Televised events 2002-08-13 to 2002-09-02

<pre> This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times. All times are Eastern Time Zone. All events are live unless otherwise indicated. 8/15 USAR HOOTERS PRO CUP, COEBURN (TAPED) 9:00 - 11:00PM SPD 8/15 NYSPS ...

<pre> This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times.
All times are Eastern Time Zone.
All events are live unless otherwise indicated.

8/15   USAR HOOTERS PRO CUP, COEBURN  (TAPED)  9:00 - 11:00PM   SPD
8/15   NYSPS SUPERMODIFIEDS, OSWEGO  (TAPED)   7:30 - 8:30PM    EMP
8/15   WoO, ELDORA CLASH, ELDORA SPEEDWAY
           (TAPED 7/19)                   11:00PM - 12:00AM     SPD
8/16   FORMULA 1 PRACTICE, BUDAPEST           7:00 - 8:00AM     SPD
8/16   WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL
           SPEEDWAY, BROOKLYN                  3:00 - 5:00PM    SPD
8/16   CART QUALIFYING, ROUND 1, ELKHART LAKE
           (TAPE DELAY)                        5:00 - 6:30PM    SPD
8/17   FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, BUDAPEST         7:00 - 8:30AM     SPD
8/17   BARBER PRO, CLEVELAND  (TAPED)          1:00 - 2:00PM    SPD
8/17   BUSCH GN, CABELA'S 250, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY,
           BROOKLYN                            1:30 - 3:00PM    TNT
8/17   CART QUALIFYING, ROUND 2, ELKHART LAKE  2:30 - 4:00PM    SPD
8/17   WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL
           SPEEDWAY, BROOKLYN                  3:00 - 4:00PM    TNT
8/17   NHRA, RUGGED LINER NATIONALS QUALIFYING,
           BRAINERD                            8:00 - 10:00PM   ESPN2
8/17   STAR MAZDA, WASHINGTON D.C.  (TAPED)    8:30 - 9:00PM    SPD
8/18   FORMULA 1, BUDAPEST, HUNGARY           7:30 - 10:00AM    SPD
8/18   NHRA, SUMMIT SPORT COMPACTS, DALLAS
           (TAPED)                           12:00 - 12:30PM    ESPN2
8/18   TRANS AM, TEXACO-HAVOLINE 200, ELKHART LAKE
           (TAPED)                            12:00 - 1:30PM    SPD
8/18   TOYOTA ATLANTIC, ELKHART LAKE  (TAPED)  1:30 - 2:30PM    SPD
8/18   WINSTON CUP, PEPSI 400, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL
           SPEEDWAY, BROOKLYN                  2:00 - 5:00PM    TNT
8/18   CART, ROAD AMERICA, ELKHART LAKE, WISCONSIN
                                             3:00 - 5:30PM      SPD
8/18   NHRA, RUGGED LINER NATIONALS FINALS, BRAINERD
                                              9:00 - 11:00PM    ESPN2
8/23   CART QUALIFYING, MONTREAL              2:00 - 3:30PM     SPD
8/23   BUSCH GN, FOOD CITY 250, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY
                                              8:00 - 10:00PM    TNT
8/24   WINSTON CUP, SHARPIE 500, BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY
                                              8:00 - 11:30PM    TNT
8/25   CART, MOLSON INDY, CIRCUIT GILLES VILLENEUVE, MONTREAL
                                              2:00 - 4:30PM     SPD
8/25   CRAFTSMAN TRUCK, CHICAGO MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CICERO          ESPN
8/25   IRL, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, ST. LOUIS
                                              3:00 - 5:00PM     ESPN
8/25   ASA, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK, MILLINGTON
                                              3:00 - 5:30PM     TNN
8/30   FORMULA 1 PRACTICE, SPA                7:00 - 8:00AM     SPD
8/30   WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DARLINGTON     3:00 - 4:30PM     TNT
8/31   FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, SPA              7:00 - 8:30AM     SPD
8/31   BUSCH GN, DARLINGTON RACEWAY           1:00 - 3:00PM     TNT
8/31   ARCA, WINCHESTER SPEEDWAY              8:00 - 10:00PM    SPD
9/1    FORMULA 1, SPA, BELGIUM                                  SPD
9/1    WINSTON CUP, MOUNTAIN DEW SOUTHERN 500, DARLINGTON
           RACEWAY                                              TNT
9/1    NHRA, MAC TOOLS U.S. NATIONALS QUALIFYING, INDIANAPOLIS
           RACEWAY PARK, CLERMONT             1:00 - 3:00PM     ESPN2
9/1    CART, DENVER                           2:00PM            SPD
9/1    NHRA, BUDWEISER SHOOTOUT, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK,
           CLERMONT                           7:00 - 10:00PM    ESPN2
9/2    NHRA, MAC TOOLS U.S. NATIONALS FINALS, INDIANAPOLIS
           RACEWAY PARK, CLERMONT            11:00AM - 1:00PM   ESPN2
9/2    ARCA, DUQUOIN STATE FAIRGROUNDS         1:00 - 3:00PM    SPD
9/2    ASA, MINNESOTA STATE FAIR SPEEDWAY, ST. PAUL  3:00PM     TNN
9/2    NHRA, MAC TOOLS U.S. NATIONALS FINALS, INDIANAPOLIS
           RACEWAY PARK, CLERMONT             10:00 - 11:30PM   ESPN2

Abbreviations ABC American Broadcasting ALMS American Le Mans Series CBS Columbia Broadcasting Something CNNSI CNN/Sports Illustrated CORS Championship Off-Road Series CSN COMCAST Sports in Washington/Baltimore (formerly HTS) EMP Empire Sports (NY) ESPN ESPN Sports Network ESPN2 ESPN Sports Network 2 (aka "the deuce") ESPNPPV ESPN Enterprises pay-per-view FOX The Fox Network FSN The Fox Sports Network (All FSN affiliates may not broadcast the indicated program at the same time.) FSS Fox Sports South FX FX cable channel IMS Indianapolis Motor Speedway in Speedway, Indiana IRP Indianapolis Raceway Park in Clermont, Indiana NBC National Broadcasting NYSPS New York State Pavement Series RSSC Rolex Sports Car Series SPD SpeedChannel tba to be announced TBS Ted's "Super Station", Atlanta TNN The National Network (formerly the Nashville Network) TSN The Sports Network (Canada and northern USA) WoO World of Outlaws WRC World Rally Championships

-bill stoffel-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Teams HART
Tags TV