Zweibrucken results

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 6 at Zweibrucken Airport --------------------------RESULTS RACE 11--------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car ...

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 6 at Zweibrucken Airport

--------------------------RESULTS RACE 11--------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Pierre Kaffer/D Trella Motorsport/Opel Dallara396 30:19.530 2 Timo Scheider/D Benetton RTL JrTeam/Opel Dallara397 + 2.923 3 Wolf Henzler/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 3.479 4 Norman Simon/D GM Jordan F3 Team/Opel Dallara 397 7.050 5 Nick Heidfeld/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 8.496 6 Tim Verbergt/B Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 17.205 7 Alexander Muller/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara 17.676 8 Bas Leinders/B Amersfoort Racing/Opel Dallara 397 18.622 9 Tomas Enge/CZ Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 25.162 10 Yves Olivier/B JB Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 25.965 11 Steffen Widmann/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 27.342 12 Tim Bergmeister/D GM Jordan F3 Team/Opel Dallara 397 32.153 13 Lucas Luhr/D Haddaway F3 Racing/Opel Dallara 397 33.083 14 Ronny Melkus/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 40.550 15 Johan Stureson/S IPS Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 40.938 16 Tim Coronel/NL Tokmakidis Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 45.088 17 Jaroslaw Wierczuk/PL J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 46.258 18 Michael Becker/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 396 59.810 19 Jaroslav Kostelecky/CZ Chemopetrol F3/Opel Dallara 396 -6 laps

FL: Pierre Kaffer 1:02.013 (=162.55 kph)

--------------------------RESULTS RACE 12--------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Wolf Henzler/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 30:23.822 2 Timo Scheider/D Benetton RTL JrTeam/Opel Dallara397 + 3.896 3 Norman Simon/D GM Jordan F3 Team/Opel Dallara 397 6.374 4 Nick Heidfeld/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 7.195 5 Steffen Widmann/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 13.290 6 Alexander Muller/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara 14.041 7 Ronny Melkus/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 25.831 8 Yves Olivier/B JB Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 26.258 9 Sascha Bert/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 30.009 10 Lucas Luhr/D Haddaway F3 Racing/Opel Dallara 397 30.374 11 Tim Bergmeister/D GM Jordan F3 Team/Opel Dallara 397 38.533 12 Tim Coronel/NL Tokmakidis Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 53.030 13 Jaroslav Kostelecky/CZ Chemopetrol F3/Opel Dallara 396 54.349 14 Michael Becker/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 396 58.066 15 Jaroslaw Wierczuk/PL J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 -3 laps

FL: Nick Heidfeld 1:02.224 (=162.00)

Standings:

Pos. Driver                     Pts
-----------------------------------
 1   Timo Scheider              156
 2   Nick Heidfeld              119
 3   Wolf Henzler               118
 4   Alexander Muller            91
 5   Tim Verbergt                71
 6   Bas Leinders                70
 7   Dominik Schwager            66
 8   Pierre Kaffer               61
 9   Sascha Bert                 50
10   Norman Simon                38
11   Ronny Melkus                37
12   Steffen Widmann             23
13   Tomas Enge                  18
14   Johan Stureson              16
15   Yves Olivier                12
16   Tim Coronel                 10
17   Luciano Crespi               9
18   Thomas Scheld                5
19   Michael Stelzig              1
     Lucas Luhr                   1

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GENERAL