Birmingham: Race results

Pos Num Class CPos Drivers Team Car Laps Gap to 1st --- --- ----- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------------------------------ ---------------------...

Pos Num Class CPos  Drivers                                  Team                           Car                     Laps Gap to 1st
--- --- ----- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------------------- ------ ----------
 1.  01 DP    1     S.Pruett, M.Rojas                        Chip Ganassi Racing            Lexus Riley              103   1:22.562
 2.  58 DP    2     D.Donohue, D.Law                         Brumos Porsche                 Porsche Riley            103   1:22.619
 3.   6 DP    3     I.James, J.Pew                           Michael Shank Racing           Ford Riley               103   1:22.780
 4.  60 DP    4     O.Negri, M.Patterson                     Michael Shank Racing           Ford Riley               103   1:22.944
 5.  47 DP    5     Bu.Frisselle R.Taylor                    Doran Racing                   Ford Dallara             103   1:23.246
 6.  10 DP    6     M.Angelelli, M.Valiante                  SunTrust Racing                Pontiac Dallara          103   1:22.913
 7.  59 DP    7     J.Barbosa, JC.France                     Brumos Porsche                 Porsche Riley            103   1:22.428
 8.  91 DP    8     M.Goossens, J.Matthews                   Bob Stallings/Riley-Matthews   Pontiac Riley            103   1:23.022
 9.   3 DP    9     B.Lester, S.Lewis                        Southard Motorsports           Lexus Riley              103   1:23.951
10.  16 DP    10    A.Gracia, T.Kimber-Smith                 Cheever Racing                 Pontiac Coyote           102   1:22.782
11.   7 DP    11    M.Plumb, G.Sigal                         Sigalsport Rum Bum Racing      BMW Riley                102   1:23.983
12.  23 DP    12    B.Auberlen, J.Hand                       Alex Job Racing                Porsche Riley            102   1:22.840
13.  76 DP    13    N.Jonsson, R.Zonta                       Krohn Racing                   Pontiac Lola             101   1:21.740
14.  70 GT    1     N.Ham, S.Tremblay                        SpeedSource                    Mazda RX-8                99   1:29.213
15.  87 GT    2     B.Miller, D.Werner                       Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup           99   1:29.851
16.  67 GT    3     T.George, A.Lally                        TRG                            Porsche GT3 Cup           99   1:29.463
17.  57 GT    4     A.Davis, R.Liddell                       Stevenson Motorsports          Pontiac GXP.R             99   1:29.145
18.  66 GT    5     T.Ballou, S.Pumpelly                     TRG                            Porsche GT3 Cup           99   1:29.883
19.  07 GT    6     K.Collins, P.Edwards                     Banner Racing                  Pontiac GXP.R             99   1:29.123
20.  06 GT    7     M.Bunting, L.Reese                       Banner Racing                  Pontiac GXP.R             99   1:31.528
21.  43 GT    8     J.Nonnamaker, Wa.Nonnamaker              Team Sahlen                    Corvette                  98   1:30.578
22.  42 GT    9     Wi.Nonnamaker, J.Sahlen                  Team Sahlen                    Corvette                  98   1:31.340
23.  86 GT    10    L.Keen, E.Lux                            Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup           98   1:31.513
24.  30 GT    11    B.Sellers, R.Smith                       Racers Edge Motorsports        Mazda RX-8                98   1:30.223
25.  21 GT    12    D.Alessi, R.Phinny                       Matt Connolly Motorsports      Pontiac GTO.R             97   1:29.802
26.  53 GT    13    T.Constantine, M.Borkowski               Fall-Line Motorsports          BMW M6                    96   1:30.853
27.  09 DP    14    M-A.Camirand, G.Cosmo                    Spirit of Daytona Racing       Porsche Coyote            95   1:23.619
28.  40 GT    14    P.Dempsey, J.Foster                      Hyper Sport                    Mazda RX-8                94   1:30.003
29.  71 GT    15    M.Grant, K.Grant, C.Grant                Synergy Racing                 Porsche GT3 Cup           93   1:34.926
30.  61 DP    15    Br.Frisselle, M.Wilkins                  AIM Autosport                  Ford Riley                90   1:22.736
31.  65 GT    16    H.Maher, C.Stanton                       TRG                            Porsche GT3 Cup           81   1:30.684
32.  99 DP    16    J.Fogarty, A.Gurney                      Bob Stallings Racing           Pontiac Riley             80   1:22.887
33.  69 GT    17    E.Assentato, J.Segal                     SpeedSource                    Mazda RX-8                72   1:30.624
34.  68 GT    18    J.Gutierrez, J.Potter                    TRG                            Porsche GT3 Cup           72   1:32.005
35.  75 DP    17    T.Krohn, E.van de Poele                  Krohn Racing                   Pontiac Lola              70   1:23.604
36.  77 DP    18    M.Gidley, B.Jaeger                       Doran Racing                   Ford Dallara              60   1:22.723
37.  88 GT    19    S.Johnson, R.Westbrook                   Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup           32   1:32.578
38.  72 GT    20    T.Borcheller, T.Lewis                    Autohaus Motorsports           Pontiac GXP.R              5   1:31.626
39.  15 GT    0     J-F.Dumoulin, T.Nastasi                  Blackforest Motorsports        Mustang Cobra GT           0          0

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Chip Ganassi , Matt Connolly , Bob Stallings , Alex Job , Michael Shank
Teams Chip Ganassi Racing , Krohn Racing , Stevenson Motorsports , Racers Edge Motorsports , Doran Racing , Team Sahlen , Rum Bum Racing , Fall-Line Motorsports , Alex Job Racing , SpeedSource , Michael Shank Racing