Televised events 2002-05-31 to

Televised events 2002-05-31 to

<pre> This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times. All times are Eastern Time Zone. All events are live unless otherwise indicated. 5/31 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY, ...

<pre> This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times. All times are Eastern Time Zone. All events are live unless otherwise indicated.

5/31 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY,

1:30 - 3:00PM FSN

5/31 CART QUALIFYING, WEST ALLIS 3:00 - 4:30PM SPD

5/31 CRAFTSMAN TRUCK, MBNA AMERICA 200, DOVER

INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 3:30 - 5:30PM ESPN

6/1 AMA 250CC MOTOCROSS, MOUNT MORRIS (TAPED) 12:00 - 1:00PM ESPN2

6/1 BUSCH GN, MBNA PLATINUM 200, DOVER INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:00 - 3:00PM FX

6/1 AMA 125CC MOTOCROSS, MOUNT MORRIS (TAPED) 1:00 - 2:00PM ESPN2

6/1 CART QUALIFYING, WEST ALLIS 2:30 - 4:30PM SPD

6/1 IHRA, K&N NATIONALS, SHREVEPORT (TAPED) 3:00 - 4:00PM TNN

6/1 ARCA, KANSAS SPEEDWAY, KANSAS CITY (TAPED) 4:30 - 5:30PM CSN

6/1 FIA WRC, ARGENTINA (TAPED) 6:00 - 7:00PM SPD

6/1 USAC, SPRINT CARS, ANDERSON SPEEDWAY (TAPED 5/22)

6:30 - 8:30PM ESPN2

6/1 SCCA, SPEED CHANNEL TOURING CARS, BOWMANVILLE

(TAPED) 8:00 - 9:00PM SPD

6/1 NHRA, ROUTE 66 NATIONALS QUALIFYING, CHICAGO

8:30 - 10:30PM ESPN2

6/1 SCCA SPEED CHANNEL GT, BOWMANVILLE (TAPED)

9:00 - 10:00PM SPD

6/2 FIM GP 250, MUGELLO (TAPED) 12:00 - 1:00PM SPD

6/2 CART, WISCONSIN STATE FAIR PARK, WEST ALLIS

12:30 - 3:00PM CBS

6/2 WINSTON CUP, MBNA PLATINUM 400, DOVER INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 1:00 - 4:30PM FX

6/2 FIM GP 500, MUGELLO (TAPED) 1:00 - 2:00PM SPD

6/2 AMA SUPERSPORT, FOUNTAIN 2:00 - 3:00PM SPD

6/2 TOYOTA ATLANTIC, WEST ALLIS 4:00 - 5:00PM SPD

6/2 AMA SUPERBIKES, FOUNTAIN 5:00 - 6:00PM SPD

6/2 NHRA, ROUTE 66 NATIONALS FINALS, CHICAGO

7:30 - 10:00PM ESPN2

6/7 FORMULA 1 PRACTICE, MONTREAL 2:00 - 3:00PM SPD

6/7 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, POCONO RACEWAY 3:00 - 5:30PM FSN

6/7 CART QUALIFYING, MONTEREY 5:00 - 6:30PM SPD

6/7 CRAFTSMAN TRUCK, O'REILLY 400, TEXAS MOTOR

SPEEDWAY, FORT WORTH 9:00 - 11:00PM ESPN

6/8 FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, MONTREAL 1:00 - 2:30PM SPD

6/8 IHRA, AMALIE NATIONALS, CORDOVA (TAPED) 3:00 - 4:00PM TNN

6/8 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, POCONO RACEWAY 6:30 - 7:30PM FX

6/8 BUSCH GN, NASHVILLE 250, NASHVILLE SUPERSPEEDWAY

8:00 - 10:30PM FX

6/8 IRL, CASINO MAGIC 500, TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY, FORT WORTH

8:00 - 10:30PM ESPN

6/8 SCCA, SPEED CHANNEL TOURING CARS, LAKEVILLE (TAPED)

8:00 - 9:00PM SPD

6/8 SCCA, SPEED CHANNEL GT, LAKEVILLE (TAPED) 9:00 - 10:00PM SPD

6/9 AMA 600 SUPERSPORTS, ELKHART LAKE 11:30AM - 12:30PM SPD

6/9 FORMULA 1, MONTREAL, CANADA 12:30 - 3:00PM ABC

6/9 WINSTON CUP, POCONO 500, POCONO RACEWAY,

LONG POND 12:30 - 4:30PM FOX

6/9 FIM WORLD SUPERBIKES, LAUSITZRING (TAPED) 1:00 - 3:00PM SPD

6/9 ASA, WISCONSIN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY,

KAUKAUNA 2:00 - 4:30PM TNN

6/9 AMA SUPERBIKES, MONTEREY 3:00 - 4:00PM SPD

6/9 CART, LAGUNA SECA, MONTEREY, CALIFORNIA 4:30 - 7:00PM SPD

6/9 USAC, SPRINT CARS, INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK, CLERMONT

(TAPED 6/8) 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

6/10 ARCA, POCONO RACEWAY, LONG POND (TAPED 6/8)

8:00 - 10:00PM SPD

6/14 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 3:00 - 5:00PM FSN

6/15 24 HOURS OF LE MANS 9:30AM - 4:30PM SPD

6/15 CART QUALIFYING, PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

4:30 - 6:00PM SPD

6/15 BUSCH GN, KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY, SPARTA 8:00 - 10:30PM FX

6/15 NHRA, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT NATIONALS QUALIFYING,

COLUMBUS 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

6/16 24 HOURS OF LE MANS 12:30 - 4:00AM SPD

6/16 24 HOURS OF LE MANS 7:00 - 10:30AM SPD

6/16 WINSTON CUP, MICHIGAN 400, MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY, BROOKLYN 12:30 - 4:30PM FOX

6/16 ASA, ELKO SPEEDWAY, MINNESOTA 2:00 - 4:30PM TNN

6/16 IRL, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY,

FOUNTAIN 4:00 - 6:00PM ABC

6/16 CART, PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, PORTLAND, OREGON

3:30PM CBS

6/16 NHRA, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT NATIONALS FINALS,

8:30 - 11:00PM ESPN2

6/21 FORMULA 1 PRACTICE, NURBURGRING 7:00 - 8:00AM SPD

6/21 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, SEARS POINT 5:00 - 7:00PM FSN

6/22 FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, NURBURGRING 6:00 - 7:30AM SPD

6/22 CRAFTSMAN TRUCK, MEMPHIS 200, MEMPHIS MOTORSPORTS PARK

1:00 - 3:00PM ESPN

6/22 USAC, SILVER CROWN, PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

(TAPED 6/16) 7:30 - 9:30PM ESPN2

6/23 FORMULA 1, NURBURGRING, GERMANY 7:30 - 10:00AM SPD

6/23 WINSTON CUP, SONOMA 350K, SEARS POINT RACEWAY,

SONOMA 2:30 - 6:00PM FOX

6/23 ARCA, TOLEDO SPEEDWAY tba

Abbreviations

ABC American Broadcasting CBS Columbia Broadcasting Something CNNSI CNN/Sports Illustrated CSN COMCAST Sports in Washington/Baltimore (formerly HTS) EMP Empire Sports (NY) ESPN ESPN Sports Network ESPN2 ESPN Sports Network 2 (aka "the deuce") ESPNPPV ESPN Enterprises pay-per-view FOX The Fox Network FSN The Fox Sports Network (All FSN affiliates may not broadcast the indicated program at the same time.) FSS Fox Sports South FX FX cable channel IMS Indianapolis Motor Speedway in Speedway, Indiana IRP Indianapolis Raceway Park in Clermont, Indiana NBC National Broadcasting SPD SpeedChannel tba to be announced TBS Ted's "Super Station", Atlanta TNN The National Network (formerly the Nashville Network) TSN The Sports Network (Canada and northern USA) WoO World of Outlaws

-bill stoffell-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series GENERAL
Tags TV