Daytona 24: 2004 entry list

No. Class Team Drivers ------- ------- ------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2 DP Howard-Boss Motorsports A. Wallace, D....

No.     Class   Team                            Drivers
------- ------- ------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------------------
2       DP      Howard-Boss Motorsports         A. Wallace, D. Earnhardt Jr, T. Stewart
4       DP      Howard-Boss Motorsports         B. Leitzinger, D. Bruel Sr, E. Forbes-Robinson, J. Johnson
5       DP      Essex Racing                    J. Pruskowski, Ju. Pruskowski, R. Bentley, S. Maxwell
6       DP      Michael Shank Racing            B. Martini, C. Wagner, M. Newton, T. Erdos
7       DP      Southard Motorsports            S. Lewis, J. Baldwin, G. Robinson, S. Southard
9       DP      Mears Motor Coach               P. Mears Jr, M. Borkowski, A. Luyendyk Jr, N. Ham
10      DP      SunTrust Racing                 W. Taylor, M. Angelelli, E. Collard
11      GT      JMB Racing USA                  I. Alexander, E. Gay, D. Alessi, M. Mediani, P. Dana
13      SGS     Foxhill Racing                  A. Davis, M. Cawley, C. Espenlaub, J. Foster
14      SGS     Autometrics Motorsports         C. Friedman, L. Wilson, B. Patch, A. Merzon, M. Smith
15      DP      Essex Racing                    D. Kitch Jr, D. Gaylord, J. Olson, T. Hessert Jr, T. Hessert III
16      SGS     AASCO Motorsports               C. Stanton, D. Murry, T. Sugden
17      SGS     AASCO Motorsports               M. Webber, J. Kunz, G. Becker, P. Flanagan, D. Clark
21      GT      Prototype Technology Group      B. Auberlen, B. Said, J. Marks, J. Hand, N. Jonsson
22      GT      Prototype Technology Group      J. Marks, J. Hand, B. Said, B. Auberlen, N. Jonsson
24      GT      Specter Werks/Sports            J. Heinricy, J. Nowicki, T. Bambard, P. Halsmer
27      DP      Doran Lista Racing              D. Theys, F. Lienhard, J. Lammers, M. Goossens
30      GT      Risi Competizione               R. Kelleners, A. Lazzaro, M. Bobbi
33      GT      Scuderia Ferrari of Washington  F. de Simone, S. Earle, E. Assentato, N. Longhi
38      SGS     TPC Racing                      R. Pobst, M. Bunting, A. Lally, J. Littlechild, M. Levitas
41      SGS     Planet Earth Motorsports        J. Nonnamaker, W. Nonnamaker, C. Menard, P. Menard, Wa. Nonnamaker
42      SGS     The Race Site.com Racing        Kutchall, Pumpelly
44      GT      Orbit Racing                    M. Fitzgerald, Jo. Policastro, J. Policastro, R. Liddell, J. Mowlem
45      DP      Gunnar Racing                   G. Jeannette, K. Petty, P. Newman, M. Brockman
46      SGS     Michael Baughman Racing         P. Argetsinger, J. Pew, M. Patterson, D. Cioti, J. Victor
47      SGS     Michael Baughman Racing         M. Baughman, B. Ward, B. Jaeger, F. del Vecchio
54      DP      Bell Motorsports                F. Barber, T. Borcheller, A. Pilgrim, C. Fittipaldi
56      GT      Seikel Motor Sport              T. Burgess, P. Collin, P. van Merksteijn, G. Rosa, F. Rosa
57      GT      Stevenson Motorsports           C. Vance, J. Stevenson, J. Buttermore, P. Masarati
58      DP      Red Bull Brumos Porsche         D. Donohue, D. Law, S. Maassen, L. Luhr
59      DP      Red Bull Brumos Porsche         H. Haywood, JC France, S. Sharp, T. Riggins
60      GT      Xtreme Racing Group             A. Puleo, R. Dubler, S. Kennedy, J. Evans
63      SGS     Glenn Yee Motorsports           G. Escalette, H. Plumb, K. Wolfkill, M. Lewis
66      GT      The Racers Group                K. Buckler, T. Bernhard, J. Bergmeister, P. Long
67      GT      The Racers Group                P. Ehret, J. Matthews, L. Nielsen, R. Nearn
68      GT      The Racers Group                RJ Valentine, C. Gleason, A. Zimroth, B. Kroczek, I. James
70      DP      SpeedSource                     S. Wellman, S. Tremblay, L. Huang, C. Hall
71      SGS     Doncaster Racing                D. Lacey, G. Wilkins, K. Wilden, M. Wilkins, T. Nastasi
72      GT      Jack Lewis Enterprises          J. Lewis, E. Lluch, T. McGlynn, M. Matos
73      GT      BE Racing                       K. Engelhorn, D. Quester, P. Peter, A. Montermini
74      GT      Flying Lizard Motorsports       J. van_Overbeek, S. Neiman, L. Pechnik, P. Cunningham, M. Rockenfeller
75      GT      Flying Lizard Motorsports       S. Neiman, L. Pechnik, J. van_Overbeek, P. Cunningham, M. Rockenfeller
80      DP      G&W Motorsports                 H. Guenette, S. Marshall, D. Marshall, F. Spatafora
82      SGS     dds Racing                      J. Brillhart, T. Heath, J. Henricks, S. Lynn
83      GT      Cirtek Motorsport               R. Wilson, F. Mountain
86      SGS     G&W Motorsports                 A. van Der Dys, M. van Wijk, A. Trentini, T. Krohn
88      GT      ASM Team                        P.  Couceiro, M. Amaral, C. Barbot, M. Giao
91      SGS     Doncaster Racing                R. Julien, J-F. Dumoulin, G. Pootmans, M. Lieb
93      GT      Mastercar                       L. Drudi, M. Meneghello, F. Monfardini
94      GT      Mastercar                       M. Casadei, F. Labhardt, M. Jurasz, J. Michaelian
97      GT      Graham Nash Motorsport          R. Orcutt, K. Thiel, P. Jenkins, K. Dobson
98      GT      GT Technologies                 M. Feinstein, B. Riddell, H. von Seelen, R. Zizta, C. de Quesada
00      SGS     Team Vision                     D. Dement, S. Bernheim, D. Baron, D. Puddester
01      DP      CGR Grand Am                    S. Pruett, M. Papis, J. Morales
09      GP      Spirit of Daytona Racing        D. Goad, S. Gregoire, R. Gordon, M. Duno

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers JC France , Michael Baughman , Jack Lewis , Michael Shank
Teams Autometrics Motorsports , Risi Competizione , Stevenson Motorsports , Flying Lizard Motorsports , SpeedSource , Michael Shank Racing