Televised events week of 2001-06-22

<pre> By Bill Stoffel This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times. All times are Eastern Time Zone. All events are live unless otherwise indicated. 6/22 USF2000, WATKINS GLEN (TAPED) 2:00 - 3:00PM ...

<pre> By Bill Stoffel

This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times.

All times are Eastern Time Zone.

All events are live unless otherwise indicated.

6/22 USF2000, WATKINS GLEN (TAPED) 2:00 - 3:00PM SV

6/22 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, SEARS POINT RACEWAY

5:00 - 7:00PM FSN

6/22 USAC SILVER BULLET, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPED 6/17) 8:00 - 9:30PM ESPN

6/22 FORMULA 1 PRACTICE, NURBURGRING

(TAPE DELAY) 8:00 - 9:00PM SV

6/22 WoO, EAGLE NATIONALS, EAGLE RACEWAY 9:00 - 11:00PM TNN

6/22 ARCA, KANSAS SPEEDWAY (TAPED 6/2) 9:00PM SV

6/23 USAC SPRINTS, IRP (TAPED) 4:00 - 6:00AM ESPN2

6/23 FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, NURBURGRING 7:00 - 8:30AM SV

6/23 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK

1:00 - 3:00PM ESPN

6/23 AMA MOTOCROSS, SOUTHWICK (TAPED) 2:30 - 4:30PM ESPN2

6/23 SPEEDVISION GT, LIME ROCK PARK (TAPED) 4:00 - 5:00PM FSN

6/23 CORR PRO, ANTIGO (TAPED) 5:00 - 6:00PM ESPN2

6/23 AMA SUPERBIKE, LOUDON (TAPED) 5:00 - 6:00PM FSN

6/23 NHRA SPORTSMAN, COLUMBUS (TAPED) 6:00 - 7:00PM ESPN2

6/23 CART QUALIFYING, PORTLAND (TAPE DELAY) 7:00PM ESPN2

6/23 NHRA QUALIFYING, SEARS CRAFTSMAN NATIONALS, GATEWAY

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, ST. LOUIS

(TAPE DELAY) 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

6/24 FORMULA 1, NURBURGRING (EUROPEAN GP) 7:30 - 10:00AM SV

6/24 GRAND AM, LEXINGTON (TAPED) 12:00 - 2:00PM SV

6/24 FIM SUPERBIKE, MISANO (TAPE DELAY) 1:00 - 2:00PM FSN

6/24 SPEEDVISION TOURING CAR, LIME ROCK PARK (TAPED)

2:00 - 3:00PM FSN

6/24 WINSTON CUP, DODGE/SAVEMART 350, SEARS POINT RACEWAY,

3:00 - 6:30PM FOX

6/24 CART, FREIGHTLINER/G.I. JOE'S 200, PORTLAND

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN/TSN

6/24 NHRA FINALS, SEARS CRAFTSMAN NATIONALS, GATEWAY

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, ST. LOUIS 7:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

6/24 INDY LIGHTS, PORTLAND (TAPE DELAY) 10:30 - 11:30PM ESPN2

6/28 AMA FORMULA XTREME, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

6/28 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, LONESOME PINE SPEEDWAY, COEBURN, VA

(TAPED 6/23) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

6/29 FORMULA 1 PRACTICE, MAGNY COURS

(TAPE DELAY) 8:00 - 9:00PM SV

6/29 ARCA, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK (TAPED 6/22)

9:00 - 10:00PM SV

6/30 FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, MAGNY-COURS 7:00 - 8:30AM SV

6/30 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, STATE FAIR PARK, WEST ALLIS, WI

1:00 - 3:30PM ESPN

6/30 GRAND AM, LIME ROCK PARK (TAPED) 1:00 - 2:00PM FSN

6/30 NASCAR SOUTHWEST, SEARS POINT (TAPED) 3:00 - 5:00PM FSN

6/30 AMA MOTOCROSS, BUDD'S CREEK (TAPED) 4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN2

6/30 SUPER CHEVY, ATLANTA (TAPED) 6:00 - 6:30PM ESPN2

6/30 CART QUALIFYING, CLEVELAND (TAPE DELAY) 6:30 - 7:30PM ESPN2

6/30 IRL, SUN TRUST INDY 200, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN

6/30 WoO, IOWA ETHANOL CLASSIC, KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

9:00 - 11:00PM TNN

7/1 FORMULA 1, MAGNY-COURS, FRANCE 7:30 - 10:30AM SV

7/1 CART, GRAND PRIX OF CLEVELAND, BURKE LAKEFRONT AIRPORT

1:00 - 3:00PM ABC/TSN

7/1 ASA, TOLEDO SPEEDWAY 1:00 - 3:30PM TNN

7/1 BUSCH GN, GNC 250, STATE FAIR PARK, WEST ALLIS, WI

2:00 - 4:30PM FX

7/1 GRAND AM, CLEVELAND (TAPED) 3:00 - 4:00PM FSN

7/1 TRANS AM, MARCONI GRAND PRIX OF CLEVELAND

(TAPED 6/30) 3:30 - 4:30PM CBS

7/1 USAC SILVER BULLET, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPED 6/30) 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

7/1 FIM 250CC GRAND PRIX, ASSEN (TAPE DELAY) 8:00 - 9:00PM SV

7/5 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DAYTONA 8:00PM TBS

7/5 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, HOLLAND SPEEDROME, HOLLAND, NY

(TAPED 6/30) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/6 WoO, DUEL IN THE DAKOTAS, RED RIVER VALLEY SPEEDWAY

9:00PM TNN

7/7 AMA SUPERBIKE, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY 5:00PM SV

7/7 WINSTON CUP, FIRECRACKER 400, DAYTONA 7:30PM NBC

7/7 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, KANSAS SPEEDWAY ESPN

7/7 NHRA QUALIFYING 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

7/8 BUSCH GN, WATKINS GLEN 200, WATKINS GLEN 1:00PM TBS

7/8 IRL, KANSAS SPEEDWAY 1:00PM ABC

7/8 ASA, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TNN

7/8 GRAND AM, ROAD AMERICA 500, ELKHART LAKE (TAPE DELAY) SV

7/8 USAC WESTERN SPRINTS, DODGE CITY (TAPED 7/3)

6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

7/8 NHRA FINALS 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

7/12 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

7/12 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, MONTGOMERY SPEEDWAY, MONTGOMERY, AL

(TAPED 7/7) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/13 USAC SPRINT CARS, TOLEDO SPEEDWAY 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN

7/14 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY ESPN

7/14 BUSCH GN, CHICAGOLAND 300, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY 3:30PM NBC

7/14 CART QUALIFYING, TORONTO (TAPE DELAY) 5:00PM ESPN2

7/14 ASA, BERLIN RACEWAY, MARNE, MI 9:00PM TNN

7/15 FORMULA 1, SILVERSTONE, BRITAIN SV

7/15 CART, MOLSON INDY, TORONTO 1:00 - 3:00PM ESPN

7/15 WINSTON CUP, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY 2:00PM NBC

7/17 AMA FORMULA XTREME, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY (TAPE DELAY)

10:00PM SV

7/19 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY, JENNERSTOWN,

PA (TAPED 7/17) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/20 ARCA, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY (TAPED 7/13) 1:00AM SV

7/21 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY ESPN

7/21 TRANS AM, SEARS POINT 3:00 - 4:30PM CBS

7/21 AMA SUPERBIKE, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE 3:00PM SV

7/21 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 4:00PM TBS

7/21 CART QUALIFYING, BROOKLYN (TAPE DELAY) 4:30PM ESPN2

7/21 NHRA QUALIFYING, MOPAR PARTS MILE-HIGH NATIONALS,

BANDIMERE SPEEDWAY, DENVER 6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

7/21 BUSCH GN, CARQUEST AUTO PARTS 250, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY 8:00PM TBS

7/21 IRL, NASHVILLE SUPERSPEEDWAY 8:00PM ESPN

7/21 ASA, SALEM SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

7/22 CART, MICHIGAN 500, MICHIGAN SPEEDWAY 1:30 - 5:00PM ABC/TSN

7/22 WINSTON CUP, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY,

NEW ENGLAND 300 1:30PM TBS

7/22 AMA SUPERBIKE, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE 3:00PM SV

7/22 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, SEARS POINT RACEWAY 4:00PM NBC

7/22 NHRA FINALS, MOPAR PARTS MILE-HIGH NATIONALS,

BANDIMERE SPEEDWAY, DENVER 6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

7/24 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE

(TAPE DELAY) 10:00PM SV

7/26 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, NEW RIVER VALLEY, RADFORD, VA

(TAPED 7/21) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

7/27 ARCA, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY (TAPED 7/21)

1:00AM SV

7/28 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, POCONO RACEWAY 12:00 - 1:00PM TBS

7/28 ARCA, POCONO INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 1:00 - 3:30PM TNT

7/28 BUSCH GN, NAPA AUTOCARE 250, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY 3:30PM NBC

7/28 CART QUALIFYING, CHICAGO SPEEDWAY (TAPE DELAY) 6:00PM ESPN2

7/28 WoO, KINGS ROYAL, ELDORA SPEEDWAY (TAPED 7/21) 9:00PM TNN

7/28 NHRA QUALIFYING, NORTHWEST NATIONALS, SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY, KENT, WASHINGTON 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

7/29 FORMULA 1, HOCKENHEIM, GERMANY SV

7/29 WINSTON CUP, PENNSYLVANIA 500, POCONO RACEWAY 12:30PM TBS

7/29 AMA SUPERBIKE, BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 3:00PM SV

7/29 CART, GRAND PRIX OF CHICAGO, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY

4:00 - 6:00PM ABC/TSN

7/29 NHRA FINALS, NORTHWEST NATIONALS, SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY, KENT, WASHINGTON 6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

8/2 AMA FORMULA XTREME, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

8/2 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 1:00PM SV

8/2 USAC SILVER BULLET, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK

8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

8/2 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, WINCHESTER SPEEDWAY, WINCHESTER, IN

(TAPED 7/28) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/3 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

4:00PM TBS

8/3 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK ESPN

8/4 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

11:00AM TBS

8/4 TRANS AM, PORTLAND 4:00 - 6:00PM SV

8/4 BUSCH GN, KROGER 200, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, IN 8:00PM TBS

8/4 ASA, HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY, CEDAR RAPIDS 9:00PM TNN

8/4 NHRA QUALIFYING, FRAM AUTOLITE NATIONALS, SEARS POINT

RACEWAY, SONOMA, CA 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

8/5 WINSTON CUP, BRICKYARD 400, INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2:00PM NBC

8/5 GRAND AM SRP AND SRPII, GRAND PRIX DE TROIS RIVIERES,

QUEBEC 3:00PM SV

8/5 NHRA FINALS, FRAM AUTOLITE NATIONALS, SEARS POINT

RACEWAY, SONOMA, CA 4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

8/5 NHRA FINALS, FRAM AUTOLITE NATIONALS, SEARS POINT

RACEWAY, SONOMA, CA 11:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

8/6 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPED 8/5) 8:30PM SV

8/7 AMA FORMULA XTREME, BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 10:00PM SV

8/9 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, HICKORY SPEEDWAY, HICKORY, NC

(TAPED 8/4) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/10 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, NASHVILLE SUPERSPEEDWAY ESPN

8/10 IROC #4, INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY (TAPE DELAY)

7:00 - 8:00PM ESPN

8/11 GRAND AM, WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL (TAPE DELAY) SV

8/11 WoO, AMOCO KNOXVILLE NATIONALS, KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

10:00PM TNN

8/12 WINSTON CUP, WATKINS GLEN 12:00PM NBC

8/12 CART, MILLER LITE 200, MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE,

LEXINGTON 12:00 - 2:00PM ESPN/TSN

8/12 IRL, BELTERRA RESORT INDY 300, SPARTA 1:30PM ABC

8/16 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, ILLIANA SPEEDWAY, SCHEREVILLE, IN

(TAPED 8/11) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/17 ARCA, NASHVILLE (TAPED 8/11) 1:00AM SV

8/17 ASA, MADISON INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY, OREGON, WI 9:00PM TNN

8/18 BUSCH GN, NAPAONLINE.COM 250, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:30PM TBS

8/18 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN

8/18 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

8/18 NHRA QUALIFYING, COLONEL'S TRUCK ACCESSORIES NATIONALS,

BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

8/19 FORMULA 1, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY SV

8/19 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, MOSPORT INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

2:00PM NBC

8/19 WINSTON CUP, PEPSI 400, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY,

2:00PM TBS

8/19 CART, MOTOROLA 220, ROAD AMERICA, ELKHART LAKE

1:00 - 3:00PM ABC

8/19 NHRA FINALS, COLONEL'S TRUCK ACCESSORIES NATIONALS,

BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 5:00 - 7:00PM ESPN2

8/21 AMA FORMULA XTREME, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 8:00PM SV

8/23 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY,

SOUTH BOSTON, VA (TAPED 8/18) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/24 BUSCH GN, FOOD CITY 250, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY,

8:00PM TBS

8/25 ARCA, ILLINOIS STATE FAIRGROUNDS (TAPED 8/19)

2:00AM SV

8/25 TRANS AM, MOTOROLA 220, ELKHART LAKE

(TAPED 8/18) 2:00 - 3:30PM SV

8/25 USAC SILVER BULLET, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 6:00 - 8:00PM ESPN2

8/25 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, CIRCUIT MONT TREMBLANT 2:00PM NBC

8/25 WINSTON CUP, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY, SHARPIE 500

8:00PM TBS

8/25 TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY ?

8/26 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, NAZARETH SPEEDWAY ESPN

8/26 ASA, JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TNN

8/26 IRL, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 3:00PM ESPN

8/26 AMA SUPERBIKE, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

4:00PM SV

8/30 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

8/30 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CAYUGA SPEEDWAY, NELLS CORNER,

ONTARIO (TAPED 8/25) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

8/25 ARCA, BERLIN RACEWAY (TAPED 8/25) 1:00AM SV

9/1 BUSCH GN, DURA LUBE 200, DARLINGTON RACEWAY 1:00PM TBS

9/1 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, DARLINGTON RACEWAY

4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

9/1 NHRA QUALIFYING, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 5:00 - 6:00PM ESPN2

9/2 FORMULA 1, SPA, BELGIUM SV

9/2 WINSTON CUP, SOUTHERN 500, DARLINGTON RACEWAY

1:00PM TBS

9/2 IRL, DELPHI INDY 300, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY

4:00PM ABC

9/2 CART, MOLSON INDY VANCOUVER 6:00 - 8:30PM ESPN2

9/2 NHRA QUALIFYING, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 8:30 - 11:30PM ESPN2

9/3 NHRA FINALS, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 11:00AM - 1:00PM ESPN2

9/3 ASA, MINNESOTA STATE FAIR SPEEDWAY, ST. PAUL 3:00PM TNN

9/3 NHRA FINALS, U.S. NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,

CLERMONT, INDIANA 10:00 - 11:00PM ESPN2

9/6 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN2

9/6 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, USA INTERNATIONAL, LAKELAND, FL

(TAPED 9/1) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

9/7 ARCA, CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY (TAPED 9/1) 1:00AM SV

9/7 BUSCH GN, AUTO LIGHT PLATINUM 250, RICHMOND

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 8:00PM TBS

9/8 WINSTON CUP, CHEVY MONTE CARLO 400, RICHMOND

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 8:00PM TBS

9/9 ASA, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK 2:00PM TNN

9/9 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY 4:00PM NBC

9/9 USAC SPRINT CARS, HAWKEYE DOWNS SPEEDWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 8:30 - 10:30PM ESPN2

9/9 TRANS AM, LAGUNA SECA 5:00 - 6:30PM SV

9/13 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CHEMUNG SPEEDROME, CHEMUNG, NY

(TAPED 9/8) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

9/14 WoO, TEXAS SHOWDOWN, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

9/15 DUQUOIN STATE FAIRGROUNDS (TAPED 9/3) 2:00AM SV

9/15 CART, GERMAN 500, EURO SPEEDWAY, LAUSITZ 7:30 - 10:00AM ESPN/TSN

9/15 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN

9/15 NHRA QUALIFYING, KEYSTONE NATIONALS, MAPLE GROVE RACEWAY,

READING, PA 4:00 - 5:30PM ESPN2

9/16 FORMULA 1, MONZA, ITALY SV

9/16 GRAND AM, DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 12:00PM SV

9/16 WINSTON CUP, NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

NEW HAMPSHIRE 300 2:00PM NBC

9/16 IRL, LONGHORN 500, FORT WORTH 4:30PM ESPN

9/16 ASA, WINCHESTER SPEEDWAY 2:00PM TNN

9/16 AMA SUPERBIKE, WILLOW SPRINGS RACEWAY 5:00PM SV

9/16 NHRA FINALS, KEYSTONE NATIONALS, MAPLE GROVE RACEWAY,

READING, PA 8:30 - 11:00PM ESPN2

9/18 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, WILLOW SPRINGS RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 9:00PM SV

9/20 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CICERO, IL

(TAPED 9/15) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

9/21 ARCA, SALEM SPEEDWAY (TAPED 9/9) 1:00AM SV

9/21 WoO, I-80 SPEEDWAY 9:00PM TNN

9/22 BUSCH GN, MBNA GOLD 200, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

9/22 CART, ROCKINGHAM 500, ROCKINGHAM MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CORBY,

ENGLAND 7:30 - 10:00AM ESPN/TSN

9/23 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY (TAPE DELAY) 4:00 - 5:00AM TBS

9/23 NHRA QUALIFYING, AUTOZONE NATIONALS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS

PARK, MILLINGTON, TN (TAPE DELAY) 1:30 - 2:30AM ESPN2

9/23 NHRA FINALS, AUTOZONE NATIONALS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS

PARK, MILLINGTON, TN 10:30 - 11:30AM ESPN2

9/23 WINSTON CUP, MBNA GOLD 400, DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:30PM NBC

9/23 NHRA FINALS, AUTOZONE NATIONALS, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS

PARK, MILLINGTON, TN 8:30 - 10:30PM ESPN2

9/27 AMA FORMULA XTREME, WILLOW SPRINGS RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 1:00PM SV

9/27 USAC SPRINT CARS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK

(TAPED 9/15) 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

9/28 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY ESPN

9/29 ARCA, TOLEDO SPEEDWAY (TAPED 9/16) 2:00AM SV

9/29 BUSCH GN, KANSAS CITY 200, KANSAS SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

9/29 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, KANSAS SPEEDWAY 4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

9/29 ASA, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK, CLERMONT, IN 9:00PM TNN

9/30 NHRA QUALIFYING, NHRA NATIONALS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY,

JOLIET, IL (TAPE DELAY) 1:30 - 2:30AM ESPN2

9/30 NHRA FINALS, NHRA NATIONALS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY,

JOLIET, IL 10:30 - 11:30AM ESPN2

9/30 FORMULA 1, INDIANAPOLIS, USA SV

9/30 WINSTON CUP, KANSAS 400, KANSAS SPEEDWAY 12:30PM NBC

9/30 AMA SUPERBIKE, VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 4:00PM SV

9/30 NHRA FINALS, NHRA NATIONALS, ROUTE 66 RACEWAY,

JOLIET, IL 8:30 - 10:30PM ESPN2

10/4 AMA 600 SUPERSPORT, VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPE DELAY) 12:00PM SV

10/4 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, UAW-GM 500, LOWE'S MOTOR

SPEEDWAY 8:00PM TBS

10/4 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY, JENNERSTOWN,

PA (TAPED 9/29) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

10/5 WoO, OUTLAWS CHAMPIONSHIP, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY

9:00PM TNN

10/6 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, PETIT LE MANS AT ROAD ATLANTA

12:00PM SV

10/6 BUSCH GN, ALL PRO BUMPER TO BUMPER 300, LOWE'S MOTOR

SPEEDWAY 1:00PM TBS

10/6 TRANS AM, HOUSTON ?

10/6 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY

4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

10/7 WINSTON CUP, UAW-GM 500, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY

12:00PM NBC

10/7 CART, GRAND PRIX OF HOUSTON 2:00 - 4:00PM ESPN/TSN

10/7 USAC NATIONAL MIDGETS, ANDERSON, IN (TAPED 9/29)

8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

10/13 BUSCH GN, SAM'S TOWN 250, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK

2:30PM TBS

10/13 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY

4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

10/13 USAC SPRINT CARS, SOUTH BOSTON FSN

10/14 FORMULA 1, SUZUKA, JAPAN SV

10/14 WINSTON CUP, OLD DOMINION 500, MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY

12:00PM TBS

10/14 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN2

10/14 CART, GRAND PRIX OF MONTEREY, LAGUNA SECA RACEWAY

4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN/TSN

10/2O ARCA, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY 2:30 - 5:30PM TNT

10/20 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY

4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

10/20 NHRA QUALIFYING, O'REILLY FALL NATIONALS, TEXAS

MOTORPLEX, ENNIS 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

10/21 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, LOWE'S MOTOR SPEEDWAY 12:00PM SV

10/21 WINSTON CUP, ALABAMA 500, TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY

12:00PM NBC

10/21 NHRA FINALS, O'REILLY FALL NATIONALS, TEXAS

MOTORPLEX, ENNIS 4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

10/21 NHRA FINALS, O'REILLY FALL NATIONALS, TEXAS

MOTORPLEX, ENNIS 9:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

10/25 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWAY,

MYRTLE BEACH, SC (TAPED 10/13) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

10/26 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN

10/27 BUSCH GN, OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE 200, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY 3:00PM TBS

10/27 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, CHECKER AUTO PARTS/DURA LUBE

500, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 6:00 - 7:00PM TBS

10/27 NHRA QUALIFYING, NHRA NATIONALS, THE STRIP AT LAS VEGAS

MOTOR SPEEDWAY, LAS VEGAS 10:00PM - 12:00MID ESPN2

10/28 WINSTON CUP, CHECKER AUTO PARTS/DURA LUBE 500,PHOENIX

INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 2:00PM NBC

10/28 NHRA FINALS, NHRA NATIONALS, THE STRIP AT LAS VEGAS

MOTOR SPEEDWAY, LAS VEGAS 7:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

10/29 CART, HONDA INDY 300, GOLD COAST, QUEENSLAND, OZ

12:00MID - 2:00AM ESPN/TSN

11/2 WoO, SEASON FINALE, LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

(TAPED 10/31) 9:00PM TNN

11/3 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY

12:00 - 1:00PM TBS

11/3 BUSCH GN, ROCKINGHAM 200, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY 1:30PM TBS

11/3 CRAFTSMAN TRUCKS, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY ESPN

11/4 WINSTON CUP, POP SECRET 400, NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY

1:00PM NBC

11/4 CART, MARLBORO 500, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY 3:30 - 7:00PM ESPN/TSN

11/10 BUSCH GN, HOTWHEELS.COM 300, HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY

1:00PM NBC

11/11 WINSTON CUP, HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY 12:00PM NBC

11/11 NHRA QUALIFYING, AUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA FINALS,

POMONA RACEWAY, POMONA (TAPE DELAY) 1:30 - 2:30AM ESPN2

11/11 NHRA, BUDWEISER SHOOTOUT, POMONA 5:30 - 6:30PM ESPN2

11/11 NHRA FINALS, AUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA FINALS,

POMONA RACEWAY, POMONA 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

11/11 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, CONCORD MOTORSPORTS PARK, CONCORD,

NC (TAPED 10/27) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

11/16 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, NAPA 500, ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY

3:00PM TBS

11/17 ARCA, ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY 1:00 - 4:00PM TNT

11/17 WINSTON CUP, HAPPY HOUR, NAPA 500, ATLANTA MOTOR

SPEEDWAY 4:00 - 5:00PM TBS

11/18 WINSTON CUP, ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY 12:00PM NBC

11/25 USAC NATIONAL MIDGETS, IRWINDALE (TAPED 11/22)

ESPN2

11/29 USAR HOOTERS PROCUP, USA INTERNATIONAL, LAKELAND, FL

(TAPED 11/24) 9:00 - 11:00PM SV

12/2 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES, ADELAIDE, OZ

Abbreviations

ABC American Broadcasting

CBS Columbia Broadcasting Something

ESPN ESPN Sports Network

ESPN2 ESPN Sports Network 2 (aka "the deuce")

ESPNPPV ESPN Enterprises pay-per-view

FOX The Fox Network

FSN The Fox Sports Network

FX FX cable channel

IMS Indianapolis Motor Speedway in Speedway, Indiana

IRP Indianapolis Raceway Park in Clermont, Indiana

NBC National Broadcasting

SV SpeedVision

TBS Ted's "Super Station", Atlanta

TNN The National Network (formerly the Nashville Network

(East, Central & Mountain time zones)

WoO World of Outlaws

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Teams HART
Tags TV