Zolder results

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 1 at Zolder Results race 1 (21 laps): Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Giorgio...

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 1 at Zolder

Results race 1 (21 laps):

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel              32:37.053
 2   Stefan Mucke/D         Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel              + 0.575
 3   Andre Lotterer/D       BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                  7.623
 4   Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL  Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      15.343
 5   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      15.603
 6   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda           15.768
 7   Zsolt Baumgartner/H    GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  16.585
 8   Patrick Friesacher/A   BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                 16.864
 9   Nicolas Stelandre/B    JB-Dallara F399 Opel                  24.961
10   Frank Diefenbacher/D   Trella-Dallara F300 Opel              26.519
11   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel
12   Armin Pornbacher/I     SRT-Dallara F399 Opel
13   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel
14   Enrico Toccaceli/I     Prema-Dallara F300 Opel
15   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel
16   Bjorn Wirdhein/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda
17   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault
18   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel
19   Elran Nijenhuis/NL     Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda
20   Giorgio Mecattaf/CH    SRT-Dallara F399 Opel

FL: Kaffer 1:31.327 (165.480 kph)

Results race 2 (19 laps):

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda        29:13.924
 2   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                + 2.285
 3   Elran Nijenhuis/NL     Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda              7.061
 4   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda            9.955
 5   Zsolt Baumgartner/H    GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  16.094
 6   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          16.647
 7   Stefan Mucke/D         Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel               17.155
 8   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 17.534
 9   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                  17.741
10   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  20.064
11   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel
12   Martin Tomczyk/D       KMS-Dallara F300 Opel
13   Philip Cloostermans/B  Prema-Dallara F300 Opel
14   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel
15   Armin Pornbacher/I     SRT-Dallara F399 Opel
16   Hannu Viinikainen/FIN  Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault
17   Frank Diefenbacher/D   Trella-Dallara F300 Opel
18   Val Hillebrand/B       JB-Dallara F399 Opel
19   Andreas Feichtner/D    Kaufmann-Martini MK79 Opel
20   Marc Caldonazzi/I      Trella-Dallara F399 Opel

FL: Pantano 1:31.107 (165.880 kph)

Standings:

 1   Pantano             35
 2   Muller              29
 3   Mucke               19
 4   Bleekemolen         13
 5   Lotterer            12
     Nijenhuis           12
     Baumgartner         12
 8   Wirdheim            10
 9   Bavel                8
10   Maeenpaeae           6
11   Kaffer               3
     Friesacher           3
13   Kaneishi             2
     Stelandre            2
15   Diefenbacher         1
     Schmidt              1

- Harald Bloche

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Andre Lotterer , Giorgio Pantano , Martin Tomczyk , Zsolt Baumgartner , Frank Diefenbacher , Toshihiro Kaneishi , Patrick Friesacher , Val Hillebrand , Bjorn Wirdheim , Jeroen Bleekemolen , Tony Schmidt , Pierre Kaffer , Stefan Mücke , Thomas Mutsch