15.003 104.019
43.  63 GT    19   The Racer's Group                2:03.924   0.716  15.719 103.418
44.  16 GT    20   The Racer's Group                2:04.129   0.205  15.924 103.247
45.  48 GT    21   Xtreme Racing Group              2:05.279   1.150  17.074 102.300
46.  62 GT    22   The Racer's Group                2:06.520   1.241  18.315 101.296
47.  85 GT    23   Condor Motorsports               2:07.194   0.674  18.989 100.759
48.  04 GT    24   Sigalsport                       2:15.398   8.204  27.193  94.654
49.   3 DP    25   Cegwa Sport                       No Time
50.   4 DP    26   Howard-Boss Motorsports           No Time
51.  08 GT    25   Goldin Brothers Racing            No Time
52.  11 GT    26   JMB Racing USA                    No Time
53.  20 DP    27   Howard-Boss Motorsports           No Time
54.  23 GT    27   Horizon Motorsports               No Time
55.  43 GT    28   Orison-Planet Earth Motorsprot    No Time
56.  52 GT    29   Mastercar                         No Time
57.  53 GT    30   Mastercar                         No Time
58.  55 GT    31   ASC Motorsports                   No Time
59.  71 GT    32   Fambacher Racing USA              No Time
60.  78 GT    33   Fambacher Racing USA              No Time
61.  80 GT    34   Team Seattle/Synergy Racing       No Time
62.  86 DP    28   Synergy Racing                    No Time
63.  05 GT    35   Grease Monkey Racing              No Time
64.  18 DP    29   Chase Competition Engineering     No Time

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Michael Baughman , Chip Ganassi , Michael Shank
Teams Chip Ganassi Racing , Krohn Racing , Autometrics Motorsports , Doran Racing , Multimatic Motorsports , Flying Lizard Motorsports , Michael Shank Racing